TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L

Price History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Screen Format: 16:9
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL C7L 55" 4K Ultra HD SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV [2026] - 55C7L-UK 111967
TCL C7L 55C7L-UK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55 Inch 55C7L-UK Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED TV 8743998
TCL C7L Series combines SQD-Mini LED, 4K HDR with up to 3000 nits and up to 2,176 Precise Dimming Zones, up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Colour Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and HVA 2.0 Pro Panel for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR picture quality. TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones, delivering unrivalled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. SQD-Mini LED - The Ultimate Mini LED: TCL SQD-Mini LED elevates Mini LED with ultra-precise dimming for stunning highlights and true blacks. Super QLED + Ultra Colour Filter Panel delivers rich, faithful colour. Ultimate Colour - Colour Without Compromise: 100% BT.2020 delivers cinema-grade colour, covering the full colour standard used by the industry's best content. From the brightest tones to the finest shades, every colour is shown as intended. Ultimate HDR - Brilliance Beyond Limits: Up to 3,000 nits of peak brightness brings HDR to life, revealing fine details in bright highlights and deep shadows. Verified Certs - Verified certifications: Dolby Vision IQ, Dolby Vision Gaming, HDR10+, IMAX Enhanced, Filmmaker Mode, FreeSync Premium Pro, Dolby Atmos, DTS: X. Ultimate Sound - Audio by Bang & Olufsen: Tuned by Bang & Olufsen, every sound is refined for clarity and balance. Backed by over a century of audio expertise, voices sound natural, and every note feels true. Model number: 55C7L-UK. 2026 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H71, W5.7, D122.6cm. Size of TV with stand: H76, W122.6, D27cm. Width of TV stand 31.5cm. Weight of TV without stand 13.4kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 14.5kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H87.5, W140, D15cm. Packaged weight 18.7kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 144Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyBang & Olufsen Sound sound system. 60 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 64kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 250kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292530600.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C7L-UK 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,103.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
55"" TCL C7L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 55C7L-UK, Black 10303682
This TCL C7L 55"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with Super QLED tech bringing every scene to life. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ Pro processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. Tuned by Bang & Olufsen, the 60 W audio fills the room with rich, natural sound. For gamers, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge.  Good to know - Dolby Vision HDR and HDR10+ boost the contrast, so you'll see more details - Dolby Atmos and DTS:X create an immersive surround sound experience - The HVA screen reduces glare and halos for better contrast and wider viewing angles - Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action - Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment - Chromecast and T-Cast make it simple to beam content straight from your phone or tablet ________________________________ Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,119.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.6 Centimetre x H71 Centimetre x D5.6 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.6 Centimetre x H76 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:13.3 kg
Weight with Stand:14.5 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,538,308
MPN:55C7LX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:64 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:250 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:1.4, 2.0, 2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Effective Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 75" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 75QNED85A6C
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel