TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K

Price History
• Screen Size: 248 cm (98")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,179,745
• MPN: 98C6K
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL 98" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 98C6K-UK 111972
TCL 98C6K-UK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 98C6K-UK 98" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,703.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
TCL C6K 98"" QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 98C6K, Black 10284787
This TCL C6K 98"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. For games, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge. Good to know- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment- The AiPQ Pro processor boosts the resolution, motion, and contrast of everything you watch- It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services- Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action- The ONKYO 2.1 Sound System adds clarity and precision to your audio, so music and movies are more engaging________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,719.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 98C6K 98" Mini LED 4K UHD Smart TV Dolby Vision HDR Game HDMI WiFi Bluetooth
TCL 98C6K 98" Mini LED 4K UHD Smart TV Dolby Vision HDR Game HDMI WiFi Bluetooth, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£2,041.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 98C6K 98 Inch Mini LED Smart TV 144 Hz
TCL 98C6K 98 Inch Mini LED Smart TV 144 Hz, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£2,159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 98C6K 98" QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV with Google TV Technology (Dolby Vision IQ and Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Audio System, Motion Clarity Pro 144Hz, Game Master) 1106954
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology is a visual masterpiece that features surprisingly vivid images with realistic colors and ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, wider color gamut, larger screen and longer lifespan, making it a state-of-the-art display technology. QLED: Using the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers authentic colours made with over a billion colors and shades. Experience lifelike image quality and ultra-wide color gamut with bright, broad colors and stunning contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control technology covers the entire journey, from light generation to imaging, delivering a superior visual experience. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels offer high contrast, lower power consumption, and a wider viewing angle. In addition, the 85" and 98" models have a special matte notch finish: opaque HVA panel.
prodImage
£2,310.54
£2,559.54
Shipping: £249.00
with shipping: £249.00
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,745
MPN:98C6K
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:155 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:290 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:248 cm (98")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 10 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 10 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices
TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7K
£2,299.00
TCL 98" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 98C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: £20.00
princegb
prodImage
£2,041.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2041.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel