Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q

Price History
• Screen Size: 253 cm (100")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,230,996
• MPN: 100U7Q
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense U7Q 100" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 100U7QTUK 106731
Hisense 100U7QTUK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 100 Inch 100U7QTUK Smart 4K UHD HDR MiniLED Freely TV 8538299
Hisense 100 100U7QTUK MiniLED Full HD Smart TV with Freely, Netflix, Disney+ and YouTube - 165Hz Game Mode Ultra, Hi-View AI Engine PRO, Built-in Sub Woofer, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour. MiniLED: Revolutionising display technology, Mini-LED combines thousands of ultra-fine LEDs into hundreds of precision dimming zones, unlocking brightness, deeper contrast, and richer colours, supported by 165Hz panel technology and improved Mini-LED HDR1000. Hi-View AI Engine PRO: This advanced AI technology enhances content in real-time by optimising resolution, brightness, contrast, and colour with groundbreaking upscaling and customisation features. 165Hz Game Mode Ultra: Step into the future of gaming with automatically turning on when you start playing. Enjoy unbelievably smooth, responsive gameplay with crystal-clear visuals, free from screen tearing or stuttering. Level up again. Built In Sub Woofer: To amplify Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual X, our features a powerful 2.1. Channel surround sound setup with a punchy built in subwoofer creating a truly engaging audio experience that you can feel. Dolby Atmos: delivers the ultimate audio experience allowing you to feel and hear sounds from all directions. Enjoy immersive, natural and true to life sound. It's so realistic you'll feel every moment as if you are actually there. Model number: 100U7QTUK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 100 inches. Size of TV H128.2, W222.9, D8.2cm. Size of TV with stand: H131.7, W222.9, D48cm. Width of TV stand 48cm. Weight of TV without stand 68kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 63.5kg. Suitable for wall mounting . Length of cable: 2m. Packaged size H149, W239.8, D25cm. Packaged weight 81.5kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HDR10+Adaptive. HLG. Motion rate 165Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyBuilt-in audio sound system. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. AV socket. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Amazon Alexa, . VIDAA Smart OS operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, . Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB media playback. DVB-T2CS2 digital tuner. Freely. Quad core processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 190kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 350kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. (requires 2 x AAA batteries. Power cable. TV stand. Screws. Also in the box: TV, TV Stand, Remote, Kids Remote, User Manual, Quick Start Guide, Power Cable, Batteries. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942351418490.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE U7Q 100"" Mini LED 4K 165Hz Smart AI TV with Freely - 100U7QTUK, Black,Silver/Grey 10284866
Mini LEDs deliver big drama on this Hisense U7Q 100"" TV. Thousands of tiny LEDs work in harmony across hundreds of dimming zones for incredibly precise control. No more washed-out looking shows - it's bright and dark in all the right places. The Hi-View AI Engine Pro is the brains of the operation, intelligently boosting the colours and contrast frame-by-frame. Even older films look like they were shot yesterday thanks to 4K AI upscaling. And with Quantum Dot tech, you'll be served up over a billion shades of vivid colours. It really makes documentaries and sport pop. Good to know- Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- There's support for popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+ that boost contrast and colours- Dolby Atmos serves up a virtual surround sound experience, so you'll feel like you're in the heat of the action- The 2.1 sound system with built-in sub helps you make the most of the Atmos and DTS Virtual:X tech- Stay ahead in the game with the smooth, ultra-responsive 165 Hz Game Mode Ultra- IMAX Enhanced brings home the thrill of the cinema with a brilliant picture and immersive audio________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 100U7QTUK
U7QTUK 100" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED 144Hz Freely
2 days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,230,996
MPN:100U7Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:190 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:350 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:253 cm (100")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7Q
£429.72
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 32" FHD Smart TV 32A5Q
£294.15
Hisense 32" FHD Smart TV 32A5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7Q
£750.99
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5Q
£331.18
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 55E7Q
£473.98
Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 55E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
£189.00
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4QCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel