Samsung 85" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE85QN70FAU

Price History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 214 cm (85")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 85" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE85QN70FAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung QE85QN70FAUXXU
QN70F 85" 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED HDR Smart TV - QE85QN70F
2 days
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QN70F 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Neo QLED Smart TV [2025] - QE85QN70F
Powerful AI. Exceptional picture. NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor Our powerful 4K AI processor upgrades everything you watch, with intelligent enhancements to...
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 85" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black QE85QN70FAUXXU
Samsung 85"" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W190.2 Centimetre x H108.7 Centimetre x D2.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W190.2 Centimetre x H114.4 Centimetre x D36.7 Centimetre
Weight:40.7 kg
Weight with Stand:42.3 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,204,881
MPN:GQ55QN70FAU
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:127 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:300 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:214 cm (85")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Effective Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 85" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE85QN70FAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 75" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 75QNED85A6C
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,006.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 85" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE85QN70FAU
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel