TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
from £199.99to £255.503 offersManufacturer: TCL
• LED TV
• Screen Size: 100 cm (40")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Full HD: Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 16 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 40SF540K 40 inch FHD Fire TV with OS7 Smart television - HDR & HLG-Dolby Audio-DTS Virtual X/DTS-HD-Metal Bezel-less-Dual-band Wifi 5-with Fire OS
Features ...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
TCL 40SF540K 40 Inch LED Full HD Smart TV Bluetooth WiFi
TCL 40SF540K 40 inch FHD Fire TV with OS7 Smart television - HDR & HLG-Dolby Audio-DTS Virtual X/DTS-HD-Metal Bezel-less-Dual-band Wifi 5-with...
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
TCL 40SF540K 40-inch FHD Smart Television - HDR & HLG-Dolby Audio-DTS Virtual X/DTS-HD-Metal Bezel-less-Dual-band Wifi 5-with Fire OS 7 system
TCL 40SF540K 40-inch FHD Smart Television - HDR & HLG-Dolby Audio-DTS Virtual X/DTS-HD-Metal Bezel-less-Dual-band Wifi 5-with Fire OS 7 system...
prodImage
£255.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Digital
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:16 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W89.2 Centimetre x H51 Centimetre x D8.5 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W89.2 Centimetre x H56 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight:5.1 kg
Weight with Stand:5.2 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,518,008
MPN:40SF540X1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:88 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Timeshift:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:1.4
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:100 cm (40")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Full HD:Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Luminance (Brightness):700 cd/m²
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,299.00
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 43" V6C 4K HDR TV 43V6C
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
£209.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 50UA73006LA
£249.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Amazon 32" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£187.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba 20V300P
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 32HFL5114
£246.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 43UA73006LA
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 43UA75006LA
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung UE32T4302
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 40" Full HD Fire TV 40SF540
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel