TCL 50" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 50C7K
- Mini-LED TV
- Screen Size: 126 cm (50")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
- Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD
- Speaker Output Power: 30 W
- WiFi Enabled: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
TCL 50" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 50C7K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TCL 50C7K-UK 50 Inch QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 2000, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, HVA Panel, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, Game Master) 50C7KUK
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colours and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider colour gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. QLED: Thanks to latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colour and striking contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: This advanced liquid crystal technology enhanced with special nanomaterials precisely controls light for stunning contrast and vibrant visuals. A nanoscale low-reflective film minimizes screen glare, ensuring you see every detail with remarkable clarity. 4K HDR PREMIUM 3000* combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colours and finest details.

£529.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL C7L 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV [2025] - 50C7K-UK 112252
TCL C7L 50C7K-UK in Black
Next Day

£529.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 50C7K-UK 50 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision & Dolby Atmos
TCL 50C7K-UK 50” QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV – 144Hz Gaming Dolby Atmos and; Premium Mini LED Picture Step into a new era of premium home entertainment with the stunning TCL 4K QD-Mini LED UHD Smart TV. The TCL 50C7K-UK combines advanced QD-Mini LED technology ultra-smooth 144Hz gaming performance and intelligent AI-powered picture processing to deliver breathtaking brightness exceptional contrast and immersive cinematic realism.Designed for movies gaming streaming and live sport this premium 50-inch TCL Google TV delivers flagship-level performance with vibrant Quantum Dot colour Dolby Vision HDR and powerful Dolby Atmos sound in a sleek ultra-slim design. QD-Mini LED Technology – Incredible Contrast and; Precision Brightness The TCL 50C7K-UK features advanced QD-Mini LED display technology that delivers exceptional precision lighting for dramatically improved contrast and realism.Benefits include Deeper blacks and brighter highlights. Improved shadow detail. Reduced halo effect. Exceptional HDR performance. More precise local dimming controlTCL’s Precise Dimming technology works alongside Mini LED backlighting to create stunning cinematic depth and enhanced picture realism. QLED Quantum Dot Colour – Over One Billion Shades Powered by TCL Quantum Dot technology the 50C7K-UK produces incredibly rich and lifelike colours with wide colour volume and enhanced brightness.Features include Over one billion shades of colour. 93% DCI-P3 wide colour gamut. Enhanced colour brightness. Improved skin tones and realism. Greater image depth and vibrancyWhether you’re watching films gaming or streaming HDR content every scene appears more vivid and immersive. 4K 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Ultra-Smooth Motion Built for high-performance entertainment the TCL 50C7K-UK supports a native 144Hz refresh rate for incredibly fluid motion clarity.Perfect for Competitive gaming. Fast-paced sports. Action movies. Racing games. Next-generation consolesThe high refresh panel dramatically reduces blur and motion stutter while improving responsiveness during gameplay. AiPQ Pro Processor – Intelligent AI Picture Optimisation At the heart of the TCL 50C7K-UK is TCL’s advanced AiPQ Pro Processor designed to intelligently optimise every frame in real time.AI-powered enhancements include Ai Contrast. Ai Colour. Ai Clarity. Ai Motion. Ai HDR. Ai SceneThe processor performs pixel-level optimisation to improve sharpness motion colour accuracy and overall image quality automatically. Dolby Vision HDR10+ and; Multi HDR Support Experience cinematic HDR performance with support for leading HDR formats including Dolby Vision IQ. HDR10+. HDR10. HLGThese technologies deliver Brighter highlights. Deeper blacks. Greater colour accuracy. Improved scene detail. More immersive realismPerfect for Netflix Disney+ Prime Video and 4K Blu-ray entertainment. Dolby Atmos and; DTS Virtual X Sound Enjoy immersive multidimensional sound with premium audio technologies including Dolby Atmos. DTS Virtual X. Enhanced dialogue clarity. Richer bass and spatial soundFrom blockbuster movies to live sport and gaming sound feels fuller and more cinematic throughout the room. Game Master – Elite Gaming Performance The TCL 50C7K-UK is engineered for gamers with advanced Game Master technology designed for smooth and responsive gameplay.Gaming features include HDMI 2.1 connectivity. AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. Variable Refresh Rate (VRR). ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). Game Bar interface. Superwide GameView supportThese features help eliminate screen tearing and reduce input lag for ultra-fluid gaming performance on PlayStation 5 Xbox Series X and gaming PCs.Reddit gaming discuss

£529.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 50 Inch 50C7K Smart 4K HDR Mini-LED Google TV 8177650
TCL C7K Series combines QD-Mini LED, QLED, 4K HDR Premium 3000 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR picture quality. On top, with Game Master, HDMI 2.1, ALLM, 144Hz VRR, FreeSync Premium Pro, TCL Game bar and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+, Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ), this TCL QD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies, streaming, sports and games. TCL C7K Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. QD-Mini LED- Unique backlight technology brings a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colours and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider colour gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. QLED: Thanks to the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colour and striking contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. CrystGlow HVA Panel: This advanced liquid crystal technology, enhanced with special nanomaterials, precisely controls light for stunning contrast and vibrant visuals. A nanoscale low-reflective film minimises screen glare, ensuring you see every detail with remarkable clarity. HVA Panel- HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. Model number: 50C7K-UKX7. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 50 inches. Size of TV H64.58, W111.12, D9cm. Size of TV with stand: H71.04, W111.12, D27cm. Width of TV stand 31.5cm. Weight of TV without stand 8.9kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 9.9kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H77, W126, D15cm. Packaged weight 12.1kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 144Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 digital tuner. Quad core processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 57kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 163kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526153.
3 to 5 day

£529.00
Shipping: Free
50"" TCL C7K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 50C7K, Black 10281809
This TCL C7K 50"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ Pro processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. For gamers, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge. Good to know - It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services - Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action - The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"

£529.00
£549.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 50C7K-UK 50 Inch Premium 4K QD-Mini LED UHD HDR Smart Google TV
1-3 Days

£529.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 50C7K-UK 50 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision & Dolby Atmos
TCL 50C7K-UK 50” QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV – 144Hz Gaming Dolby Atmos and; Premium Mini LED Picture Step into a new era of premium home entertainment with the stunning TCL 4K QD-Mini LED UHD Smart TV. The TCL 50C7K-UK combines advanced QD-Mini LED technology ultra-smooth 144Hz gaming performance and intelligent AI-powered picture processing to deliver breathtaking brightness exceptional contrast and immersive cinematic realism.Designed for movies gaming streaming and live sport this premium 50-inch TCL Google TV delivers flagship-level performance with vibrant Quantum Dot colour Dolby Vision HDR and powerful Dolby Atmos sound in a sleek ultra-slim design. QD-Mini LED Technology – Incredible Contrast and; Precision Brightness The TCL 50C7K-UK features advanced QD-Mini LED display technology that delivers exceptional precision lighting for dramatically improved contrast and realism.Benefits include Deeper blacks and brighter highlights. Improved shadow detail. Reduced halo effect. Exceptional HDR performance. More precise local dimming controlTCL’s Precise Dimming technology works alongside Mini LED backlighting to create stunning cinematic depth and enhanced picture realism. QLED Quantum Dot Colour – Over One Billion Shades Powered by TCL Quantum Dot technology the 50C7K-UK produces incredibly rich and lifelike colours with wide colour volume and enhanced brightness.Features include Over one billion shades of colour. 93% DCI-P3 wide colour gamut. Enhanced colour brightness. Improved skin tones and realism. Greater image depth and vibrancyWhether you’re watching films gaming or streaming HDR content every scene appears more vivid and immersive. 4K 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Ultra-Smooth Motion Built for high-performance entertainment the TCL 50C7K-UK supports a native 144Hz refresh rate for incredibly fluid motion clarity.Perfect for Competitive gaming. Fast-paced sports. Action movies. Racing games. Next-generation consolesThe high refresh panel dramatically reduces blur and motion stutter while improving responsiveness during gameplay. AiPQ Pro Processor – Intelligent AI Picture Optimisation At the heart of the TCL 50C7K-UK is TCL’s advanced AiPQ Pro Processor designed to intelligently optimise every frame in real time.AI-powered enhancements include Ai Contrast. Ai Colour. Ai Clarity. Ai Motion. Ai HDR. Ai SceneThe processor performs pixel-level optimisation to improve sharpness motion colour accuracy and overall image quality automatically. Dolby Vision HDR10+ and; Multi HDR Support Experience cinematic HDR performance with support for leading HDR formats including Dolby Vision IQ. HDR10+. HDR10. HLGThese technologies deliver Brighter highlights. Deeper blacks. Greater colour accuracy. Improved scene detail. More immersive realismPerfect for Netflix Disney+ Prime Video and 4K Blu-ray entertainment. Dolby Atmos and; DTS Virtual X Sound Enjoy immersive multidimensional sound with premium audio technologies including Dolby Atmos. DTS Virtual X. Enhanced dialogue clarity. Richer bass and spatial soundFrom blockbuster movies to live sport and gaming sound feels fuller and more cinematic throughout the room. Game Master – Elite Gaming Performance The TCL 50C7K-UK is engineered for gamers with advanced Game Master technology designed for smooth and responsive gameplay.Gaming features include HDMI 2.1 connectivity. AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. Variable Refresh Rate (VRR). ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). Game Bar interface. Superwide GameView supportThese features help eliminate screen tearing and reduce input lag for ultra-fluid gaming performance on PlayStation 5 Xbox Series X and gaming PCs.Reddit gaming discuss

£529.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 50" Inch C7K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 50C7K
TCL 50" Inch C7K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 50C7K, Sound & Vision > TVs

£579.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Wall Mount: | Optional |
| Stand: | Yes |
| Accessories: | Batteries, Remote control |
| Sound: | Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X |
|---|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Speaker Output Power: | 30 W |
| Dimensions: | W111 Centimetre x H64.7 Centimetre x D6.8 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W111 Centimetre x H70.5 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 10.2 kg |
| Weight with Stand: | 10.4 kg |
| EPREL: | 2,179,788 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 50C7KX1 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | F (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 57 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 163 kWh/1000h |
| Electronic Program Guide (EPG): | Yes |
|---|---|
| HbbTV (SmartTV): | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Internet TV: | Yes |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Teletext: | Yes |
| Personal Video Recorder (PVR): | No |
| On-Screen Menu: | Yes |
| Integrated USB Media Player: | Yes |
| Connections: | AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| HDMI Standard: | 2.1 |
| Number of HDMI Inputs: | 4 |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Miracast: | Yes |
| Screen Mirroring: | Yes |
| DLNA Client: | Yes |
| Screen Format: | 16:9 |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 126 cm (50") |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
| HDR: | Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Effective Refresh Rate: | 144 Hz |
| Contrast: | 5,000:1 |
| Luminance (Brightness): | 2,000 cd/m² |
| Integrated Triple Tuner: | Yes |
| Tuner Type: | DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD |
Price History
1M 3M
TCL 50" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 50C7K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products