TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
from £779.00to £1,099.977 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,266,079
• MPN: 75Q6CX2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 75Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, 2025 Model) B0DWF24YC5
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colors and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider color gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. AiPQ Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details. 4K HDR PREMIUM 1000 combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details.
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 75Q6C-UK 75" Mini LED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 75 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Operating System - Google TV TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience HVA Panel - 120Hz (144Hz HVA Panel) Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 1028 x 1670 x 341
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 75Q6C-UK 75-Inch 4K QD-Mini LED Smart TV HDR10+ Dolby Vision IQ 144Hz Google TV
TCL Q6C Series – Advanced Visuals Intelligent Performance Immersive Sound . QD-Mini LED – Precision Meets Brilliance The TCL Q6C combines . Quantum Dot. technology with . Mini LED. precision to deliver a true next-generation viewing experience. This innovative backlight solution enables Ultra-high contrast ratios. for deep blacks and bright highlights Higher peak brightness. to excel in both dark rooms and bright daylight Vivid lifelike colors. across a . wider color gamut Increased panel lifespan. and . larger screen sizesThe result is a stunningly refined picture that redefines what’s possible in home entertainment. QLED – A Billion Colors One Stunning Picture Powered by the latest . QLED (Quantum Dot Light Emitting Diode). technology the Q6C produces over . 1 billion accurate colors. and shades for vibrant lifelike imageryTCL’s All-Domain Halo Control. technology optimizes light control throughout the imaging path from source to screen ensuring exceptional detail and dynamic contrast for a cinematic experience like no otherHVA Panel – High Contrast Wide View The next-gen . HVA (High-Performance Vertical Alignment). panel brings superior performance to your living room with Enhanced contrast ratios. for richer blacks and brighter whites Lower power consumption Improved viewing angles. ensuring a consistently sharp picture from more positions AiPQ™ Pro Processor – Smarter Picture Intelligence The . AiPQ Pro Processor. uses advanced AI to optimize every frame in real time enhancing 4K resolution. content with superior upscaling Smooth motion handling. for sports and fast-action scenes High contrast and color fidelityPaired with . Quantum Dot. technology and . 4K HDR PREMIUM. this engine delivers cinematic visuals with remarkable clarity and precision. HDR Multi-Format Support – Watch It as the Creator Intended Enjoy the most comprehensive HDR experience with full support for HDR10. . HLG. . HDR10+ Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQ Filmmaker Mode. which disables post-processing to preserve the director's artistic intent. Whether you’re streaming the latest blockbuster or watching a UHD Blu-ray the Q6C ensures top-tier visual accuracy and immersion. 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Ultra-Smooth Motion With a native . 144Hz display. the Q6C delivers seamless motion and crystal-clear image transitions — ideal for fast-paced content such as sports action movies or gamingGame Master – Optimized for Competitive Play Gaming has never looked or felt better. The Q6C is packed with gamer-centric features including HDMI 2.1. for ultra-fast input ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode) VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). at . 144Hz. and . 120Hz 240Hz Game Accelerator. for supported titles AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. certification Game Bar UI. for on-screen game performance stats. These features work together to reduce lag eliminate screen tearing and optimize visuals for competitive advantage. ONKYO 2.1 Sound System with Dolby Atmos Engineered by audio specialists at . ONKYO. this TV features an integrated . 2.1-channel sound system. that delivers Clear dialogue and rich bass Immersive multi-directional audio. via . Dolby AtmosWhether it's a thunderous explosion or a whisper in a drama you'll hear every nuance. Google TV with Hands-Free Google Assistant With . Google TV. you
prodImage
£799.00
£813.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL Q6C 75Q6C-UK TV 190.5 cm (75") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Met
TCL Q6C Series combines QD-Mini LED. QLED. 4K HDR Premium. 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. TCL Game bar. and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL QD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL Q6C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high quality speakers. you can enjoy immersive 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos sound quality or pass it to a TCL sound bar.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£838.34
Shipping: Free
TCL 75Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, 2025 Model) 75Q6C-SF
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 75Q6C-UK 75" QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, Game Master, 2025 New Model) [Energy Class E]
Experience the pinnacle of home entertainment with the TCL 75Q6C-UK 75" QD-Mini LED TV, a visionary 2025 model that merges cutting-edge technology and premium design. Leveraging advanced QD-Mini LED technology and QLED with Quantum Dot, the Q6C delivers astonishing colour accuracy, deeper contrast, and ultra-bright visuals, perfect for large screen perfection. Revel in cinematic brilliance with 4K HDR Premium—featuring support for Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10+, HLG, and more—and enjoy exceptional clarity thanks to the Hi-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA) panel and AiPQ™ Pro Processor which optimize content in real time.This TCL TV is built for next-gen gaming with Game Master features, HDMI 2.1 connectivity, 144Hz Native Display, FreeSync Premium Pro, ALLM, and an incredible 288Hz Game Accelerator for fluid, ultra-responsive gameplay. The immersive experience is further elevated by a high-fidelity 2.1 Onkyo Sound System with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, enveloping you in stunning audio realism.Powered by smart, hands-free Google TV and Google Assistant, the Q6C makes browsing, streaming, and smart home control effortless. Its bezel-less luxury design and adjustable dual-position stand bring sophistication to any space, complemented by a tactile metal remote. The TCL Q6C Series is engineered for those seeking uncompromising performance, style, and next-level entertainment right at home. Energy Class E.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75Q6C-UK 75-Inch 4K QD-Mini LED Smart TV HDR10+ Dolby Vision IQ 144Hz Google TV
TCL Q6C Series – Advanced Visuals Intelligent Performance Immersive Sound . QD-Mini LED – Precision Meets Brilliance The TCL Q6C combines . Quantum Dot. technology with . Mini LED. precision to deliver a true next-generation viewing experience. This innovative backlight solution enables Ultra-high contrast ratios. for deep blacks and bright highlights Higher peak brightness. to excel in both dark rooms and bright daylight Vivid lifelike colors. across a . wider color gamut Increased panel lifespan. and . larger screen sizesThe result is a stunningly refined picture that redefines what’s possible in home entertainment. QLED – A Billion Colors One Stunning Picture Powered by the latest . QLED (Quantum Dot Light Emitting Diode). technology the Q6C produces over . 1 billion accurate colors. and shades for vibrant lifelike imageryTCL’s All-Domain Halo Control. technology optimizes light control throughout the imaging path from source to screen ensuring exceptional detail and dynamic contrast for a cinematic experience like no otherHVA Panel – High Contrast Wide View The next-gen . HVA (High-Performance Vertical Alignment). panel brings superior performance to your living room with Enhanced contrast ratios. for richer blacks and brighter whites Lower power consumption Improved viewing angles. ensuring a consistently sharp picture from more positions AiPQ™ Pro Processor – Smarter Picture Intelligence The . AiPQ Pro Processor. uses advanced AI to optimize every frame in real time enhancing 4K resolution. content with superior upscaling Smooth motion handling. for sports and fast-action scenes High contrast and color fidelityPaired with . Quantum Dot. technology and . 4K HDR PREMIUM. this engine delivers cinematic visuals with remarkable clarity and precision. HDR Multi-Format Support – Watch It as the Creator Intended Enjoy the most comprehensive HDR experience with full support for HDR10. . HLG. . HDR10+ Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQ Filmmaker Mode. which disables post-processing to preserve the director's artistic intent. Whether you’re streaming the latest blockbuster or watching a UHD Blu-ray the Q6C ensures top-tier visual accuracy and immersion. 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Ultra-Smooth Motion With a native . 144Hz display. the Q6C delivers seamless motion and crystal-clear image transitions — ideal for fast-paced content such as sports action movies or gamingGame Master – Optimized for Competitive Play Gaming has never looked or felt better. The Q6C is packed with gamer-centric features including HDMI 2.1. for ultra-fast input ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode) VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). at . 144Hz. and . 120Hz 240Hz Game Accelerator. for supported titles AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. certification Game Bar UI. for on-screen game performance stats. These features work together to reduce lag eliminate screen tearing and optimize visuals for competitive advantage. ONKYO 2.1 Sound System with Dolby Atmos Engineered by audio specialists at . ONKYO. this TV features an integrated . 2.1-channel sound system. that delivers Clear dialogue and rich bass Immersive multi-directional audio. via . Dolby AtmosWhether it's a thunderous explosion or a whisper in a drama you'll hear every nuance. Google TV with Hands-Free Google Assistant With . Google TV. you
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,164.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,266,079
MPN:75Q6CX2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:107 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:238 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£529.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 10 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
£709.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
£652.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£648.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£838.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel