Hisense 40A5NQ

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense 40A5NQ
from £299.001 offerManufacturer: Hisense
• QLED TV
• Screen Size: 100 cm (40")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 16 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hisense 40A5NQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 40A5NQ 2024 Full HD QLED Smart TV Triple Tuner AI Sports Mode Dolby Atmos Share to TV Dual Positioning WiFi Game & Hotel Mode Black 11329
Full HD Resolution: Enjoy crisp HD movies and TV with 1920 x 1080 pixels. Experience high-contrast images with crisp detail and detailed color intensity QLED: The A5NQ series is based on Quantum Dot Color technology, which ensures precise contrasts and maximum colour brilliance. This allows a wider range of colors to be displayed than traditional TVs Dolby Atmos: Dolby Atmos puts the viewer into the action in a new spatial way and fills every detail of the sound with extreme clarity and depth Dual positioning: Thanks to the double positioning, the legs can be installed so that the TV can reach an 8° tilt. So the TV can for example also be used comfortably on the desk and is flexibly adjustable for a comfortable TV experience, even at short distances AI Sports Mode: Sport mode automatically adjusts image and sound to display sports events optimally. Improved brightness and contrast, as well as the emphasis on ambient noise, gives the perfect feeling of being in the middle of the stadium. Easy to use with Smart OS VIDAA: Thanks to the customizable VIDAA U6 user interface, you can individually organize favorite apps and access them in a snap. More flexibility, more individuality and faster response time. With VIDAA Free, you can also view free content at a glance
prodImage
£299.00
£306.82
Shipping: £7.82
with shipping: £7.82
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:16 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 Centimetre x H51.5 Centimetre x D8.5 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W90 Centimetre x H54.2 Centimetre x D17.9 Centimetre
Weight:5.4 kg
Weight with Stand:5.5 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,949,705
MPN:40A5NQ
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:1.4
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:100 cm (40")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Luminance (Brightness):230 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Hisense 40A5NQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7Q
£1,999.00
Hisense 100" ULED Smart TV 100U7QCompare 6 Prices
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7Q
£416.65
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
£275.99
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A5Q
£289.90
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65E77NQ
£738.95
Hisense 65E77NQCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5Q
£299.98
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7Q
£750.99
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
£664.95
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7QCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips QLED 4K TV 43PUS7800/12
£298.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50" P7K QLED TV 50P7K
£289.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 43" P7K QLED TV 43P7K
£279.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£347.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips QLED 4K TV 50PUS7800/12
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50" V5C QLED TV 50V5C
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense 40A5NQ
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £7.82
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel