TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
from £652.54to £779.993 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 165 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• EPREL: 2,179,773
• MPN: 65C6KX1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL C6K TV -UK Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6K-UK
World-leading Mini LED technologyQD-Mini LEDQLED with Mini LEDTCL's QD-Mini LED combines the merits of QLED and OLED technologies. transforming the traditional backlight into lighting that is close to pixel-level precision. It also utilizes the world's leading QLED technology. offering contrast and color gamut comparable to OLED. while also providing higher peak brightness and a longer lifespan. This represents the future technology of large-screen displays.TCL All-domain Halo Control TechnologyMini LED TV: The Halo EliminatorThe TCL all-domain halo control technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging. integrating high-efficiency light-emitting chips and self-developed lens technology. combined with Micro-OD. light and shadow control algorithms. and high-end HVA Panel technology. Through system-level precise control of light. it effectively solves the halo problem and delivers a premium viewing experience.Powerful Light-emitting ChipMaster light and dark. capture intricate detailsCompared with the previous generation of conventional light-emitting chip. C6K's ground-breaking Powerful Light-emitting Chip significantly improves brightness and energy efficiency. reproducing natural bright and dark scenes with clarity.Condensed Micro LensMicro lens. big powerTCL's self-developed condensed micro lens technology precisely controls light direction through its arch bridge dimming design. Through the elite light type calculation model. a golden curvature with super light focusing ability is formed. which greatly improves the backlight uniformity and halo control for clearer screen details.Micro-ODBetter image quality. thinner bodyWith TCL's powerful Mini LED optical technology. C6K delivers an astonishing Micro-OD. It not only offers a slimmer TV unit but also puts an end to the Mini LED halo issue by working with the condensed micro lens and ultra-high zoning. giving the stars in the night sky a deep. delicate. and sharp look.Dynamic Lighting Bionic AlgorithmEnriched dark and light details. more realistic image reproductionCombined with human perception characteristics and picture pixel information. the lighting details are optimized for SDR and HDR signals. while the details and contrast of light and dark scenes are greatly improved. Enjoy more real lighting effects of streaming media resources on TCL TV.Transient ResponseNo ghosting and more clarityTransient response can prevent dark shadows. bright spots. and trailing caused by backlight lag in motion picture. It makes the motion picture sharper and enhances your viewing experience.Bidirectional 23 bitThe more precise the backlight control. the clearer the image detailsBidirectional 23 bit precision control technology can accurately sense the ambient brightness and color temperature. and finely control the TV brightness and color temperature to make the picture more vivid and colorful.HVA Panel TechnologyUp to 7000:1 ultra-high native contrast ratio. an excellent partnerfor Mini LED TVHVA Panel technology employs nanoscale film-layer techniques to create a butterfly-wing-shaped liquid crystal molecular microstructure. This structure precisely controls the light passing through the liquid crystal layer. significantly improving the contrast of the panel.Precise Dimming Series up to 512 ZonesDeeper blacks. higher brightnessPrecise Dimming series refers to Mini LED TV with all-domain halo control technology. The new generation of powerful light-emitting chip. condensed Micro lens and Micro-OD make the light shape of individual zones more perfect. and its halo control ability is several times that of ordinary zones. Combined with the HVA panel with high native contrast ratio and the world's leading light and shadow control algorithm. Precise Dimming series shapes the real light and shadow so that the TV's comprehensive picture quality performance is dramatically improved compared to ordinary TVs. bringing an upscale image experience.High HDR BrightnessBright and br
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£652.54
Shipping: Free
65"" TCL C6K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 65C6K, Black 10281851
This TCL C6K 65"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. For games, the Game Bar and 144 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge. Plus, Dual Line Gate (DLG) technology boosts refresh rates and latency, making every move count.Good to know- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment- The AiPQ processor boosts the resolution, motion, and contrast of everything you watch- It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services- Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action- The ONKYO 2.1 Sound System adds clarity and precision to your audio, so music and movies are more engaging________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£679.00
£724.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
TCL 65C6K 65 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart Television HDR Google 144Hz UK Model New
TCL 65C6K 65 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart Television HDR Google 144Hz UK Model New, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,773
MPN:65C6KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:95 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:196 kWh/1000h
Functions
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Screen
Screen Size:165 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:120 Hz

Price History

1M
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,299.00
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£648.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
£709.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
£779.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 65" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 65QNED82A6B
£537.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
prodImage
£652.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: £45.00
princegb
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel