Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q

Price History
• Screen Size: 100 cm (40")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Full HD: Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 39 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,235,681
• MPN: 40A4Q
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 40"A4Q Direct LED FHD HDR Smart VIDAA OS TV-40A4QTUK
Upgrade your home entertainment with the 40-inch Hisense A4Q Smart TV. This Full HD TV delivers stunning 1920 x 1080 picture clarity, enhanced by HDR10 and HLG support for improved contrast and vibrant, lifelike colours. The Direct LED backlighting and Natural Colour Enhancer technology ensure a consistently vivid and high-quality viewing experience.Powered by the fast and intuitive VIDAA Smart OS, navigating your favourite content is effortless. Enjoy seamless access to a world of entertainment, including built-in Freely for unified UK live TV and catch-up services via Wi-Fi, plus popular apps like Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, and YouTube. For gamers, the dedicated Game Mode minimises input lag for smooth and responsive gameplay, while immersive Dolby Audio and DTS Virtual:X create a captivating virtual surround sound experience.Designed with a sleek, slim bezel to maximise your view, this TV is the perfect stylish fit for any room. Connectivity is simple with built-in Wi-Fi, multiple HDMI, and USB ports. For added convenience, the TV is compatible with Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant for hands-free voice control. Discover a complete and engaging entertainment hub with the Hisense 40A4QTUK.
2 days
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 40A4Q - 40" LED TV (100 cm) - Full HD 1920x1080 - Smart TV - 2xHDMI 1.4 - WiFi
Dive into quality entertainment with the Hisense 40A4Q, a 40-inch (100 cm) LED TV that perfectly combines a generous size, Full HD image, and...
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,235,681
MPN:40A4Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:100 cm (40")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Full HD:Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,899.00
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7QCompare 4 Prices
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7Q
£429.72
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
£872.60
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7Q
£750.99
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 32" FHD Smart TV 32A5Q
£294.15
Hisense 32" FHD Smart TV 32A5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 55E7Q
£473.98
Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 55E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40A5NQ
£299.00
Hisense 40A5NQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung UE32T4302
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 43" V6C 4K HDR TV 43V6C
£182.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 32" Full HD Fire TV 32SF540
£164.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 43UA74006LB
£197.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba 40LV2553DB LED TV
source: Argos
Toshiba 40LV2553DB LED TV
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 43A6QTUK QLED TV
source: Hughes UK
Hisense 43A6QTUK QLED TV
£209.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
£210.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 43UA73006LA
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 32LQ630B6LA
£167.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel