Philips 55" OLED 4K Ambilight TV 55OLED760/12

• OLED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details
Offer
£915.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Ambilight 55OLED760 4K OLED Smart TV - 55 Inch Display with P5 AI Perfect Picture Engine, Ultra HD, Titan OS, Dolby Vision and Atmos Sound, Works with Alexa and Google Voice Assistant B0F24VHMK4
AMBILIGHT TV: The only TVs with integrated LED lights on the back that react to what you watch, immersing you in a halo of colourful light. It changes everything: your TV seems bigger, and you’ll be drawn deeper into your favourite entertainment P5 AI PERFECT PICTURE ENGINE: Philips P5 processor with AI creates a lifelike picture with deep-learning AI for rich colour and smooth motion, similar to the human brain OLED AMBILIGHT TV: The lifelike picture of your 4K (UHD) OLED Ambilight TV always looks incredible, even if viewed at an angle. Blacks are always black, not grey, and you'll see every detail in shadows or bright areas. All major HDR formats are supported IMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS SOUND – Experience rich, multidimensional audio that brings every scene to life. Whether for movies, sports, or gaming, enjoy lifelike surround sound that puts you at the centre of the action TITAN OS PLATFORM: Seamless access to top streaming apps & hundreds of channels. Enjoy an intuitive interface, personalised homepage & advanced search, making it easier than ever to find & discover your favourite content
prodImage
£915.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Additional information
Ambilight
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.8 Centimetre x H70.8 Centimetre x D5.8 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.8 Centimetre x H72.8 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight:17.3 kg
Weight with Stand:17.6 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,262,789
MPN:55OLED760/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:77 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:71 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.3 W
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Optional
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):No
Timeshift:No
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55" OLED 4K Ambilight TV 55OLED760/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony XR-55A80L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony XR-42A90K
£999.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 48" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED48G56LS
£1,044.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 55" OLED 4K Ambilight TV 55OLED760/12
prodImage
£915.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel