LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK

Price History
• UHD TV
• Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 50 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 43UR78006LK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV with a5 AI Processor, Filmmaker Mode, HDR, Game Optimiser, ALLM & webOS Freeview Play
Experience cinema-quality visuals with the LG 43UR78006LK. It delivers Sharp 4K Ultra HD picture and AI-driven sound, powered by the smart a5 AI...
prodImage
£199.99
£224.99
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
LG 43 Inch UHD TV - 43UR78006LK 6000039768
4K Ultra HD LED TV - 108 cm (43") Smart TV (WebOS 23) - LG Thing 3 x HDMI - 2 x USB - Ci+ - 2 x antenna sockets - Ethernet RJ45 A5 Al 4K Gen6 Processor HDR10+ - HDR10 Pro - H LG
prodImage
£501.39
£537.44
Shipping: £36.05
with shipping: £36.05
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W96.7 Centimetre x H56.4 Centimetre x D5.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W96.7 Centimetre x H62.1 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Weight with Stand:8.9 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,432,239
MPN:43UR78006LK
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:54 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:83 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:108 cm (43")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:50 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Reviews

Latest
Value for money
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
I fell in love with it first time I saw it. The delivery was prompt and the product works great. It works great with my LG home sound system. The functionality is great
Great product.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/05/2024
|
Can’t fault this ,excellent tv
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
Great quality, I love it.
LG never dissapoints! It's s great TV, I highly recommend it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
This TV is absolutely great!!! Has so many features, good quality and very good price.
Great TV
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
I like LG tvs and wanted to upgrade my current 12yr old one! This one is fantastic! Slowly getting to know the functions!
With reviews from

LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
5
33
4
3
2
3
1
2

Similar Priced Products

LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 43UA74006LB
£197.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 43UA73006LA
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
£210.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 40" FHD Smart TV 40A4Q
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung UE32T4302
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 43" V6D 4K Google TV 43V6D
£219.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba 20V300P
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 32" FHD TV 32LQ63806LC
£215.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 43" V6C 4K HDR TV 43V6C
£182.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hisense 43E6QTUK LED TV
source: OnBuy
Hisense 43E6QTUK LED TV
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £25.00
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£501.39
Shipping: £36.05
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel