TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K

Price History
• Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 150 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 300 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL 85P8K-UK 85 SMART 4K ULTRA HD H
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£769.65
Shipping: Free
TCL 85P8K-UK 85 SMART 4K ULTRA HD H 461431
TCL 85P8K-UK 85 SMART 4K ULTRA HD H
prodImage
£903.27
Shipping: Free
TCL 85 Inch 85P8K-UK Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED TV 4586757
Step up your home cinema with this TCL 85inch Smart TV that combines QLED colour brilliance with serious gaming power. The QLED display delivers over a billion colours and shades for vivid, lifelike pictures, whilst 4K HDR Pro with complete format support - including HDR10, HLG and Dolby Vision - ensures stunning contrast and detail in everything from blockbuster films to live sports. The clever AiPQ Pro Processor upscales content intelligently, keeping motion smooth and colours accurate, and 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro tackles fast action brilliantly. Gamers will love the Game Master suite with HDMI 2.1, ALLM, 144Hz VRR, 288Hz Game Accelerator, and FreeSync Premium for ultra-responsive play, managed via TCL's improved Game bar. Google TV offers thousands of apps like Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, and NOW, with voice control through Alexa and Google Assistant. Immersive 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos sound enhances every scene. With 4 HDMI ports, built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and parental controls, this 85inch screen suits the whole family. It weighs 35.8kg with stand, fits 600x300 wall mounts, and includes voice remote, power cable, stand and screws. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 85P8K-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 85 inches. Size of TV H108.6, W188.96, D6.3cm. Size of TV with stand: H115.2, W151.6, D37.2cm. Width of TV stand 151.3cm. Weight of TV without stand 35.1kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 35.8kg. Suitable for wall mounting 600 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.8m. Packaged size H119.2, W203.4, D18.5cm. Packaged weight 52.4kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 144Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 150kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 300kWh. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526269.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£949.00
£958.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
85"" TCL 85P8K Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Silver/Grey 10284463
You'll find that the grass truly is greener on this TCL P8K 85"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. And for sound that matches the picture, there's Onkyo speakers and Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound. You'll have the best seat in the house, no season ticket required.Good to know- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- There's support for popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+- You're in for a smooth ride with 144 Hz Motion Clarity PRO's ability to show fast-paced action without any juddering- Game Master mode switches on automatically when gaming for fast-response play with low lag- With the help of Google TV, it's easy to find all your favourite content across loads of apps- Catch up on shows straight from the TV guide with Freeview Play________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
[£849 with Voucher, APP Only] TCL 85P8K-UK 85" QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
Transform your living room into an ultimate private cinema with the breathtakingly massive TCL 85P8K-UK 85" QLED 4K Smart TV. Experience spectacular visual fidelity on a colossal scale, powered by advanced Quantum Dot technology that unlocks over a billion vivid colours. Combined with 4K HDR PRO and support for Dolby Vision IQ, it delivers an ultra-wide colour gamut, striking contrast, and fine details in all scenes. The powerful AiPQ Pro Processor ensures crystal-clear 4K with buttery-smooth motion. Match these visuals with the integrated 2.1 Onkyo Sound System featuring a built-in subwoofer, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Virtual:X for a powerfully immersive, room-filling audio experience.For gamers, the Game Master Pro mode is a revelation, offering four HDMI 2.1 ports, a 144Hz VRR, ALLM, and AMD FreeSync Premium for ultra-smooth, lag-free gameplay on an epic 85-inch screen. Everyday convenience is handled by Google TV, which seamlessly brings all your favourite content and apps into one hub, complete with Google Assistant for voice control. Encased in an elegant, near-bezelless Brushed Titanium design, this TV is a stunning centrepiece for any home.
2 days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,754
MPN:85P8KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:150 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:300 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:215 cm (85")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" NXTFrame QLED TV 65A300W
£699.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 75" T8C QLED TV 75T8C
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
£689.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" P7K QLED TV 75P7K
£595.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
prodImage
£769.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£903.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel