TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
from £1,094.45to £1,099.002 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-C2, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 60 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 75C7K-UK TV 190.5 cm (75") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 3
World-leading Mini LED technologyQD-Mini LEDQLED with Mini LEDTCL's QD-Mini LED combines the merits of QLED and OLED technologies. transforming the traditional backlight into lighting that is close to pixel-level precision. It also utilizes the world's leading QLED technology. offering contrast and colour gamut comparable to OLED. while also providing higher peak brightness and a longer lifespan. This represents the future technology of large-screen displays.Ultra-high Peak BrightnessUltra-high ContrastUltra-high Colour GamutUltra-long LifespanTCL All-domain Halo Control TechnologyMini LED TV: The Halo EliminatorThe TCL all-domain halo control technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging. integrating high-efficiency light-emitting chips and self-developed lens technology. combined with Micro-OD. light and shadow control algorithms. and high-end HVA Panel technology. Through system-level precise control of light. it effectively solves the halo problem and delivers a premium viewing experience.Powerful Light-emitting ChipMaster light and dark. capture intricate detailsCompared with the previous generation of conventional light-emitting chip. C7K's ground-breaking Powerful Light-emitting Chip significantly improves brightness and energy efficiency. reproducing natural bright and dark scenes with clarity.Super Energy Highlighter Base | ALD Corrosion-resistant Technique35% Brightness Increase | 10% Energy Efficiency IncreaseSuper Condensed Micro Lens34 self-developed patents. leading in lens technologyTCL's self-developed super condensed micro lens technology precisely controls light direction through its arch bridge dimming design. Its selection of nano-optical materials with greater plasticity form a golden curvature with super light-focusing properties. and precisely controls light point by point. greatly improving the backlight uniformity and halo control capabilities. making the picture details clearer.41% Improvement in Halo Control Capability | Enhancement In Backlight Uniformity | 8 Times Increase In Optical StabilityMicro-ODBetter image quality. thinner bodyWith TCL's powerful Mini LED optical technology. C7K delivers an astonishing Micro-OD. It not only offers a slimmer TV unit but also puts an end to the Mini LED halo issue by working with the super condensed micro lens and ultra-high zoning. giving the stars in the night sky a deep. delicate. and sharp look.Dynamic Lighting Bionic AlgorithmEnriched dark and light details. more realistic image reproductionCombined with human perception characteristics and picture pixel information. the lighting details are optimized for SDR and HDR signals. while the details and contrast of light and dark scenes are greatly improved. Enjoy more real lighting effects of streaming media resources on TCL TV.Transient ResponseNo ghosting and more clarityTransient response can prevent dark shadows. bright spots. and trailing caused by backlight lag in motion picture. It makes the motion picture sharper and enhances your viewing experience.Bidirectional 23 bitThe more precise the backlight control. the clearer the image detailsBidirectional 23 bit precision control technology can accurately sense the ambient brightness and colour temperature. and finely control the TV brightness and colour temperature to make the picture more vivid and colourful.HVA Panel Technology5000:1* ultra-high native contrast ratio. an excellent partnerfor Mini LED TVHVA Panel technology employs nanoscale film-layer techniques to create a butterfly-wing-shaped liquid crystal molecular microstructure. This structure precisely controls the light passing through the liquid crystal layer. significantly improving the contrast of the panel.Precise Dimming Series up to 2048 ZonesDeeper blacks. higher brightnessPrecise Dimming series refers to Mini LED TV with all-domain halo control technology. The new generation of powerful light-emitting chip. super condensed Micro lens and Micro-OD make the light shape
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,094.45
Shipping: Free
75"" TCL C7K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 75C7K, Black 10281822
This TCL C7K 75"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ Pro processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. For gamers, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge.  Good to know - It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services - Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action - The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,144.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Yes
Stand:Optional
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:60 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W166.6 Centimetre x H96 Centimetre x D5.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W166.6 Centimetre x H99.5 Centimetre x D36.7 Centimetre
Weight:24.6 kg
Weight with Stand:26.6 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,179,760
MPN:75C7KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:128 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:365 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):No
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Contrast:7,000:1
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-C2, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,299.00
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
prodImage
£1,094.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel