TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
from £1,749.00to £2,609.977 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 248 cm (98")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,179,742
• MPN: 98Q7CX1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL Q7C 98" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV - 98Q7C-UK
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED, QLED, 4K HDR Premium 3000, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR...
prodImage
£1,749.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 98Q7C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 2600, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, HVA Panel, Audio by Bang & Olufsen, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro) 34-0100-0362_57946
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colors and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider color gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. QLED: Thanks to latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colors made from over a billion colors and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide color gamut with vivid wide color and striking contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: This advanced liquid crystal technology enhanced with special nanomaterials precisely controls light for stunning contrast and vibrant visuals. A nanoscale low-reflective film minimizes screen glare, ensuring you see every detail with remarkable clarity. AiPQTM Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details.
prodImage
£1,896.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL Q7C 98 inch 4K QD-Mini LED Ultra HD Smart TV 98Q7C-UK
Stand out features . QD-Mini LED TechnologyExperience incredible light control and ultra-high contrast. QD-Mini LEDs deliver deep blacks dazzling highlights and lifelike colours for a truly immersive 4K viewing experience. AiPQ™ Pro ProcessorTCL’s AI-driven processor optimises colour contrast and clarity in real time ensuring consistent 4K HDR 3000 quality with enhanced motion handling for smooth action scenes. Precise DimmingEnjoy optimal contrast and depth across the screen. Precise dimming technology enhances blacks and highlights removes halos for a vibrant detailed picture. 144Hz Motion Clarity PROFast-paced content stays smooth and clear. The 144Hz native refresh rate reduces motion blur and judder that adds that premium motion perfect for gaming sports and action films . Bang and; Olufsen AudioImmersive sound powered by Bang and; Olufsen. Dolby Atmos and DTS X deliver multidimensional audio that enhances every movie game and show with rich clear spatial sound. 4K HDR 3000TCL’s 4K HDR 3000 delivers stunning high dynamic range visuals with bright highlights and deep blacks ensuring every scene is sharp vivid and lifelike.
prodImage
£1,896.00
£1,910.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL 98Q7C-UK
Product DescriptionGive your eyes the ultimate treat with this breathtaking 98-inch TCL 4K Ultra HD QLED TV. Every inch of the screen is packed with millions of pixels, delivering an incredibly detailed and vibrant picture. The powerfulAiPQ™ Pro Processorintelligently optimises each frame to suit what you're watching, while4K HDRbrings colours to life with stunning realism - perfect for diving into fantasy worlds or cinematic blockbusters. TheHVA screenensures smooth, fluid motion with its ultra-fast response time and high refresh rate, andMotion Clarity Prokeeps everything sharp and blur-free. Whether you're watching, gaming, or both, this TV is built to impress on a truly epic scale.Key Features- 4K HDR — Vibrant colours with deep contrast- AiPQ™ Pro Processor — Shows jaw-dropping detail- Dolby Vision™ IQ — Lifelike colours & contrast any time- HVA Screen — Designed for immersive action- Dynamic Colour Enhancement — Tweaks colour for richness- Motion Clarity — Reduces image blur for smooth visuals- HDR10 — Rich contrast and deep colours- HDR Multiformat — Shows HDR colour from every device- Game Master — Enhanced picture and responsive gameplay- Dolby Atmos® — Adds height and depth for 3D surround sound
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,896.00
£1,911.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
TCL 98Q7C-UK 98 INCH 4K/144HZ QD-MINI LED BANG & OLUFSEN AUDIO GOOGLE SMART TV
TCL 98Q7C-UK 98 INCH 4K/144HZ QD-MINI LED BANG & OLUFSEN AUDIO GOOGLE SMART TV, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£1,896.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 98Q7C-UK TV 2.49 m (98") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metallic
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED. QLED. 4K HDR Premium 3000. 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. TCL Game bar. 288Hz Game Accelerator and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL QD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL Q7C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Dolby Atmos sound has never sounded this good. Feel a deeper connection to the stories and music you love with sound that moves all around you with breathtaking realism.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,985.58
Shipping: Free
TCL Q7C 98 inch 4K QD-Mini LED Ultra HD Smart TV 98Q7C-UK
prodImage
£2,609.97
£2,674.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,742
MPN:98Q7CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:155 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:500 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:248 cm (98")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£529.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 10 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8L
£2,999.00
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8LCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
prodImage
£1,749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,896.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£1,896.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£1,896.00
Shipping: £15.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel