Sony 55" BRAVIA 7 II RGB LED 4K HDR Smart TV K-55XR75M2

Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,745.53
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony BRAVIA 7 K55XR75M2PB 55 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vi K55XR75M2B
Sony K55XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 55 Inch 4K HDR True RGB LED Smart Google TV Experience breathtaking home entertainment with the Sony K55XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 55 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV. designed to deliver exceptional picture quality. immersive cinematic sound and intelligent smart features. Powered by Sony's revolutionary True RGB LED technology. the advanced XR Processor with AI. and premium cinema technologies including Dolby Vision®. Dolby Atmos® and IMAX Enhanced®. the K55XR75M2PB transforms every movie. sporting event and gaming session into an unforgettable experience. Stunning True RGB LED Picture Quality The Sony K55XR75M2PB features Sony's next-generation True RGB Backlight Master Drive. independently controlling red. green and blue LEDs for outstanding brightness. remarkable contrast and incredibly accurate colours. Delivering one of Sony's widest-ever colour volumes. every scene is reproduced with exceptional realism. natural colour gradation and outstanding viewing angles. Whether you're watching blockbuster films or live sport. subtle shadow detail. brilliant highlights and lifelike colours ensure every image looks spectacular. AI-Powered 4K Upscaling & Motion Clarity Powered by the intelligent XR Processor with AI. the Sony K55XR75M2PB analyses every frame in real time to optimise picture quality. XR Clear Image AI restores lost detail and intelligently upscales HD and Full HD content towards stunning 4K resolution while reducing compression noise for sharper. cleaner images. Meanwhile. XR Motion Clarity™ keeps fast-moving action incredibly smooth by synchronising the LED backlight with on-screen movement. making it perfect for football. Formula 1. action films and next-generation gaming. Authentic Cinema at Home Enjoy movies exactly as the creators intended with professional picture technologies including: Dolby Vision® HDRDolby Atmos® immersive audioIMAX Enhanced® certificationDTS:X® supportStudio Calibrated ModesSony Pictures Core streaming Sony has worked closely with Sony Pictures Entertainment to faithfully recreate the cinematic experience in your living room. Studio Calibrated Modes optimise picture settings for supported streaming services. while My Cinema Presets automatically tailor both picture and sound to your room conditions for the perfect movie night. Powerful AI-Enhanced Sound Exceptional visuals deserve exceptional audio. The Sony K55XR75M2PB delivers room-filling sound with advanced 3D Surround Upscaling. creating immersive virtual surround audio from standard stereo sources. Voice Zoom 3™ uses AI machine learning to recognise human dialogue and enhance speech clarity. ensuring conversations remain clear without increasing background noise. Automatic room calibration analyses your living space and adjusts audio performance to create perfectly balanced cinematic sound wherever your TV is positioned. Perfect Partner for Sony BRAVIA Theatre Pair the Sony K55XR75M2PB with a compatible Sony BRAVIA Theatre soundbar for an even more immersive entertainment experience. Designed to complement each other visually and acoustically. the TV and soundbar work together seamlessly while being controlled through the intuitive BRAVIA Connect app. Endless Entertainment with Google TV Powered by Google TV. the Sony K55XR75M2PB gives you instant access to over 10.000 apps and games. bringing together all your favourite entertainment in one place. Enjoy seamless access to popular streaming services including Netflix. Disney+. Prime Video. YouTube and many more. Smart features include: Google Assistant hands-free voice controlGoogle Cast™ built-inApple AirPlay 2 compatibilityAmazon Alexa compatibilityBRAVIA Connect smartphone appNewly redesigned smart remote with Remote Finder Finding films. launching apps or controlling your smart home is effortless using your voice or the intuitive remote. Optimised for PlayStation® 5 Gaming The Sony K55XR75M2PB is built for gamers. Exclusive PlayStation® features include Auto HD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,745.53
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 7 II True RGB 55 Inch TV, 4K Smart TV (Google TV), RGB LED, XR Processor with AI Technology, 120hz Television with Dolby Vision/Atmos, PS5 compatibility, 55XR75M2, 2026 Model B0H2KCGB73
EXPERIENCE TRUE RGB — OUR MOST ADVANCED DISPLAY TECHNOLOGY: Our RGB Backlight Master Drive Pro controls red, green, and blue LEDs in real-time, delivering virtually infinite colour, brightness, and depth. STEP CLOSER TO THE FILMMAKER’S ORIGINAL VISION: Enjoy Studio Calibrated modes for SONY PICTURES CORE, Netflix, and Prime Video. Dolby Vision / Atmos, IMAX Enhanced, and DTS:X, bring cinema standards home. DISCOVER UNMATCHED REALISM, DRIVEN BY OUR LATEST XR PROCESSOR: Powered by AI, our scene recognition system detects, analyses, and optimises each detail in a scene for a lifelike view. HEAR ENDLESSLY IMMERSIVE SOUND: Using powerful speakers, our innovative Acoustic Multi Audio+ ensures everything is perfectly synchronised with the action on-screen — just like at the cinema(1). THE ENTERTAINMENT YOU LOVE — ALL IN ONE PLACE: Browse 400,000+ movies and TV episodes from across your favourite streaming services on this Google TV, along with 10,000+ apps and games.
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Sony Bravia 7 II 55" 4K Ultra HD True RGB Smart Google TV [2026] - K55XR75M2B 112080
Sony Bravia 7 II K55XR75M2B in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA 7 K55XR75M2PB 55 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vision & True RGB LED K55XR75M2B
Sony K55XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 55 Inch 4K HDR True RGB LED Smart Google TV Experience breathtaking home entertainment with the Sony K55XR75M2PB BRAVIA 7 II 55 Inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV designed to deliver exceptional picture quality immersive cinematic sound and intelligent smart features. Powered by Sony's revolutionary True RGB LED technology the advanced XR Processor with AI and premium cinema technologies including Dolby Vision® Dolby Atmos® and IMAX Enhanced® the K55XR75M2PB transforms every movie sporting event and gaming session into an unforgettable experience. Stunning True RGB LED Picture Quality The Sony K55XR75M2PB features Sony's next-generation True RGB Backlight Master Drive independently controlling red green and blue LEDs for outstanding brightness remarkable contrast and incredibly accurate colours. Delivering one of Sony's widest-ever colour volumes every scene is reproduced with exceptional realism natural colour gradation and outstanding viewing angles.Whether you're watching blockbuster films or live sport subtle shadow detail brilliant highlights and lifelike colours ensure every image looks spectacular. AI-Powered 4K Upscaling and; Motion Clarity Powered by the intelligent XR Processor with AI the Sony K55XR75M2PB analyses every frame in real time to optimise picture quality.XR Clear Image AI restores lost detail and intelligently upscales HD and Full HD content towards stunning 4K resolution while reducing compression noise for sharper cleaner images.Meanwhile XR Motion Clarity™ keeps fast-moving action incredibly smooth by synchronising the LED backlight with on-screen movement making it perfect for football Formula 1 action films and next-generation gaming. Authentic Cinema at Home Enjoy movies exactly as the creators intended with professional picture technologies including Dolby Vision® HDR. Dolby Atmos® immersive audio. IMAX Enhanced® certification. DTS X® support. Studio Calibrated Modes. Sony Pictures Core streamingSony has worked closely with Sony Pictures Entertainment to faithfully recreate the cinematic experience in your living room. Studio Calibrated Modes optimise picture settings for supported streaming services while My Cinema Presets automatically tailor both picture and sound to your room conditions for the perfect movie night. Powerful AI-Enhanced Sound Exceptional visuals deserve exceptional audio.The Sony K55XR75M2PB delivers room-filling sound with advanced 3D Surround Upscaling creating immersive virtual surround audio from standard stereo sources.Voice Zoom 3™ uses AI machine learning to recognise human dialogue and enhance speech clarity ensuring conversations remain clear without increasing background noise.Automatic room calibration analyses your living space and adjusts audio performance to create perfectly balanced cinematic sound wherever your TV is positioned. Perfect Partner for Sony BRAVIA Theatre Pair the Sony K55XR75M2PB with a compatible Sony BRAVIA Theatre soundbar for an even more immersive entertainment experience. Designed to complement each other visually and acoustically the TV and soundbar work together seamlessly while being controlled through the intuitive BRAVIA Connect app. Endless Entertainment with Google TV Powered by Google TV the Sony K55XR75M2PB gives you instant access to over 10000 apps and games bringing together all your favourite entertainment in one place.Enjoy seamless access to popular streaming services including Netflix Disney+ Prime Video YouTube and many more.Smart features include Google Assistant hands-free voice control. Google Cast™ built-in. Apple AirPlay 2 compatibility. Amazon Alexa compatibility. BRAVIA Connect smartphone app. Newly redesigned smart remote with Remote FinderFinding films la
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 7II 55Inch K55XR75M2B Smart 4K UHD HDR True RGB Google TV 8487955
Introducing the BRAVIA 7 II: See more of the story in bright, True RGB colour. Experience our brand-new True RGB display. Virtually infinite in colour, brightness, and depth, the future of colour is here. Enjoy Studio Calibrated modes for SONY PICTURES CORE, Netflix, and Prime Video. Dolby Vision / Atmos, IMAX Enhanced, and DTS: X, bring cinema standards home. Sophisticated from any angle, our One Slate design unites the screen and bezel, whilst the translucent centre stand and hidden cables create a clean, floating look. Experience a taste of True RGB. With exceptionally high colour volume and rivalling Mini LED highlights, it is virtually infinite in colour, brightness, and depth. Using powerful speakers, Acoustic Multi Audio+ ensures everything you hear perfectly matches the action on-screen — just like at the cinema(1). Dolby Atmos and DTS: X bring the audio standard home. Take your entertainment to the next level. Add a BRAVIA Theatre Bar for immersive 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, a subwoofer for deep, powerful bass, and rear speakers for an even wider surround field. The One Slate design blends naturally into your living space, and the Mirage Stand creates the illusion that the TV is floating from every angle. Our easy-to-use remote is included. Browse 400,000+ movies/TV episodes and 10,000+ apps/games on this Google TV using just your voice. Share content to the big screen with Google Cast built-in/Apple AirPlay 2. Model number: K55XR75M2B. UKA. 2026 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H70.4, W122.8, D5.4cm. Size of TV with stand: H78.4, W122.8, D20.9cm. Weight of TV without stand 18.4kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 21.4kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H82.7, W134.8, D20.6cm. Packaged weight 28kg. Screen TechnologyLCD TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 40 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. Freeview HD digital tuner. Freeview HD (UK) and Saorview (ROI). Saorview digital tuner (Saorview can only be received in the Republic of Ireland). XR processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 60kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 68kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. (requires 3 x , included). Power cable. TV stand. Also in the box: AC Power Cord, Operating Instructions, Quick Setup Guide, Table Top Stand, USB Type-C Cable. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736178366.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,999.00
£2,008.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
55"" SONY BRAVIA 7 II True RGB Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - K55XR75M2, Black 10304710
The Sony BRAVIA 7 II 55"" TV makes everyday viewing feel a lot more special. True RGB gives you deeper, more natural colour with impressive brightness and contrast. Each LED is controlled individually, so scenes look more realistic and full of depth. The AI-powered XR Processor analyses what you're watching and fine-tunes every detail for a more natural picture. Acoustic Multi Audio+ keeps sound in sync with what's on screen, so it feels like voices are coming from the person talking. With smart speaker placement, audio moves more naturally around the picture and pulls you further into the moment. Everything you want to watch is in one place with Google TV. Browse films, shows and apps easily, or use your voice to search, control playback or manage smart home devices.Good to know- XR Clear Image upscales content closer to 4K, reducing noise and preserving natural textures- XR Motion Clarity syncs the backlight with movement, keeping action looking smooth- IMAX Enhanced delivers cinematic contrast, colour and scale- 3D Surround Upscaling transforms stereo audio into immersive surround-style sound- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X add height and depth for a more cinematic feel- X-Wide Angle Pro keeps colours and contrast consistent, even from the side- Voice Zoom 3 enhances speech, making voices clearer, even in busy scenes- The One Slate design with Mirage Stand blends cleanly into your space with minimal distractions- HDMI 2.1 supports 4K at 120 Hz, VRR and ALLM for smooth, responsive gameplay- SONY PICTURES CORE includes 10 movies and 24 months of unlimited streaming_____________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,999.00
£2,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Sony K55XR75M2B 55 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026 K55XR75M2B.UKA
Sony K55XR75M2B 55 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K55XR75M2B 55 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026 K55XR75M2B.UKA
Sony K55XR75M2B 55 Inch BRAVIA 7 II True RGB LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K55XR75M2B
XR75M2PB 55" 4K Ultra HD RGB LED HDR Smart TV - K55XR75M2PB
2 days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,382.70
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 11 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,017.17
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-65X85L
£1,050.41
Sony Bravia KD-65X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 3 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£429.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 4 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,564.52
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,144.60
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices
Sony 50" Bravia 3 K-50S3
£499.00
Sony 50" Bravia 3 K-50S3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony 55" BRAVIA 7 II RGB LED 4K HDR Smart TV K-55XR75M2
prodImage
£1,745.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel