Sony 55" Bravia 3 K-55S3

• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 77 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 107 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,145,081
• MPN: K-55S3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 55" Bravia 3 K-55S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Bravia 3 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart Google TV [2025] - K55S35B 106393
Sony K55S35B Led Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,145,081
MPN:K-55S3
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:77 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:107 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 55" Bravia 3 K-55S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 11 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,017.17
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,599.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,382.70
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55BCompare 9 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,926.34
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,388.16
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung QE65LS03FA QLED TV
source: GamingKit
Samsung QE65LS03FA QLED TV
£854.45
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung QE75Q7F2AUXXU QLED TV
source: Hughes UK
Samsung QE75Q7F2AUXXU QLED TV
£809.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 58" Professional TV 58HFL6214U/12
£900.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 75E78QTUK PRO QLED TV
£780.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 75" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 75UA74006LB
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55S93F OLED TV
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung QE55S93F OLED TV
£989.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 50PUS7805
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 65" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UT91 65UT91006LA
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL6214U/12
£639.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony 55" Bravia 3 K-55S3
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel