Philips 50" LED 4K Ambilight TV 50PUS8500/12

• Screen Size: 126 cm (50")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 58 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 92 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,217,811
• MPN: 50PUS8500/12
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 50" LED 4K Ambilight TV 50PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips PUS8500/05 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV - 50PUS8500/05 106365
Philips Ambilight 50PUS8500/05 Qled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 50PUS8500/05 50" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£345.00
£352.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
50"" PHILIPS Ambilight 50PUS8500/05 Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Black 10283476
This Philips Ambilight 50” TV splashes your walls with colour for super immersive entertainment. LED lights on the back of the TV dance along to whatever's showing, stretching the action beyond the frame. The Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine works tirelessly to boost the sharpness, motion, and vibrancy of every scene. Plus, TITAN OS gives you recommendations on the hottest action and drama, so it's easy to find TV shows and movies. It brings you all the good stuff without any fuss. Good to know - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X bring a 3D sound experience, making you feel like you're really there- It plays nicely with other Matter devices, like lights and thermostats, for a seamless smart home experience- HDR10+ boosts colour and contrast, making even the darkest and brightest scenes clearer and more vivid- Vocal Boost makes sure you hear every word clearly, so you never miss a crucial moment________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£345.00
£365.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Philips PUS8500/05 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Ambilight TV - 50PUS8500/05
Philips TV & Philips Ambilight TV - Stunning Picture, Immersive Sound, Smarter Entertainment Experience entertainment at its best with a Philips...
prodImage
£345.00
£349.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,217,811
MPN:50PUS8500/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:58 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:92 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:126 cm (50")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 50" LED 4K Ambilight TV 50PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Ambilight the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2025
|
Ambilights are the best tv’s available!!!
With reviews from

Philips 50" LED 4K Ambilight TV 50PUS8500/12 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UT80 43UT80006LA
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Telestar Visioflat 32
£341.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 55" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 55UA74006LB
£262.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 55" V6D 4K Google TV 55V6D
£319.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 43HFL3014
£318.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" V6C 4K HDR TV 65V6C
£353.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense 40" A4S Full HD Smart TV 40A4S
£317.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung UE43NU7090
£316.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon 40" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£323.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD Smart TV 50UR781C
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 50" LED 4K Ambilight TV 50PUS8500/12
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel