Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90

Price History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 70 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony K-65XR90 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black K65XR90PU
Unparalleled brightness. incomparably beautiful colorsStep into a new realm of realism. Unlike other TVs. our expanded color volume keeps images vivid and saturated even at high luminance levels. so you see pictures just as the creators intended.As bright as nature. dazzling and vibrant worldsImagine a brilliantly sunlit. snow-covered mountain landscape. With higher luminance than ever. this supremely bright TV can faithfully reproduce natural scenes in absolute detail. even in the brightest daylight.Definitive contrastExperience a new era in contrast. With a unique local dimming algorithm. XR Backlight Master Drive precisely controls thousands of Mini LEDs for truly authentic contrast.Over a billion vivid. real-world colorsSee the world’s colors with all the vibrance of real life. Our XR Triluminos Pro reproduces over a billion of them with the subtle differences from saturation and hue that enables natural shades in every detail.Unmatched realism with XR ProcessorPowered for precision. Our XR Processor features a scene recognition system that detects and analyzes data with flawless accuracy. then optimizes the picture for ultimate realism.Crystal clear pictures. Refined and real.Rediscover detail. XR Clear Image uses a custom database to intelligently convert your favorites to near 4K. Noise is minimized by XR Clear Image through zone division and dynamic frame analysis.Even fast-moving action stays smooth. bright and clearForget about blur. XR Motion Clarity analyzes movement across several frames and precisely synchronizes the backlight with on-screen motion so you see clear. bright images. however fast the action.Beautiful colors. Any angle. Any environment.Everywhere’s the best seat. With X-Anti Reflection. pictures are clearer with less reflection and glare. X-Wide Angle™ keeps pictures looking as beautiful from the sides as they do from the center.Our most cinematic sound. World’s first TV with Beam Tweeter.Immerse yourself in expansive cinema-like sound. With the world’s first upward-facing Beam Tweeter in a TV and two frame tweeters. you’ll hear sound from the screen. just like you do at the cinema.18Theater-like surround. pictures and sound in harmonyFeel like you’re in the cinema. Acoustic Multi-Audio+ with the Beam Tweeter at the top and Frame Tweeter at the sides delivers cinematic surround sound. Every sound comes from exactly the right place.Unprecedented overhead surround sound with Beam TweeterSound without boundaries. Our Beam Tweeter projects sound upwards. reflecting it off the ceiling so aerial effects truly appear to come from overhead. Also. our Frame Tweeter vibrates the frame. projecting immersive sound forwards.Crystal clear voice. Precise dialogue.No more muffled voices. Our new Voice Zoom 3 recognizes human dialogue through AI machine learning and amplifies or reduces its volume so even small dialogue sounds loud and clear. Works with our home therater products too.Intelligent processing upscales ordinary stereo sound to extraordinary 3D surround.Be immersed. Our 3D Surround Upscaling creates virtual surround from above and the sides using just the TV speakers. Even 2ch and 5.1ch sound. What’s more. Dolby Atmos® and the DTS:X® support provides unforgettable spatial sound.6Left: Conventional TV.Right: 3D Surround UpscalingWith BRAVIA Theater. home becomes cinemaFill every corner of your room with soul-stirring cinematic sound. Pairing BRAVIA with BRAVIA Theater brings the emotion and excitement of a movie theater home. an unmatched audio-visual experience.All-round cinematic. go beyond conventional virtual surround soundPaired with a compatible Sony soundbar. our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers beyond physical speakers for a cinema-like layout and true movie theater entertainment at home.Sound precisely matches what's on screenSound is adjusted as one integrated speaker system. Acoustic Center Sync enables our home theater equipment to use BRAVIA as a center speaker so
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,790.95
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA XR K65XR90PU 65 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR Dolby Vision & Google TV
Sony BRAVIA 9 QLED (XR Mini LED) 4K HDR TV Introducing the BRAVIA 9 QLED (XR l Mini LED) 4K HDR TV - Our brightest 4K ever for the ultimate cinematic experience.See and hear everything exactly as the movie creators intended.The expanded colour accuracy volume and brightness of this QLED (XR l Mini LED) TV combined with our neo technology delivers bright beautiful true-to-life pictures like never before. Our XR Backlight Master Drive controls precisely where light should go in a scene so suddenly details emerge that would otherwise be lost. It’s the same technology used in our professional master movie monitors(1) so you know it will deliver the creator’s original vision.BRAVIA 9's neo technology includes the world's first two up-firing beam tweeters on a TV so just like at the cinema sound comes from the screen for true immersion.Compatible with our latest soundbars this TV can be the star of your BRAVIA Theatre! 360 Spatial Sound Mapping(3) creates phantom speakers all around you in a cinematic layout Acoustic Center Sync turns the TV into the centre speaker of your set-up and you’ll enjoy intuitive integrated control.The BRAVIA 9 has been designed to blend with any interior featuring our Seamless Edge bezel 4-way stand clutter-free cable management and new backlit Eco Remote.Access over 10000 apps and games on this Google TV – you can even go hands-free with Voice Search(7)! Apple AirPlay 2 and Chromecast built-in(9) allow you to watch content from your smartphone on the big screen.Made with the environment and your energy bills in mind our new Eco Dashboard 2 puts all your energy settings in one place and our XR Backlight Master Drive naturally helps lower your power consumption by only sending light to parts of the screen that need it when needed. Overall you could save up to £380 on your energy bills with this television(10). The TV is also part-made from our own SORPLAS recycled plastic.Gamers will enjoy smooth responsive gameplay with 4K/120fps VRR and ALLM in HDMI 2.1 our quick-access Game Menu 2 Perfect for PS5® features and PS Remote Play.And finally you can redeem 10 movies worth £13990 in the SONY PICTURES CORE app with 24 months of streaming. From IMAX® Enhanced to Dolby Atmos® titles there's no better way to see how incredible movies are on the BRAVIA 9!   . PICTURE QUALITY No other TV conveys the creator's intent like it - the expanded colour accuracy volume and brightness of QLED (XR l Mini LED) with neo technology allows you to step into a whole new realm of picture realism. The brightest 4K TV we've ever made the BRAVIA 9 retains full vividity and saturation in every scene just how the creators wanted you to see it.Imagine a brilliantly sunlit snow-covered mountain landscape. On some TVs it could look flat or blown out. With the unparalleled High Peak Luminance of the BRAVIA 9 these scenes look natural the detail is immaculate and everything feels real. Our XR Backlight Master Drive is the power force behind this beautiful brightness intelligently controlling which parts of the image that the light should go to as if you were looking at the mountains in real-life sunshine. It's the same technology used in our master monitors that professional creators use when making a movie so you know it can be trusted to faithfully convey their original intentions.Our XR Backlight Master Drive is what makes for crisp rich contrast too. With full control over the thousands of LEDs using our unique and precise local dimming algorithm we can reveal details in dark areas that would have otherwise been hidden reproducing deep dark blacks to rival even OLED levels. You just need to watch for mere seconds to experience this whole new era in authentic definitive contrast.See over a billion vivid real-world colours on thi
prodImage
£2,049.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 9 QLED (XR l Mini LED), K65XR90, 65 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5, IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Chromecast, AirPlay, 120Hz, 5 Year Warranty B0DJDDR25R
PICTURE QUALITY: Enter a new era of realism, with the unparalleled brightness and colour accuracy of QLED (XR l Mini LED) and definitive contrast of XR Backlight Master Drive – the same technology used in our Hollywood pro movie monitors, Five year warranty available via redemption SOUND QUALITY: The first TV with two up-firing beam tweeters for sound-from-screen - just like a cinema, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment TV & SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre, Sony soundbars with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping create phantom speakers in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync delivers immersive audio-visual alignment DESIGN: Our One Slate, Seamless Edge TV design will blend with any interior and the 4-way stand provides ultimate flexibility, Our new Eco Remote is rechargeable and backlit for cosy movie nights UX: Over 10,000 apps and games are available on this Google TV, along with Voice Search, Apple AirPlay 2, and Chromecast built-in, You could save you up to £380 on your energy bills with this television
prodImage
£2,375.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control, USB cable
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:70 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144.3 Centimetre x H83.5 Centimetre x D4.8 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W144.3 Centimetre x H90.8 Centimetre x D34.9 Centimetre
Weight:32.4 kg
Weight with Stand:34.8 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,053,964
MPN:K-65XR90
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:80 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:124 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Optional
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Light Sensor Automation:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Hard Drive Capacity:32 GB
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,288.57
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,926.34
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 11 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,599.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-65X85L
£1,188.88
Sony Bravia KD-65X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,926.34
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,388.16
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£531.82
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
prodImage
£1,790.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,049.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,375.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel