TCL 55" V6C 4K HDR TV 55V6C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 55" V6C 4K HDR TV 55V6C
from £269.00to £390.9910 offersManufacturer: TCL
• LED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 55" V6C 4K HDR TV 55V6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 55V6C-UK 55-Inch 4K HDR Smart TV Dolby Vision HDR10+ Google TV & Dolby Atmos
Stand out features Multi-Format HDREnjoy content as creators intended with HDR10 HLG HDR10+ and Dolby Vision support delivering richer contrast improved colour accuracy and impressive detail. AiPQ ProcessorAI-powered processing optimises colour contrast clarity and motion in real time for sharper 4K visuals and smoother on-screen action. Dolby AtmosExperience immersive three-dimensional sound that surrounds you delivering cinematic depth for films sport and games. Google TVBrowse films shows and apps in one personalised interface with recommendations based on your viewing habits. HVA ScreenEnjoy improved contrast deeper blacks and wider viewing angles with advanced HVA panel technology. Motion ClarityFast-paced scenes stay smooth and sharp making sports films and gaming more enjoyable. Miracast and; Google CastWirelessly mirror and stream content from compatible devices straight to your TV for easy big-screen sharing. .
prodImage
£269.00
£278.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
TCL 55V6C-UK 55-Inch 4K HDR Smart TV Dolby Vision HDR10+ Google TV & Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£269.00
£278.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
TCL 55V6C-UK 55" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV
About this item 【4K HDR】The latest standard for 4K UHD content is High Dynamic Range. It expands the range of both contrast and colours...
prodImage
£278.89
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C 55” Direct LED TV, 4K HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision & Atmos, Motion clarity, compatible with Google Assistant & Alexa)
Experience incredible 4K entertainment with the TCL 55V6C 55" Smart TV. This Direct LED TV delivers a stunningly vivid picture powered by 4K UHD HDR and an AiPQ™ Processor for enhanced contrast, vibrant colors, and sharp detail. With support for major HDR formats, including HDR10+ and Dolby Vision, every scene comes to life with brighter highlights and deeper blacks.Motion Clarity technology ensures smooth, blur-free action for sports and movies, while the Game Master feature, complete with HDMI 2.1, ALLM, and VRR, provides an ultra-responsive advantage for serious gamers. Immerse yourself in rich, multidimensional sound with built-in Dolby Atmos audio.The smart, intuitive Google TV platform puts all your favorite streaming apps like Netflix and Disney+ in one place, offering personalized recommendations. Enjoy hands-free control with built-in Google Assistant and Alexa compatibility. Housed in a sleek, bezel-less metal design, the TCL V6C is a powerful and stylish centerpiece for any modern home.
2 days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C-UK TV 139.7 cm (55") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metalli
The TCL V6C combines 4K UHD HDR. AiPQ Processor and Motion Clarity for colorful and sharp HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master and the multiple HDR formats supported (including HDR10+ & Dolby Vision) this TCL TV is the best companion to enjoy any HDR movies. games. sports and entertainment.TCL V6C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in.Featuring high quality speakers. you can enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos sound quality or pass it to a TCL sound bar.Functional elegance: the bezel-less and metal design of TCL V6C Series allows you to enjoy more of the picture you love
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£286.02
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C-UK 55" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Audio, Voice Control, compatible with Google assistant 2025 Model
prodImage
£335.10
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C-UK 55-Inch 4K HDR Smart TV Dolby Vision HDR10+ Google TV & Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£374.97
£439.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
More offers
TCL 55V6C-UK 55" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Audio, Voice Control, compatible with Google assistant, Chromecast built-i
TCL 55V6C-UK 55" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Audio, Voice Control, compatible with Google assistant, Chromecast...
prodImage
£362.50
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C-UK 55" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Audio, Voice Control, 2025 New Model
prodImage
£363.99
Shipping: Free
TCL 55V6C-UK
TCL 55V6C-UK Product Description: - 【4K HDR】 - 【AiPQ Processor】 - 【Dolby Atmos】 - 【Motion Clarity】
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.6 Centimetre x H71.1 Centimetre x D7.2 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.6 Centimetre x H75 Centimetre x D25.5 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Weight with Stand:9.2 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,242,533
MPN:55V6CX2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:61 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:90 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.0, 2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Luminance (Brightness):260 cd/m²
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
TCL 55" V6C 4K HDR TV 55V6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,199.00
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£928.84
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8KCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony KD-32W800
£269.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Toshiba 20V300P
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43" LED 4K Ambilight TV 43PUS8500/12
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 50'' UHD TV UR78 50UR78006LK
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 50UA74006LB
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
£209.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 50UA73006LA
£249.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 55" V6C 4K HDR TV 55V6C
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£278.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel