Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
- OLED TV
- Screen Size: 195 cm (77")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
- Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
- Speaker Output Power: 56 W
- WiFi Enabled: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,288.57

Loewe bild i.48 dr+
£2,199.00
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony BRAVIA 8 OLED 77 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV (2024) | Gaming Feat K77XR80PU
Slim One Slate. Beautiful from everywhere.Sleek and seamless. Our Slim One Slate concept fuses screen and bezel into a single slate. maximising your experience. Its flush one-piece back accentuates the sleek lines and thin profile of the TV.Seamlessly blends into your wallBecomes part of your room. With our slim bezel. a thin profile and side edges coloured and treated to blend with walls. this TV is a natural for wall mounting.Vibration finish. Harmonises with your home.Designed with an almost invisible bezel. Its naturally warm. smudge-resistant texture blends seamlessly with interior decor. walls and BRAVIA Theatre.Perfectly integrates TV and soundbar. almost no stand visibleCleverly concealed. Our Underlay Stand is a thin. flat steel plate designed with a metallic hairline finish. Stack BRAVIA Theatre on top of the stand and it virtually disappears.Multi-purpose stand fits your styleAbsolute flexibility. Our 4-way stand gives you the choice of an outside position. an inside position for smaller shelves or two soundbar positions to meet your viewing preference.Clutter-free from every angleNo unsightly cables trailing across tabletops. The rear cover keeps wires neatly hidden for a clutter-free look from the front. back and sides.Beautiful colours from any angleWatching TV from the sides is now as satisfying as from the centre. Our OLED panel keeps colours consistent and true. wherever you're watching.Bring cinematic pictures homeDive into cinema-like visuals at home. Our home entertainment picture quality expertise helps us faithfully reproduce the creator’s vision with Studio Calibrated modes developed through collaboration with Sony and the world’s top streaming services.Crystal clear voice. Precise dialogue.No more muffled voices. Our new Voice Zoom 3 recognises human dialogue through AI machine learning and amplifies or reduces its volume so even small dialogue sounds loud and clear. Works with our home theatre products too.All-round cinematic. go beyond conventional virtual surround soundIt’s nothing short of revolutionary. Our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers beyond physical speakers for a cinema-like layout and true movie theatre entertainment at home.Ready for 360 Spatial Sound PersonalizerTailor your Dolby Atmos® and DTS:X® experience by combining our wearable speaker or BRAVIA Theatre U with BRAVIA for spatial surround. Works with some Sony Headphones too.Control your BRAVIA Theatre effortlesslyEasily control features such as sound field and volume using just the TV remote. With an integrated UI. soundbar sound settings automatically appear on the BRAVIA Quick Settings menu.Sony | BRAVIA Connect appControl BRAVIA and BRAVIA Theatre from your smartphone. With the BRAVIA Connect app. you can adjust volume and settings and even check your set up without using the remote or on screen menu.HDMI connection. Easier for everyone.Never again have trouble connecting your soundbar and TV via HDMI. Tactile dots on the ARC/ACS terminal makes linking up easier for everyone.Single view. simultaneous soundOur TV with simultaneous sound output lets you listen to a show on your headphones while your partner listens to the same show through the TV speakers. You can also change the volume using Bluetooth devices separately.Everything you stream. All on one screen.Browse 400.000+ movies and TV episodes from across your streaming services. all in one place and organised into topics and genres based on what interests you.Bring the cinematic experience home. enjoy movies included with BRAVIAInstantly enjoy top movies with SONY PICTURES CORE. Your BRAVIA TV comes with movie credits so you can immediately watch some of the latest releases. Redeem up to 15 movies plus enjoy up to 24 months access to a curated selection of up to 100 movies. updated regularly.SONY PICTURES CORE brings the cinematic experience homeThis is how you were meant to enjoy movies. SONY PICTURES CORE Calibrated Mode has been jointly develo
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,651.68
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 8 OLED, K77XR80, 77 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5 and IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Chromecast, Apple AirPlay, 120Hz, 5 Year Warranty B0CZVL353R
PICTURE QUALITY: The pinnacle of picture precision, our bright OLED panel features 8+ million self-illuminating pixels, XR Contrast Booster delivers true-to-life contrast, just as the movie creators intended, Five year warranty available via redemption SOUND QUALITY: On the BRAVIA 8, the screen is the speaker - just like a cinema screen, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment TV & SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre, Sony soundbars with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping create phantom speakers in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync delivers immersive audio-visual alignment DESIGN: Designed to take centre stage, the BRAVIA 8 harmoniously blends with home interiors and accessories, The 4-way stand provides real flexibility, The rechargeable Eco Remote is backlit for movie nights UX: Over 10,000 apps and games are available on this Google TV, along with Voice Search, Apple AirPlay 2, and Chromecast built-in, You could save up to £237 on your energy bills with this television

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Sony Bravia 8 77" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart Google TV [2024] - K77XR80PU 101616
Sony K77XR80PU Oled Tv in Black
Next Day

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K77XR80PU BRAVIA 8 XR80P 77 inch 4K OLED HDR Smart TV
Stand out features . XR Mini LED with XR Backlight Master DriveSony’s brightest 4K picture ever with precise Mini LED control that directs light exactly where it’s needed to reveal stunning detail contrast and colour just as creators intended. Acoustic Multi-Audio+Featuring the world’s first dual up-firing beam tweeters on a TV sound comes directly from the screen for truly immersive cinema-style audio. Google TVAccess over 10000 apps and games with personalised recommendations Voice Search Apple AirPlay 2 and Chromecast built-in. Game Mode and; Perfect for PlayStation®5HDMI 2.1 support with 4K/120fps VRR and ALLM delivers smooth responsive gameplay with exclusive PS5 optimisations for enhanced visuals and reduced input lag. Eco Dashboard and; Energy SavingEco Dashboard 2 brings all energy settings into one place while XR Backlight Master Drive reduces power usage by lighting only the areas of the screen that need it. Flexible 4-Way StandA versatile stand design offers multiple width and height positions including soundbar placement to suit any space or setup. Sony Pictures CoreRedeem 10 movies and enjoy 24 months of streaming featuring IMAX® Enhanced and Dolby Atmos® titles for a premium cinema experience at home. 1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required). *Consumer must register within 90 days of purchase via www.sony.co.uk/promo/5yearwarranty.

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony 77 Inch K77XR80PU Smart 4K HDR OLED Freeview TV 4841265
Experience cinema-quality entertainment at home with this Sony 77inch Smart TV that combines stunning OLED visuals with immersive sound technology. The BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR TV features 8 million self-illuminating pixels that deliver breathtakingly bright pictures with true-to-life blacks, whilst XR Contrast Booster ensures every scene looks exactly as filmmakers intended. Dolby Vision and HDR10 support bring astonishing depth and detail to everything you watch, whilst the 120Hz motion rate keeps fast action buttery smooth. The screen becomes the speaker on this 77inch TV, creating cinema-style audio that matches the on-screen action. Voice Zoom 3 keeps dialogue clear during intense scenes, while 3D Surround Upscaling delivers rich, immersive sound. Google TV offers instant access to Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, and more, all controlled effortlessly via Alexa, Google Assistant, or Siri. Perfect for PlayStation 5 gaming with 4 HDMI sockets and dedicated gaming features, the flexible 4-way stand and sleek design blend beautifully into any living space. On the BRAVIA 8, the screen is the speaker - just like a cinema screen! Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment. Model number: K77XR80PU. 2024 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 77 inches. Size of TV H98.4, W171.3, D3.8cm. Size of TV with stand: H101.2, W171.3, D40.5cm. Width of TV stand 59.6cm. Weight of TV without stand 32.3kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 32.3kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H111.5, W191.2, D19.1cm. Packaged weight 44kg. Screen TechnologyOLED TV Screen. 4K display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. AV socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, works with Siri. Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording. Freeview HD digital tuner. Freeview (UK) and Saorview (ROI). XR processor. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 107kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 142kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x rechargeable batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736159747.
3 to 5 day

£2,999.00
£3,008.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
77"" SONY BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR AI Smart TV - K77XR80PU, Silver/Grey 10264106
Everything looks bright and beautiful on the Sony BRAVIA 8 TV's OLED screen. A canvas of over 8 million self-lit pixels, it paints every scene with deep blacks and lively colours. The XR Contrast Booster balances light and dark to show you every scene just right, so you won't miss a thing. And with XR Triluminous Pro replicating over a billion colours with incredible accuracy, it's a real feast for the eyes. Sony have teamed up with some of the world's top streaming studios to develop calibrated modes for the likes of Netflix and Prime Video. You'll be able to enjoy movies just as the creators intended, without playing around in the settings menu. Plus, sound is in perfect sync with Acoustic Surface Audio+. It turns the screen into a speaker - literally - with sound coming from where the action is happening. Even in a hectic battle scene, you'll be able to pinpoint the clash of swords.Good to know- The XR Processor intelligently analyses and recognises what's on the screen for better realism- Dolby Atmos creates a virtual surround sound experience without the need for extra speakers- Blockbuster movies look oh-so-good with support for IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision- Booming explosions but whisper-quiet voices? Voice Zoom 3 makes it easy to hear what they're saying- The 4-way multi-position stand can be adjusted to suit your furniture and soundbar- Check your power usage and make positive changes in the Eco Dashboard 2 - the Eco Remote is rechargeable too- Jump straight into your shows or discover something new on Google TV with Google Assistant- The Sony Pictures Core app has tons of movies, plus you can redeem 10 for free (within 24 months)- It's packed with gaming tech like 4K/120 fps, VRR, ALLM - you can easily access everything in the Game Menu 2Why we love it""Movie magic! With an OLED screen featuring 8+ million self-illuminating pixels and sound direct from the screen with Acoustic Surface Audio+, films come to life. Plus, with Sony Pictures CORE you'll get 10 free movies and 24 months of streaming. There's no better way to experience blockbuster movies than on the BRAVIA 8."" - Ashni, Product Copywriter________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"

£2,999.00
£3,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Sony K77XR80PU 77 Inch BRAVIA 8 XR80PU 4K OLED Smart Google Bravia TV
1-3 Days

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K77XR80PU 77 Inch BRAVIA 8 XR80PU 4K OLED Smart Google Bravia TV
1-3 Days

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K77XR80PU
K77XR80U 77" 4K OLED Smart TV 120Hz Refresh Rate
2 days

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K77XR80PU BRAVIA 8 XR80P 77 inch 4K OLED HDR Smart TV

£2,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 8 Series 77" OLED 4K HDR Display with Google TV including 3 years PrimeSupport 391417
77 Black Bravia 8 Commercial TV OLED 4K HDR 4 x HDMI Pure black OLED bright and beautiful Truly brilliant pictures. We’ve taken the infinite blacks and stunning detail of OLED for astonishing texture and realism and combined it with an aesthetic slimness and sleek design that blends in beautifully with any environment. Accompanied by cinematic sound direct from the screen Acoustic Surface Audio+ ensures what you see and what you hear are perfectly matched. You can also enjoy an almost endless library of apps & content via the intuitive Google TV platform. Every scene brighter with brilliant colour and contrast More colour and contrast in highlights. With a high luminance panel and temperature sensor this TV with XR Contrast Booster precisely controls light for brighter pure black pictures. Unmatched realism with XR Processor Powered for precision. Our XR Processor features a scene recognition system that detects and analyses data with flawless accuracy then optimises the picture for ultimate realism. Over a billion vivid real-world colours See the world’s colours with all the vibrance of real life. Our XR Triluminos Pro™ reproduces over a billion of them with the subtle differences from saturation and hue that enables natural shades in every detail. Even fast-moving action stays clear and blur-free XR Clear Image uses a custom database to intelligently convert your favourites to near 4K. Noise is minimised by XR Clear Image through zone division and dynamic frame analysis. All the action free of blur and judder. XR OLED Motion detects and analyses visual elements on successive frames then creates and inserts extra frames between the originals for smoother scenes. Screen speaker always cinematic Bring cinema home with sound and pictures perfectly in sync. Acoustic Surface Audio +™. has actuators behind the screen that vibrate and turn it into a speaker delivering clear and immersive sound from the centre with the same sound structure as the cinema. The newly equipped tweeter brings out the surround feel to provide a cinema-like experience. Intelligent processing upscales ordinary stereo sound to extraordinary 3D surround. Be immersed. Our 3D Surround Upscaling creates virtual surround from above and the sides using just the TV speakers. Even 2ch and 5.1ch audio is upscaled to immersive 5.1.2ch sound. Moreover Dolby Atmos? and DTS:X support provides unforgettable spatial sound. Harmonic Presence. Slim and chic for your living space. Takes centre stage in any room. Our new slim and thin TV design graces your living space with shapes materials colours and surface treatments that blend beautifully with your environment. Our 4-way stand gives you the choice of an outside position an inside position for smaller shelves or two soundbar positions to meet your viewing preference. Entertainment you love. With help from Google. Google TV™ brings together movies shows and more from across your apps and subscriptions and organises them just for you. Browse 400000+ movies and TV episodes from across your streaming services all in one place and organised into topics and genres based on what interests you. Various features in HDMI 2.1 With 4K/120fps a Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) and Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM) our TVs give you smooth and clear movement for responsive gameplay. Incredible home cinema experience. IMAX Enhanced Dolby Vision? and Dolby Atmos? Experience truly unforgettable movies at home. Our TV supports the rigorous standards of IMAX? Enhanced DTS:X? Dolby Vision? and Dolby Atmos? for an unbelievable atmospheric and immersive viewing experience. Eco Remote. Easy to find clean and use anytime. Controls everything. Our compact Eco Remote uses approximately 80% recycled plastic. Yet it's easy to clean with a flush surface and polyurethane coating and controls your connected devices Eco Dashboard 2 - Check your eco settings. See your power usage. Easily change eco settings individually or in one go. Eco Dashboard 2 puts everything c

£4,090.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Wall Mount: | Optional |
| Stand: | Yes |
| Accessories: | Batteries, Remote control |
| Sound: | 3D Cinema Surround, Dolby Atmos, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X |
|---|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Built-In Subwoofer: | Yes |
| Speaker Output Power: | 56 W |
| Dimensions: | W171.3 Centimetre x H98.4 Centimetre x D3.8 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W171.3 Centimetre x H101.2 Centimetre x D40.5 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 32.2 kg |
| Weight with Stand: | 34 kg |
| EPREL: | 1,815,117 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | K-77XR80 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | E (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 107 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 142 kWh/1000h |
| Electronic Program Guide (EPG): | Yes |
|---|---|
| HbbTV (SmartTV): | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Internet TV: | Yes |
| Webcam: | Optional |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Teletext: | Yes |
| Personal Video Recorder (PVR): | Yes |
| Sleep Timer: | Yes |
| On-Screen Menu: | Yes |
| Integrated USB Media Player: | Yes |
| Connections: | AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| HDMI Standard: | 2.1 |
| Number of HDMI Inputs: | 4 |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Miracast: | No |
| Screen Mirroring: | No |
| Internal Storage: | 32 GB |
|---|
| Screen Format: | 16:9 |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 195 cm (77") |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
| HDR: | Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Contrast: | 5,000:1 |
| Luminance (Brightness): | 500 cd/m² |
| Reaction Time: | 8 ms |
| Viewing Angle: | 178° / 178° |
| Integrated Triple Tuner: | Yes |
| Tuner Type: | DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2 |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products