Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2

Price History
• OLED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 50 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony K-65XR5 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black K65XR8M25B
4K QD-OLED Smart TV with XR Processor. Acoustic Surface Audio+™. ultra-slim design. and Google TV™ for seamless streaming.Colour inversionInvert the brightness of colours so that bright areas become dark. and dark areas become bright. This feature can be turned on or off as needed. If the text is easier to read with a dark or bright background colour. you can use Colour Inversion to change the background colour.Accessibility shortcutAccessibility shortcut allows you to quickly and easily turn your accessibility features on or off by long-pressing the mute button on your remote control. You can assign an accessibility feature you use the most to this shortcut.Menu timeout functionMenu timeout can be used to extend the display time of a notification.SubtitleClosed captions provide on-screen transcriptions of spoken words and sound effects in your favourite shows and movies. Use the subtitle settings to capture every detail and make content accessible.Volume preset. No more loud surprises.The Power-on Volume feature ensures your TV always starts at a pre-set. comfortable level. even after it’s been turned up. Enjoy consistent audio every time you power on.Information on security updatesWhere a Sony product contains software that is subject to updates. Sony may issue security updates and updates necessary for the proper functioning of the device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,017.17
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA XR K65XR8M25B 65 4K Ultra HD Smart OLED TV HDR Dolby Vision & Google TV
Stand out features 4K HDR QD-OLED DisplayCombines deep contrast and infinite blacks of OLED with vibrant Quantum Dot colours for stunningly realistic visuals enhanced by XR Contrast Booster for maximum brightness and detail. All Gaming Features in One PlaceOptimises every frame in real-time reducing motion blur minimising noise and reproducing billions of lifelike colours for precise immersive picture quality perfect for gaming. Acoustic Surface Audio+ with Dolby AtmosSound comes directly from the screen with AI-enhanced dialogue clarity and 3D surround upscaling delivering cinema-style audio and full Dolby Atmos support. Google TV with Hands-Free Voice SearchAccess thousands of apps personalised recommendations and movies or games with voice commands making browsing fast and intuitive. Gaming Features and; Perfect for PlayStation®5HDMI 2.1 support 4K/120fps VRR ALLM XR OLED Motion and Auto HDR Tone Mapping deliver ultra-smooth responsive gameplay with exclusive PS5 optimisations. BRAVIA Remote and; Easy Setup with BRAVIA ConnectSleek compact remote with 80% recycled plastics simple pairing and setup with BRAVIA Connect app ensures an effortless and intuitive smart TV experience. 1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required). *Consumer must register within 90 days of purchase via www.sony.co.uk/promo/5yearwarranty. .
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
65"" SONY BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K HDR AI Smart TV - K65XR8M25B, Black,Silver/Grey 10282242
Enjoy a cinematic experience with the Sony BRAVIA 8 II 65"" TV. The QD-OLED screen paints every scene with deep blacks and vivid colours. XR Triluminous Max displays a wide range of colours with incredible accuracy, so it's a real feast for the eyes. The XR AI Processor intelligently analyses and recognises what's on the screen for better realism. Plus, sound is in perfect sync with Acoustic Surface Audio+. It turns the screen into a speaker - literally - with sound coming from where the action is happening. Good to know - Acoustic Centre Sync turns the TV into a centre speaker when paired with Sony sound bars- Enjoy immersive surround sound with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X technology- Blockbuster movies look oh-so-good with support for IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision- Enjoy expertly calibrated movies on Sony Pictures Core that are true to the creator's vision- Google TV gives you access to over 40,000 movies and TV shows and over 10,000 apps and games- It's packed with gaming tech like 4K/120 fps, VRR, ALLM and you can easily access everything in the Game Menu 2________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,299.00
£2,319.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K Ultra HDR Smart Google TV K65XR8M25B.UKA
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K Ultra HDR Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K Ultra HDR Smart Google TV K65XR8M25B.UKA
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K Ultra HDR Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR8M25B.UKA
BRAVIA 8 II 65" 4K QD-OLED Google TV with Acoustic Surface Audio+ - K65XR8M25B
2 days
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K UHDR Google TV and HTA8000.CEK 5.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 Soundbar Bundle K65XR8M25B-HTA8000
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K UHDR Google TV and HTA8000.CEK 5.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 Soundbar Bundle
1-3 Days
prodImage
£2,858.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K UHDR Google TV and HTA8000.CEK 5.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 Soundbar Bundle K65XR8M25B-HTA8000
Sony K65XR8M25B 65 Inch BRAVIA 8 II QD-OLED 4K UHDR Google TV and HTA8000.CEK 5.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 Soundbar Bundle
1-3 Days
prodImage
£2,858.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:50 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144.3 Centimetre x H83 Centimetre x D3.4 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W144.3 Centimetre x H84.4 Centimetre x D33.9 Centimetre
Weight:22.9 kg
Weight with Stand:24.2 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,152,089
MPN:K-65XR8M2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:87 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:108 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI shaft, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Twin Tuner Integrated:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-65X85L
£999.00
Sony Bravia KD-65X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,006.58
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55BCompare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 3 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£429.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 4 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,564.52
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,144.60
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices
Sony 50" Bravia 3 K-50S3
£499.00
Sony 50" Bravia 3 K-50S3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 65OLED805
£2,068.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 65" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED65G56LS
£1,829.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,017.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
prodImage
£2,017.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel