LG 32LQ63006LA

Price History
• LED TV
• Screen Size: 81 cm (32")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Full HD: Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 10 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG 32LQ63006LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG LED LQ63 32 inch Full HD Smart TV - 32LQ63006LA (α5 Gen5 AI Processor, 60Hz, HDR10, works with Alexa, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2022] B09YD4MHJ9
Sharp Full HD viewing with intelligent processor for a vibrant picture Immersive sound quality with AI Sound webOS smart platform with Freeview Play, Netflix, Disney+ and more Superb movie experience with HDR Enhance your gaming experience with built in Game Optimiser
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 32" Full 1080p HD LED Active HDR Smart TV - 32LQ63006LA 32LQ63006LAAEK
LG 32" Full 1080p HD LED Active HDR Smart TV - 32LQ63006LA, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 32LQ63006LA 32" Full HD Smart TV, 2022 LED TV with α5 Gen 5 Processor with AI, WebOS 22, HDR, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Game Optimizer, Google Stadia and GeForce NOW, Compatible with Google Home and Alexa 60-VEII-SRC8
Wake-up Ready: LG TV incorporates DVB-T2 HEVC Main 10 standard compatible with the next change of terrestrial digital standard Full HD Resolution: Watch your content at 50% higher definition than a 32-inch HD Ready TV, making images even more detailed and beautiful to see. 5 GEN 5 processor: The new processor enhances the content you watch on TV with precise image and sound processing CLOUD GAMING WITH GOOGLE STADIA AND NVIDIA GeForce NOW: Play the best titles without using a console or PC. Simply plug in a compatible controller and you're ready to get in the action. WEBOS 22 Smart TV: The new Smart TV from LG is even smarter and recommends what to watch based on your history. Many streaming platforms available: Netflix, Disney+, Amazon Prime, DAZN and many other apps are already ready to watch movies, hottest TV shows and live sports events. APP SPORTS ALERT: Set your teams from the heart and a convenient pop-up will show you in real time match results, even when you watch more.
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 32LQ63006LA 32 Inch Full 1080p HD Active HDR LED Smart TV
Flat
prodImage
£195.01
Shipping: Free
.LG LG 32LQ63006LA 32 Inch Full 1080p HD Active HDR LED Smart TV
About this product The LG LQ630B brings you sharp HD pictures, immersive sound, and a wealth of content from the webOS smart platform. The smart 5...
prodImage
£216.61
Shipping: Free
LG 32"LQ6300 Dled HD Ready Smart Web OS TV 32LQ63006LA Freeview HD, AI Sound
Immerse yourself in your favourite entertainment with the LG 32" LQ6300 Smart TV. This compact 32-inch Full HD TV delivers exceptional clarity and vibrant colours, powered by the intelligent α5 Gen5 AI Processor 4K. It automatically upscales content and enhances everything you watch with HDR10 Pro for stunning picture quality.Experience immersive, cinematic audio with AI Sound, which utilizes a virtual 5.1 up-mix and Clear Voice Pro technology to ensure crystal-clear dialogue. The webOS 22 platform provides seamless access to all your favourite streaming apps like Netflix, Disney+, and Prime Video. With Freeview Play and Freesat HD, enjoy over 70 live channels and catch up on shows from the last 7 days without an aerial.Perfect for the bedroom, kitchen, or as a secondary screen, its sleek design is both space-saving and VESA wall-mountable (200x200). Gamers will appreciate the Game Optimiser for a more responsive and customised playing experience. The LG 32LQ63006LA combines smart features, powerful performance, and elegant design for a truly superior viewing experience.
2 days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
TVSGroup LG 32"Dled HD Ready Smart Web OS TV 32LQ63006LA Freeview HD, AI Sound (2026 Model)
Product Description Enjoy your favourite shows in crisp Full HD with the LG 32" LQ6300 Smart TV, powered by the α5 Gen5 AI Processor to...
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:10 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.6 Centimetre x H43.7 Centimetre x D8.2 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W73.6 Centimetre x H46.6 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight:4.7 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,079,430
MPN:32LQ63006LA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:27 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:1.4
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:81 cm (32")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Full HD:Yes
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
LG 32LQ63006LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
LIFE is NOT GOOD!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
This is the WORST TV I've ever purchased. The LG App is a complete failure. The TV is so complex to use that I literally almost threw it out of the window and beat it to death with a baseball bat! Life was NOT good after...View More trying to use a LG product. "Smart TV" my ass, it's the stupidest TV I've ever had. You want to chose some Apps? Sorry, LG makes it near impossible, even impossible in most cases. Want to use VPN? Good luck, they only offer 2 choices and both suck. I cannotView Less
Top !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/07/2024
|
Top !
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2024
|
Calitate. Buna
Utile
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
Utile
Poor quality of picture
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Overall, I din't expect such problems from an LG 4K TV. I am currently owning 2 LG TVs and 100% satisfied with them. But this model LG 50QNED756RA got me disappointed. The balance of green in that TV set is totally off. When...View More watching movies or playing video games in any of the available screen modes, bright green shadows appear on the scenes with contrast image (e.g. lighted face of a character in the night). That problem didn't happen just once, it persists. I could imagine that itView Less
With reviews from

LG 32LQ63006LA Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
46
4
3
4
2
3
1
3

Similar Priced Products

TCL 32" Full HD Fire TV 32SF540
£162.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 32LQ630B6LA
£167.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Telestar Visioflat 32
£182.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 43A6QTUK QLED TV
source: GamingKit
Hisense 43A6QTUK QLED TV
£182.41
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 43" V6C 4K HDR TV 43V6C
£182.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung UE32T4302
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
August DA900D
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 32LQ63006LA
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
cjworldonline
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
electronic empire
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£195.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel