TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C

Price History
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,271,127
• MPN: 75Q7CX7
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 75Q7C-UK 75 Inch Q7C 4K Ultra HD HDR QD-Mini LED Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75Q7C-UK 75 Inch Q7C 4K Ultra HD HDR QD-Mini LED Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
[£1099 with Voucher,CODE:TV50] TCL 75Q7C-UK 75” QD-Mini LED TV, 4K UHD, Smart Google TV with 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, Dolby Atmos​, Audio by Bang & Olufsen, Game Master
Immerse yourself in the ultimate home entertainment experience with the TCL 75Q7C-UK 75” QD-Mini LED TV. This magnificent 4K UHD screen redefines viewing with its revolutionary QD-Mini LED technology, achieving an incredible peak brightness of ~3000 nits and precise dimming across ~2048 zones for breathtaking contrast, vibrant quantum-dot colour, and stunning detail.Gamers and film buffs will adore the super-smooth 144Hz native refresh rate, ensuring flawless motion clarity for fast-paced action and sports. Elevate every moment with immersive, high-fidelity audio co-engineered by Bang & Olufsen, complemented by the cinematic power of Dolby Atmos.Powered by smart Google TV, enjoy effortless access to all your favourite streaming apps and intuitive voice control. Equipped with multiple HDMI 2.1 ports and Game Master features, it's the perfect centrepiece for a next-generation gaming setup and a stylish addition to any living space.
2 days
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,271,127
MPN:75Q7CX7
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:128 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:365 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Excellent Picture quality but bad sound
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/06/2026
|
Pros - 1. Excellent Picture quality 2. Smooth software 3. Good Brightness 4. Google TV - add multiple apps 5. Thin bezels Cons. 1. Very Bad sound quality. You need to purchase a new sound bar or speakers for better experience.
You Don't Need to Spend two or three thousand pounds for a massive 98inch TV. £1300.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2026
|
An excellent TV. I spoke with a Costco representative technician who said these TVs are excellent, and how right he was.
TCL 98P8K-UK 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2026
|
I already had this TV's little brother, a 50-inch, but it impressed me enough to go for the 98-inch version. I was not disappointed. You really do get a lot of kit for your money with this brand. One thing to keep in mind is...View More that this is massive and heavy. Mine is on a bracket bolted into the brickwork. If you are not intending to use this floor-standing, I advise you to do the same.View Less
Bright picture
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2026
|
Very bright picture. Good for a room with daylight
Pleased
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2026
|
Good quality TV
With reviews from

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
3
0
2
1
0

More from TCL

TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£849.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 10 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,006.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel