TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K

Price History
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 100 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 175 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL 65 Inch 65P8K-UK Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV 4586733
Bring your gaming and entertainment to life with this TCL 65inch Smart TV that fuses QLED colour brilliance, 4K Ultra HD clarity, and serious gaming power in one stunning package. The AiPQ PRO Processor enhances every frame for stable 4K quality with superb contrast and fine details, while QLED technology delivers over a billion genuine colours for vivid, lifelike images. HDR support spans every major format HDR10, HLG and Dolby Vision, ensuring films, sports and games look spectacular with dazzling brightness and depth. Game Master mode turns this TV into a gaming powerhouse with HDMI 2.1, 144Hz VRR, ALLM and 288Hz Game Accelerator with FreeSync Premium for smooth, responsive gameplay without tearing or lag. The HVA screen offers high contrast and wide viewing angles, perfect for family viewing or movie nights, while 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos audio delivers immersive sound. Google TV provides instant access to Netflix, Disney, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, iTVX and more, with voice control via Alexa and Google Assistant. Weighing 17.3kg with stand, it's wall-mountable (400x300 bracket) and includes a voice remote, power cable, and stand. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 65P8K-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 65 inches. Size of TV H83.1, W144.4, D6.8cm. Size of TV with stand: H89.3, W107.8, D30.3cm. Width of TV stand 107.8cm. Weight of TV without stand 17.02kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 17.3kg. Suitable for wall mounting 400 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H99.4, W160.7, D14.7cm. Packaged weight 22.98kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 2 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 100kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 175kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526283.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£649.00
£658.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
65"" TCL 65P8K Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Silver/Grey 10275969
You'll find that the grass truly is greener on this TCL P8K TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. And for sound that matches the picture, there's Onkyo speakers and Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound. You'll have the best seat in the house, no season ticket required.Good to know- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- There's support for popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+- You're in for a smooth ride with 144 Hz Motion Clarity PRO's ability to show fast-paced action without any juddering- Game Master mode switches on automatically when gaming for fast-response play with low lag- With the help of Google TV, it's easy to find all your favourite content across loads of apps- Catch up on shows straight from the TV guide with Freeview Play________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.00
£669.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL P8K 65P8K 65" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 396691
TCL 65P8K 65 4K QLED HDR Smart TV
prodImage
£678.35
Shipping: Free
TCL P8K 65P8K 65" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 461430
TCL 65P8K-UK 65 SMART 4K ULTRA HD H
prodImage
£701.46
Shipping: Free
TCL 65 Inch QLED 4K Television Smart HDR Dolby Vision Freeview UK Android Gaming 65P8K
TCL 65 Inch QLED 4K Television Smart HDR Dolby Vision Freeview UK Android Gaming, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£845.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,774
MPN:65P8KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:100 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:175 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" NXTFrame QLED TV 65A300W
£699.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
£689.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" T8C QLED TV 75T8C
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 75" P7K QLED TV 75P7K
£595.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 55" NXTFrame QLED TV 55A300W
£549.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£769.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£678.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£701.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel