Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
from £664.951 offerManufacturer: Hisense
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 40 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 55U7Q sw LED TV Mini LED UHD Multituner BT Smart Dolby Vision HDR10+ (20015889) 1106972
4K Mini LED ULED: The advanced mini LED backlight provides impressive contrast in a resolution of UHD thanks to high peak brightness and differently controllable dimming zones. Game Mode Pro 144 Hz, AMD Freesync Premium & Game Bar: Next level gaming. Equipped with a refresh rate of 144Hz and ultra short input latencies ensure sharp and action-packed fun. Latest HDR technology: Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG - allows an extra-wide colour gamut, so images are displayed with high dynamic range. For the viewer, the finest details are visible in the pictures. Hi-View AI Engine: The advanced Quad Core processor uses AI capabilities to deliver impressive real-time image editing and scales lower quality content to near 4K levels. Built in subwoofer: The built-in subwoofer provides a sound undergrinding of deep tones. The support of Dolby Atmos also enables impressive 3D acoustics.
prodImage
£664.95
£678.94
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS Virtual:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:40 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.6 Centimetre x H71.3 Centimetre x D7.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.6 Centimetre x H77.3 Centimetre x D28.8 Centimetre
Weight:14 kg
Weight with Stand:14.8 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,216,366
MPN:55U7Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:64 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:110 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 180 W, Standby 0.5 W
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Timeshift:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), AV input, CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Light Sensor Automation:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision IQ, HDR, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Contrast:5,000:1
Reaction Time:6 ms
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 4K 55A7Q
£365.00
Hisense 55" QLED Smart TV 4K 55A7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40A5NQ
£299.00
Hisense 40A5NQCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7Q
£416.65
Hisense 43" QLED Smart TV 43E7QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
£275.99
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A5Q
£289.90
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65E77NQ
£738.95
Hisense 65E77NQCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5Q
£299.98
Hisense 32" Déco TV FHD 60 Hz 32S5QCompare 1 Prices
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7Q
£750.99
Hisense 65" QLED Smart TV 4K 65A7QCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
£652.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£648.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
£709.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£559.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
£779.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 65" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 65QNED82A6B
£537.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 55" ULED Smart TV 55U7Q
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£664.95
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel