TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7K

Price History
• Screen Size: 248 cm (98")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,179,743
• MPN: 98C7KX1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL C7K 98"" QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 98C7K, Black 10285853
This TCL C7K 98"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ Pro processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. For gamers, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge.  Good to know - It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services - Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action - The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,299.00
£2,319.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,743
MPN:98C7KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:155 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:500 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:248 cm (98")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£849.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 10 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices
TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7K
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel