Samsung 55" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55QN80HAU

Price History
• Screen Size: 138 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,571,449
• MPN: QE55QN80HAU
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung 55" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55QN80HAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - QE55QN80H 111527
Samsung QE55QN80H in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55QN80HAUXXU 55 Neo QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with Tizen OS Mini LED HDR Gaming TV & Dolby Atmos
Stand out featuresUpgrade your home entertainment with the Samsung QE55QN80HAUXXU 55 Inch Neo QLED 4K Smart TV. Powered by Samsung’s advanced Quantum Mini LED technology this premium 55-inch TV delivers spectacular 4K picture quality with exceptional brightness deep contrast and vibrant Quantum Dot colours. The intelligent NQ4 AI Processor enhances every scene for outstanding clarity while Motion Xcelerator 144Hz provides ultra-smooth responsive visuals for next-generation gaming live sports and action-packed movies. Immerse yourself in rich Dolby Atmos® audio with Object Tracking Sound Lite and enjoy instant access to your favourite streaming apps Gaming Hub and smart features via Samsung Tizen OS. With its sleek modern design and cutting-edge performance the QE55QN80HAUXXU is the perfect addition to any living room or home cinema.  Solar Cell RemoteControl your entertainment with Samsung's rechargeable Solar Cell Remote designed to reduce disposable battery use. In the box you'll find the Solar Cell Remote TV stand and power cable for easy setup. Find Your Perfect Screen SizeWith its huge 100-inch display all the way to a 50-inch display this Neo QLED TV creates a truly cinematic experience bringing films live sport and gaming to life on an impressive scale. Motion Xcelerator 144HzEnjoy ultra-smooth action with 4K 144Hz motion handling. Fast-paced games sports and action scenes appear sharper and more responsive with reduced blur and lag. Vision AI CompanionEnjoy personalised entertainment with AI-powered assistance that helps you discover content receive tailored recommendations and interact with your TV more intelligently. Object Tracking Sound Lite with Dolby Atmos and; Q-SymphonyExperience immersive audio that follows the action on screen. Combined with Dolby Atmos and Q-Symphony technology sound becomes richer more spacious and perfectly synchronised with compatible Samsung soundbars. NQ4 AI Gen2 ProcessorSamsung's advanced AI processor intelligently optimises picture and sound in real time delivering enhanced detail improved contrast and smooth performance across everything you watch. Awarded for ExcellenceRecognised for its innovation and premium picture quality this Neo QLED TV showcases Samsung's commitment to delivering exceptional large-screen entertainment. 1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required). Register your product within 90 days or purchase at https //promotions.my-samsung.com/uk/find .
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
55"" SAMSUNG QN80H Neo QLED 4K Mini LED Vision AI Smart TV 2026 - QE55QN80H, Black 10303335
The Samsung QN80H 55” TV brings all your favourite content to life. Quantum Mini LED technology uses thousands of tiny Mini LEDs to control light more precisely. You get deeper blacks, brighter highlights and punchy colours, even in tricky dark or bright scenes. With Neo QLED and 100% Colour Volume, you get picture-perfect Pantone-validated colours in every scene. Your shows and games look genuinely true to life and pop from the screen. Dolby Atmos uses the TV's speakers to create an immersive surround sound effect. Explosions, footsteps and blood-curdling screams sound like they're coming at you from every angle. And the NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor upscales everything to crystal-clear 4K quality, so classic movies get a new lease of life.Good to know- The Vision AI Companion answers questions and helps you discover new shows- NQ HDR automatically adapts the brightness for a bold, vivid picture- Object Tracking Sound Lite moves audio around the screen to match the action- Samsung's Tizen OS helps you find films, TV shows and all your favourite catch-up apps- With TV Plus you can watch channels, live events and on-demand movies subscription-free- Gaming Hub lets you jump into cloud gaming straight from your TV with no downloads- AI Football Mode boosts contrast and colour, so it's easier to follow the action__________________________________________Please note: - Samsung Account required to access network-based smart services and apps. If you choose not to log-in, you will only get connection to terrestrial TV (applicable to devices with tuners only) and external devices, e.g. via HDMI.- Some apps & services are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
£1,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung QE55QN80H 55" 4K QLED Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55QN80HAUXXU
Samsung QE55QN80H 55" 4K QLED Vision AI Smart TV (2026), Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55QN80HAUXXU 55 Inch QN80H QLED Quantum Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart AI TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55QN80HAUXXU 55 Neo QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with Tizen OS Mini LED HDR Gaming TV & Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
55" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Titanium Black QE55QN80HAUXXU
55"" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Titanium Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,299.00
£1,304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,571,449
MPN:QE55QN80HAU
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:64 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:204 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:138 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung 55" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55QN80HAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,006.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung 55" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55QN80HAU
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: £20.00
peter_tyson
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel