Sony 50" BRAVIA 7 II RGB LED 4K HDR Smart TV K-50XR75M2

Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,654.65
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Next Day
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony BRAVIA 7 K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vi
Sony K50XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 50 Inch 4K HDR True RGB Smart Google TV Experience a new generation of home entertainment with the Sony K50XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 50 Inch 4K HDR Smart TV. Featuring Sony's revolutionary True RGB LED technology. the intelligent XR Processor with AI. and immersive cinema-quality sound. this premium 50-inch television delivers exceptional realism for movies. gaming. live sport and streaming. Combining vibrant colours. remarkable brightness and intelligent picture processing. the K50XR75M2PB transforms every viewing experience into something extraordinary. Revolutionary True RGB Picture Performance The Sony K50XR75M2PB introduces Sony's innovative True RGB Backlight Master Drive Pro. independently controlling red. green and blue LEDs to produce exceptional colour accuracy. enhanced brightness and remarkable contrast. Every scene benefits from richer colours. deeper blacks and stunning depth. allowing you to experience films exactly as the creators intended. Powered by the advanced XR Processor with AI. XR Clear Image AI intelligently upscales HD and Full HD content towards beautiful 4K quality. restoring lost detail while reducing noise for sharper. clearer images. XR Motion Clarity™ ensures fast-paced sports. action films and gaming remain incredibly smooth with minimal blur. Cinema-Quality Entertainment at Home Bring the magic of the cinema into your living room with support for premium picture and audio formats including: Dolby Vision® HDRDolby Atmos®IMAX Enhanced®DTS:X® Sony's Studio Calibrated Modes optimise picture settings for supported streaming platforms. while My Cinema Presets intelligently adjust both picture and sound based on your room conditions and viewing environment. Developed with input from Sony Pictures Entertainment. the BRAVIA 7 II faithfully reproduces the filmmaker's original vision with incredible accuracy. AI-Powered Immersive Sound The Sony K50XR75M2PB delivers rich. room-filling audio to match its stunning visuals. Acoustic Multi Audio+™ synchronises sound precisely with on-screen action for a more realistic viewing experience. while 3D Surround Upscaling transforms stereo audio into expansive virtual surround sound. With Voice Zoom 3™. AI technology detects dialogue and enhances speech clarity. ensuring conversations remain crisp and easy to hear without increasing background noise. Automatic room calibration further fine-tunes the sound based on your room layout. creating a balanced cinematic audio experience every time. Google TV with Endless Entertainment Powered by Google TV. the Sony K50XR75M2PB gives you access to over 10.000 apps and games. bringing together all your favourite streaming services in one easy-to-use interface. Enjoy smart features including: Google Assistant hands-free voice controlGoogle Cast™ built-inApple AirPlay 2 compatibilityAmazon Alexa compatibilityBRAVIA Connect app controlNewly redesigned smart remote with Remote Finder Finding your next film. controlling your smart home or casting content from your smartphone has never been easier. Optimised for PlayStation 5 Gaming Gamers can unlock the full performance of their PlayStation® 5 with exclusive Sony gaming features. Auto HDR Tone Mapping automatically optimises HDR settings during PS5 setup. revealing more detail in both bright and dark scenes. while Dolby Vision® Gaming delivers breathtaking colour. contrast and realism for a truly immersive next-generation gaming experience. Premium Design for Every Home The elegant One Slate-inspired design and discreet cable management help the Sony K50XR75M2PB complement any modern living space. Hidden cable routing within the stand creates a clean. uncluttered appearance. while the minimalist styling keeps the focus firmly on the stunning display. Accessibility Built In Sony has designed the BRAVIA 7 II to be accessible for everyone. featuring: Larger tactile remote buttonsVoice control supportRemote Finder functionScreen reader compatibilityColour Invers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,654.65
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 7 II 50" 4K Ultra HD True RGB Smart Google TV [2026] - K50XR75M2PB 112079
Sony Bravia 7 II K50XR75M2PB in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 7 K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vision & True RGB LED
Sony K50XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 50 Inch 4K HDR True RGB Smart Google TV Experience a new generation of home entertainment with the Sony K50XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 50 Inch 4K HDR Smart TV. Featuring Sony's revolutionary True RGB LED technology the intelligent XR Processor with AI and immersive cinema-quality sound this premium 50-inch television delivers exceptional realism for movies gaming live sport and streaming. Combining vibrant colours remarkable brightness and intelligent picture processing the K50XR75M2PB transforms every viewing experience into something extraordinary. Revolutionary True RGB Picture Performance The Sony K50XR75M2PB introduces Sony's innovative True RGB Backlight Master Drive Pro independently controlling red green and blue LEDs to produce exceptional colour accuracy enhanced brightness and remarkable contrast. Every scene benefits from richer colours deeper blacks and stunning depth allowing you to experience films exactly as the creators intended.Powered by the advanced XR Processor with AI XR Clear Image AI intelligently upscales HD and Full HD content towards beautiful 4K quality restoring lost detail while reducing noise for sharper clearer images. XR Motion Clarity™ ensures fast-paced sports action films and gaming remain incredibly smooth with minimal blur. Cinema-Quality Entertainment at Home Bring the magic of the cinema into your living room with support for premium picture and audio formats including Dolby Vision® HDR. Dolby Atmos®. IMAX Enhanced®. DTS X®Sony's Studio Calibrated Modes optimise picture settings for supported streaming platforms while My Cinema Presets intelligently adjust both picture and sound based on your room conditions and viewing environment. Developed with input from Sony Pictures Entertainment the BRAVIA 7 II faithfully reproduces the filmmaker's original vision with incredible accuracy. AI-Powered Immersive Sound The Sony K50XR75M2PB delivers rich room-filling audio to match its stunning visuals. Acoustic Multi Audio+™ synchronises sound precisely with on-screen action for a more realistic viewing experience while 3D Surround Upscaling transforms stereo audio into expansive virtual surround sound.With Voice Zoom 3™ AI technology detects dialogue and enhances speech clarity ensuring conversations remain crisp and easy to hear without increasing background noise. Automatic room calibration further fine-tunes the sound based on your room layout creating a balanced cinematic audio experience every time. Google TV with Endless Entertainment Powered by Google TV the Sony K50XR75M2PB gives you access to over 10000 apps and games bringing together all your favourite streaming services in one easy-to-use interface. Enjoy smart features including Google Assistant hands-free voice control. Google Cast™ built-in. Apple AirPlay 2 compatibility. Amazon Alexa compatibility. BRAVIA Connect app control. Newly redesigned smart remote with Remote FinderFinding your next film controlling your smart home or casting content from your smartphone has never been easier. Optimised for PlayStation 5 Gaming Gamers can unlock the full performance of their PlayStation® 5 with exclusive Sony gaming features. Auto HDR Tone Mapping automatically optimises HDR settings during PS5 setup revealing more detail in both bright and dark scenes while Dolby Vision® Gaming delivers breathtaking colour contrast and realism for a truly immersive next-generation gaming experience. Premium Design for Every Home The elegant One Slate-inspired design and discreet cable management help the Sony K50XR75M2PB complement any modern living space. Hidden cable routing within the stand creates a clean uncluttered appearance while the minimalist styling keeps the focus firmly on the stunning display. Access
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 7 II 50 Inch K50XR75M2PB 4K UHD HDR LED True RGB Google TV 8696722
Introducing the BRAVIA 7 II: See more of the story in bright, True RGB colour. Experience our brand-new True RGB display. Virtually infinite in colour, brightness, and depth, the future of colour is here. Enjoy Studio Calibrated modes for SONY PICTURES CORE, Netflix, and Prime Video. Dolby Vision / Atmos, IMAX Enhanced, and DTS: X, bring cinema standards home. Sophisticated from any angle, our One Slate design unites the screen and bezel, whilst the translucent centre stand and hidden cables create a clean, floating look. Experience a taste of True RGB. With exceptionally high colour volume and rivalling Mini LED highlights, it is virtually infinite in colour, brightness, and depth. Using powerful speakers, Acoustic Multi Audio+ ensures everything you hear perfectly matches the action on-screen, just like at the cinema(1). Dolby Atmos and DTS: X bring the audio standard home. Take your entertainment to the next level. Add a BRAVIA Theatre Bar for immersive 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, a subwoofer for deep, powerful bass, and rear speakers for an even wider surround field. The One Slate design blends naturally into your living space, and the Mirage Stand creates the illusion that the TV is floating from every angle. Our easy-to-use remote is included. Browse 400,000+ movies/TV episodes and 10,000+ apps/games on this Google TV using just your voice. Share content to the big screen with Google Cast built-in/Apple AirPlay 2. Model number: K50XR75M2PB. UKA. 2026 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 50 inches. Size of TV H64, W111.4, D5.4cm. Size of TV with stand: H72, W111.4, D18.3cm. Weight of TV without stand 15.7kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 19.3kg. Suitable for wall mounting 200 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H82.7, W131, D18.4cm. Packaged weight 24kg. Screen TechnologyLCD TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 40 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. Freeview HD digital tuner. Freeview HD (UK) and Saorview (ROI). Saorview digital tuner (Saorview can only be received in the Republic of Ireland). XR processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 59kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 65kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 3 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Also in the box: Instructions, Quick Setup Guide, Table Top Stand, USB Type-C Cable. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736178427.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
50"" SONY BRAVIA 7 II True RGB Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - K50XR75M2, Black 10304676
The Sony BRAVIA 7 II 50"" TV makes everyday viewing feel a lot more special. True RGB gives you deeper, more natural colour with impressive brightness and contrast. Each LED is controlled individually, so scenes look more realistic and full of depth. The AI-powered XR Processor analyses what you're watching and fine-tunes every detail for a more natural picture. Acoustic Multi Audio+ keeps sound in sync with what's on screen, so it feels like voices are coming from the person talking. With smart speaker placement, audio moves more naturally around the picture and pulls you further into the moment. Everything you want to watch is in one place with Google TV. Browse films, shows and apps easily, or use your voice to search, control playback or manage smart home devices.Good to know- XR Clear Image upscales content closer to 4K, reducing noise and preserving natural textures- XR Motion Clarity syncs the backlight with movement, keeping action looking smooth- IMAX Enhanced delivers cinematic contrast, colour and scale- 3D Surround Upscaling transforms stereo audio into immersive surround-style sound- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X add height and depth for a more cinematic feel- X-Wide Angle Pro keeps colours and contrast consistent, even from the side- Voice Zoom 3 enhances speech, making voices clearer, even in busy scenes- The One Slate design with Mirage Stand blends cleanly into your space with minimal distractions- HDMI 2.1 supports 4K at 120 Hz, VRR and ALLM for smooth, responsive gameplay- SONY PICTURES CORE includes 10 movies and 24 months of unlimited streaming_____________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,899.00
£1,919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Sony K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026 K50XR75M2PB.UKA
Sony K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026 K50XR75M2PB.UKA
Sony K50XR75M2PB 50 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K50XR75M2PB
XR75M2PB 50" 4K Ultra HD RGB LED HDR Smart TV - K50XR75M2PB
2 days
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,382.70
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 11 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,017.17
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-65X85L
£1,050.41
Sony Bravia KD-65X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 3 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£429.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 4 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,564.52
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,144.60
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony 50" BRAVIA 7 II RGB LED 4K HDR Smart TV K-50XR75M2
prodImage
£1,654.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel