Philips 65OLED805

Price History
• OLED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 5700 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 50 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 65OLED805
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 65OLED805/12 65-Inch 4K OLED TV | Ambilight, UHD & HDR10+ | Dolby Vision & Dolby Atmos | Multi-room DTS Play-Fi | Google Assistant & Alexa Compatible B089NBW1SD
The combination of 3-sided Ambilight and OLED guarantees a very immersive movie experience with fabulous contrast, lifelike colours, and shadows. With this 4K TV, you see every detail. Your Philips TV is equipped with Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos. HDR content will reflect the director's original intentions. Hear spacious sound with clarity, detail, and depth. The 65-inch TV comes with Philips' latest processor. The P5 processor with AI delivers a picture so real it feels like you could step right into it. HDR 10+ adjusts brightness from frame to frame. With the Philips Ambilight TV and Android TV entertainment is just one button away. Use the built-in Google Assistant and your voice to control your TV via Alexa-enabled devices, like Amazon Echo. Included in delivery: Philips 65OLED805/12 65-inch OLED television (2020/2021 model); remote control, batteries, power cord, quick start guide, legal and safety brochure, table top stand
prodImage
£2,068.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 65OLED805 65" Smart Ambilight 4K Ultra HD Android OLED TV
Philips OLED TVs offer incredible sound and picture quality that will bring your films to life. Built to deliver lifelike images no matter what you...
prodImage
£2,598.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS HD
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:50 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W145 Centimetre x H83 Centimetre x D5.8 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W145 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
Weight:27.9 kg
Weight with Stand:28.4 kg
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:96 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:137 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:5700 Hz
Manufacturer Technology:PPI
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 65OLED805
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

163 Reviews

Latest
TV
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2023
|
This is my second Philips Ambilight TV . It totally changes your TV viewing experience, you won’t go back to a TV without Ambilight . Oleg is amazing too.
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Top
Looked quality. Shame DPD courier killed it in transit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Looked fantastic . quality build. It's a shame that DPD had obviously taken not an ounce of care with the delivery as the screen was completely blown when I turned it on.
Clouding at its greatest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
Unfortunately, the TV has such an immense clouding that it is hard to watch dark tones...
Good with reservations
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Best picture and sound I've seen on a TV ever. Easy to set up. Ambilight feature needs turning down and the bottom disabling. Once done it is much better. I will never need a soundbar, the vocals mids and bass are...View More incredible. Three days in I'm loving everything, other than one thing. Amazon Prime material is off the scale in terms of amazing The Last Ship just blew us away. Biggest turn off is leaving on standby, then turning on whatever source I want to use, and the lip sync is milesView Less
With reviews from

Philips 65OLED805 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 163 reviews
5
104
4
21
3
11
2
9
1
18

More from Philips

Philips LED 4K TV 65PUS7000/12
£449.00
Philips LED 4K TV 65PUS7000/12Compare 1 Prices
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12
£199.00
Philips 43" LED 4K TV 43PUS7000/12Compare 1 Prices
Philips QLED 4K TV 50PUS7800/12
£249.00
Philips QLED 4K TV 50PUS7800/12Compare 1 Prices
Philips 43HFL3014
£337.88
Philips 43HFL3014Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,564.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,017.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG 65" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED65G56LS
£1,829.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 65OLED805
prodImage
£2,068.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£2,598.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel