Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12
from £759.002 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 80 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 139 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 75PUS7800 4K QLED Smart TV - 75 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, Ultra HD, Titan OS Platform and Dolby Atmos Sound, Works with Alexa and Google Voice Assistant B0F24YB1JD
QLED VIVID COLOURS & ULTRA-SHARP SCENES – Experience stunning Quantum Dot colour brilliance in 4K UHD. Adapts to all HDR formats for perfect contrast. Every moment, dark or bright, played or streamed, comes to life with incredible detail! CRYSTAL-CLEAR 4K UHD RESOLUTION: Enjoy breathtaking detail and stunning clarity with 4K Ultra HD. Every scene is sharper, every colour more vibrant, and every moment more immersive for the ultimate viewing experience ULTRA-SHARP PICTURE: Love everything you watch on this 4K (UHD) LED TV. Philips Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine optimises picture quality to deliver ultra-sharp images, rich colours and smooth motion HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE HDR10+: utilise frame-by-frame optimization to enhance colour, contrast, and brightness for ultra-realistic visuals. Enjoy deepest blacks, brightest highlights, and stunning clarity on your 4K UHD Smart TV IMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS SOUND – Experience rich, multidimensional audio that brings every scene to life. Whether for movies, sports, or gaming, enjoy lifelike surround sound that puts you at the centre of the action
prodImage
£759.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
75"" PHILIPS 75PUS7800/12 Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Black 10283480
Enjoy great looking entertainment on the Philips PUS7800 75"" TV. The Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine works tirelessly to boost the sharpness, motion, and vibrancy of every frame. Thanks to quantum dot tech, every scene - dark or bright - looks incredible. HDR10+ boosts colour and contrast, making even the darkest and brightest scenes clearer and more vivid. TITAN OS gives you recommendations on the hottest action and drama, so it's easy to find TV shows and movies. It brings you all the good stuff without any fuss. Good to know - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X bring a 3D sound experience, making you feel like you're really there- It plays nicely with other Matter devices, like lights, for a seamless smart home experience- Vocal Boost makes sure you hear every word clearly, so you never miss a crucial moment- Games are fast and responsive thanks to support for HDMI 2.1 and VRR________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£759.00
£804.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,250,211
MPN:75PUS7800/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:80 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:139 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TCL 85" T8C QLED TV 85T8C
£754.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" T8C QLED TV 75T8C
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 55" NXTFrame QLED TV 55A300W
£599.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
£639.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" NXTFrame QLED TV 65A300W
£749.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£928.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12
prodImage
£759.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£759.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel