Philips 58" Professional TV 58HFL6214U/12

Price History
• Screen Size: 146 cm (58")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 75 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 946,894
• MPN: 58HFL6214U/12
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 58" Professional TV 58HFL6214U/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 58HFL6214U/12 58 " 4K Ultra HD LED Display
Philips 58HFL6214U/12 58 " 4K Ultra HD LED Display, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 58HFL6214U/12 TV 147.3 cm (58") 4K Ultra HD Wi-Fi Anthrac
Smarter connectivityDesigned for a fast-paced world. MediaSuite features advanced connectivity and versatile configuration settings. Chromecast built-in makes streaming fast and easy. while Android™ and Google Play Store unleash infinite possibilities.Android updates provide the latest functionalityAndroid-powered Philips Professional TVs are fast. versatile and easy to navigate. The TVs are optimised for native Android apps and you can install web apps directly to the display too. Automatic updates ensure apps stay up to date.Chromecast™ built in for easy content sharingEnable instant. secure wireless casting of movies. presentations and more from smart devices (mobiles. laptops. tablets) in up to 4K resolution. Chromecast is cost-effective. requires no extra hardware and is secure for professional use. Users simply tap the Chromecast icon on their smart device to start streaming content from thousands of cast-enabled apps — their smart device becomes the remote.Google Play Store access for apps and mediaFull access to the entire Google Play Store makes it easy to add apps. games. music. movies and more to your Philips Professional Display. New business tools and extra entertainment options are added to the catalogue daily. ensuring that you always have access to the latest global trends.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,065.16
Shipping: Free
Philips 58HFL6214U/12 TV 147.3 cm (58") 4K Ultra HD Wi-Fi Anthracite 400 cd/m 321249
58 58HFL6214U/12 Commercial TV Professional TV Smarter connectivity Designed for a fast-paced world MediaSuite features advanced connectivity and versatile configuration settings. Chromecast built-in makes streaming fast and easy while Android™ and Google Play Store unleash infinite possibilities. Smarter connectivity with Chromecast built-in and Netflix powered by Android™ Android updates provide the latest functionality Android-powered Philips Professional TVs are fast versatile and easy to navigate. The TVs are optimised for native Android apps and you can install web apps directly to the display too. Automatic updates ensure apps stay up to date. Chromecast™ built in for easy content sharing Enable instant secure wireless casting of movies presentations and more from smart devices (mobiles laptops tablets) in up to 4K resolution. Chromecast is cost-effective requires no extra hardware and is secure for professional use. Users simply tap the Chromecast icon on their smart device to start streaming content from thousands of cast-enabled apps — their smart device becomes the remote. Google Play Store access for apps and media Full access to the entire Google Play Store makes it easy to add apps games music movies and more to your Philips Professional Display. New business tools and extra entertainment options are added to the catalogue daily ensuring that you always have access to the latest global trends. Customisable UI for custom logos and colours Philips MediaSuite features a clear easy-to-navigate user interface (UI) that can be customised with your own branding. Easily add your logo and colours to the search bar to increase the presence of your brand. Install and manage apps remotely with AppControl Take full centralised control of the apps installed on your Philips Professional TVs. AppControl lets you install delete and manage apps on selected TVs or your entire network so that you can offer personalised experiences to your guests and customers — no matter how many TVs you are managing. Operate monitor and maintain via CMND & Control Run your display network over a local (LAN or RF) connection. CMND & Control allows you to perform vital functions like updating software and settings as well as monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one TV or more CMND & Control makes managing your fleet easy. Create custom experiences with CMND & Check-in Make visitors feel welcome. CMND & Check-in lets you use individual information-such as name and language spoken-to create a personalised experience. Whether you're adding special touches for hotel guests streamlining the billing process or offering multiple channel packages. Integrated Netflix with dedicated remote button Integrated Netflix access makes watching the latest movies and shows from your account easier faster and more convenient. There's no need for any external players or satellite TV which helps keep operational costs down and installations neat whilst maintaining a modern look for your establishment. A dedicated Netflix button on the remote provides instant access for efficient usability. Terms and conditions apply for Netflix activation. Google Assistant™ enables faster smarter control Voice control and faster answers are here with the optional Google Assistant™-enabled remote control (22AV2025B/00). Open YouTube. Turn the volume up. Play your favourite songs and get all the info you need such as weather updates things to do and even spoken translations in an instant. With Google Assistant™ the possibilities are endless. Features Screen Size 58 Inch Colour Black Brightness 400 cd/m2 Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K UHD Yes Built-in speakers Yes Speakers 2 x 10W HDMI 2.0 with HDCP 2.2 USB port USB 1 - 3.0 and USB 2 - 2 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 1290 x 750 x 67 mm Dimensions With Stand (W x H x D) 1290 x 750 x 80 mm Weight 17.4 Kg Energy Class F Warranty 3 years standard then the below additional purchase extends it to 5 years
prodImage
£1,136.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:946,894
MPN:58HFL6214U/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:75 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:146 cm (58")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 58" Professional TV 58HFL6214U/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Samsung QE65LS03FA QLED TV
source: GamingKit
Samsung QE65LS03FA QLED TV
£854.45
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung QE55S93F OLED TV
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung QE55S93F OLED TV
£989.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QE75Q7F2AUXXU QLED TV
source: Hughes UK
Samsung QE75Q7F2AUXXU QLED TV
£809.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense 75E78QTUK PRO QLED TV
£780.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 65" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UT91 65UT91006LA
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 86" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 86UA75006LA
£1,098.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung UE85U8000HKXXU UHD TV
source: Argos
Samsung UE85U8000HKXXU UHD TV
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 50PUS7805
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 58" Professional TV 58HFL6214U/12
warehouse-bargain
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,065.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,136.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel