Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE50QN80HAU

Price History
• Screen Size: 125 cm (50")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,571,438
• MPN: QE50QN80HAU
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE50QN80HAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50" Neo QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with Tiz
Stand out features Experience brilliant 4K entertainment with the Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Inch Neo QLED 4K Smart TV. Featuring Samsung’s advanced Quantum Mini LED technology. this premium 50-inch TV delivers exceptional brightness. precise contrast and stunning Quantum Dot colours for an incredibly lifelike viewing experience. Powered by the intelligent NQ4 AI Processor. every scene is optimised to near-4K quality. while Motion Xcelerator 144Hz ensures ultra-smooth. responsive performance for next-generation gaming. live sports and fast-paced action. Enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos® sound with Object Tracking Sound Lite. plus seamless access to your favourite streaming services. Gaming Hub and smart features through Samsung Tizen OS. Combining premium performance with a sleek. ultra-slim design. the QE50QN80HAUXXU is the perfect TV for movies. gaming and everyday entertainment.   Solar Cell Remote Control your entertainment with Samsung's rechargeable Solar Cell Remote. designed to reduce disposable battery use. In the box. you'll find the Solar Cell Remote. TV stand and power cable for easy setup. Find Your Perfect Screen Size With its huge 100-inch display all the way to a 50-inch display. this Neo QLED TV creates a truly cinematic experience. bringing films. live sport and gaming to life on an impressive scale. Motion Xcelerator 144Hz Enjoy ultra-smooth action with 4K 144Hz motion handling. Fast-paced games. sports and action scenes appear sharper and more responsive with reduced blur and lag. Vision AI Companion Enjoy personalised entertainment with AI-powered assistance that helps you discover content. receive tailored recommendations and interact with your TV more intelligently. Object Tracking Sound Lite with Dolby Atmos & Q-Symphony Experience immersive audio that follows the action on screen. Combined with Dolby Atmos and Q-Symphony technology. sound becomes richer. more spacious and perfectly synchronised with compatible Samsung soundbars. NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor Samsung's advanced AI processor intelligently optimises picture and sound in real time. delivering enhanced detail. improved contrast and smooth performance across everything you watch. Awarded for Excellence Recognised for its innovation and premium picture quality. this Neo QLED TV showcases Samsung's commitment to delivering exceptional large-screen entertainment.   1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required)Register your product within 90 days or purchase at: https://promotions.my-samsung.com/uk/find
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£682.23
Shipping: Free
Samsung 50" 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED Smart TV [2026] - QE50QN80H 111528
Samsung QE50QN80H in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Neo QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with Tizen OS Mini LED HDR Gaming TV & Dolby Atmos
Stand out featuresExperience brilliant 4K entertainment with the Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Inch Neo QLED 4K Smart TV. Featuring Samsung’s advanced Quantum Mini LED technology this premium 50-inch TV delivers exceptional brightness precise contrast and stunning Quantum Dot colours for an incredibly lifelike viewing experience. Powered by the intelligent NQ4 AI Processor every scene is optimised to near-4K quality while Motion Xcelerator 144Hz ensures ultra-smooth responsive performance for next-generation gaming live sports and fast-paced action. Enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos® sound with Object Tracking Sound Lite plus seamless access to your favourite streaming services Gaming Hub and smart features through Samsung Tizen OS. Combining premium performance with a sleek ultra-slim design the QE50QN80HAUXXU is the perfect TV for movies gaming and everyday entertainment.  Solar Cell RemoteControl your entertainment with Samsung's rechargeable Solar Cell Remote designed to reduce disposable battery use. In the box you'll find the Solar Cell Remote TV stand and power cable for easy setup. Find Your Perfect Screen SizeWith its huge 100-inch display all the way to a 50-inch display this Neo QLED TV creates a truly cinematic experience bringing films live sport and gaming to life on an impressive scale. Motion Xcelerator 144HzEnjoy ultra-smooth action with 4K 144Hz motion handling. Fast-paced games sports and action scenes appear sharper and more responsive with reduced blur and lag. Vision AI CompanionEnjoy personalised entertainment with AI-powered assistance that helps you discover content receive tailored recommendations and interact with your TV more intelligently. Object Tracking Sound Lite with Dolby Atmos and; Q-SymphonyExperience immersive audio that follows the action on screen. Combined with Dolby Atmos and Q-Symphony technology sound becomes richer more spacious and perfectly synchronised with compatible Samsung soundbars. NQ4 AI Gen2 ProcessorSamsung's advanced AI processor intelligently optimises picture and sound in real time delivering enhanced detail improved contrast and smooth performance across everything you watch. Awarded for ExcellenceRecognised for its innovation and premium picture quality this Neo QLED TV showcases Samsung's commitment to delivering exceptional large-screen entertainment. 1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required). Register your product within 90 days or purchase at https //promotions.my-samsung.com/uk/find .
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN80H 50" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£799.00
£806.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
50"" SAMSUNG QN80H Neo QLED 4K Mini LED Vision AI Smart TV 2026 - QE50QN80H, Black 10303328
The Samsung QN80H 50” TV brings all your favourite content to life. Quantum Mini LED technology uses thousands of tiny Mini LEDs to control light more precisely. You get deeper blacks, brighter highlights and punchy colours, even in tricky dark or bright scenes. With Neo QLED and 100% Colour Volume, you get picture-perfect Pantone-validated colours in every scene. Your shows and games look genuinely true to life and pop from the screen. Dolby Atmos uses the TV's speakers to create an immersive surround sound effect. Explosions, footsteps and blood-curdling screams sound like they're coming at you from every angle. And the NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor upscales everything to crystal-clear 4K quality, so classic movies get a new lease of life.Good to know- The Vision AI Companion answers questions and helps you discover new shows- NQ HDR automatically adapts the brightness for a bold, vivid picture- Object Tracking Sound Lite moves audio around the screen to match the action- Samsung's Tizen OS helps you find films, TV shows and all your favourite catch-up apps- With TV Plus you can watch channels, live events and on-demand movies subscription-free- Gaming Hub lets you jump into cloud gaming straight from your TV with no downloads- AI Football Mode boosts contrast and colour, so it's easier to follow the action__________________________________________Please note: - Samsung Account required to access network-based smart services and apps. If you choose not to log-in, you will only get connection to terrestrial TV (applicable to devices with tuners only) and external devices, e.g. via HDMI.- Some apps & services are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
£819.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Inch QN80H QLED Quantum Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart AI TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Inch QN80H QLED Quantum Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart AI TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN80H
QN80H 50" 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED Smart TV - QE50QN80H
2 days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN80HAUXXU 50 Neo QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with Tizen OS Mini LED HDR Gaming TV & Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 50" 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED Smart TV - QE50QN80H
Quantum Mini LED Quantum Mini LED brings ultra-fine contrast and brilliant brightness to every frame. Quantum Mini LED uses concentrated lighting...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
50'' Neo QLED QN80H 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Titanium Black 50" QE50QN80HAUXXU
50'' Neo QLED QN80H 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Titanium Black 50""
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£999.00
£1,004.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,571,438
MPN:QE50QN80HAU
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:65 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:168 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:125 cm (50")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE50QN80HAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
£679.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£629.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense 55" E8Q ULED MiniLED Smart TV 55E8Q
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C
£548.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£541.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI 55QNED86A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN80H 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE50QN80HAU
prodImage
£682.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £7.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel