Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
from £209.00to £317.293 offersManufacturer: Philips
• LED TV
• Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 43PUS7000 4K LED Smart TV - 43 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, Ultra HD, Titan OS Platform and Dolby Atmos Sound, Works with Alexa and Google Voice Assistant B0F24VZLC1
CRYSTAL-CLEAR 4K UHD RESOLUTION: Enjoy breathtaking detail and stunning clarity with 4K Ultra HD. Every scene is sharper, every colour more vibrant, and every moment more immersive for the ultimate viewing experience ULTRA-SHARP PICTURE: Love everything you watch on this 4K (UHD) LED TV. Philips Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine optimises picture quality to deliver ultra-sharp images, rich colours and smooth motion HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE HDR10+: utilise frame-by-frame optimization to enhance colour, contrast, and brightness for ultra-realistic visuals. Enjoy deepest blacks, brightest highlights, and stunning clarity on your 4K UHD Smart TV IMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS SOUND – Experience rich, multidimensional audio that brings every scene to life. Whether for movies, sports, or gaming, enjoy lifelike surround sound that puts you at the centre of the action TITAN OS PLATFORM: Seamless access to top streaming apps & hundreds of channels. Enjoy an intuitive interface, personalised homepage & advanced search, making it easier than ever to find & discover your favourite content
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
PHILIPS PUS7000 LED 4K HDR Smart TV - 43PUS7000/05, Black 10284783
Enjoy great looking entertainment on the Philips PUS7000 43” TV. The Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine works tirelessly to boost the sharpness, motion, and vibrancy of every scene. HDR10+ boosts colour and contrast, making even the darkest and brightest scenes clearer and more vivid. Plus, TITAN OS gives you recommendations on the hottest action and drama, so it's easy to find TV shows and movies. It brings you all the good stuff without any fuss. Good to know - Dolby Atmos and DTS:X bring a 3D sound experience, making you feel like you're really there - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle - It plays nicely with other Matter devices, like lights and thermostats, for a seamless smart home experience - Vocal Boost makes sure you hear every word clearly, so you never miss a crucial moment ________________________________ Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.00
£254.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Philips 43PUS7000 4K LED Smart TV - 43 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, 43" 43PUS7000/05
Philips 43PUS7000 4K LED Smart TV - 43 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, 43", Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£317.29
£318.29
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95.8 Centimetre x H56.3 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W95.8 Centimetre x H58.2 Centimetre x D22.6 Centimetre
Weight:6.29 kg
Weight with Stand:6.39 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,266,626
MPN:43PUS7000/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:75 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:108 cm (43")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba 20V300P
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 43UA73006LA
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 43" V6C 4K HDR TV 43V6C
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 32" FHD TV 32LQ63806LC
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung UE24N4300
£238.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 43UA75006LA
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 43UA74006LB
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon 32" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£187.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: £45.00
apex-supply-store
prodImage
£317.29
Shipping: £1.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel