TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
from £1,099.00to £1,299.995 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,266,080
• MPN: 85Q6CX2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 85Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Matte HVA Panel, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, 2025 Model) TCL-85Q6CUK
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colors and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider color gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. AiPQ Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details. 4K HDR PREMIUM 1000 combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details.
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2025] - 85Q6C-UK 106241
TCL 85Q6C-UK in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q6C-UK 85" Mini LED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 85 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Operating System - Google TV TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience HVA Panel Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 1163 x 1892 x 374
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
TCL Q6C 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV - 85Q6C-UK
TCL Q6C Series combines QD-Mini LED, QLED, 4K HDR Premium, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR...
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85C6K 85 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart TV HDR Android Dolby Vision Home Screen 85Q6C-UK
TCL 85C6K 85 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart TV HDR Android Dolby Vision Home Screen, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£1,299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,266,080
MPN:85Q6CX2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:103 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:390 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:215 cm (85")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£529.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 10 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel