TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K

• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 115 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 200 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£689.39
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£699.00
Shipping: £9.95

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL P8K 75P8K 75" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 75P8K-UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£689.39
Shipping: Free
TCL 75 Inch 75P8K-UK Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV 4586740
Take your home entertainment to the next level with this TCL 75inch Smart TV that combines QLED brilliance with serious gaming credentials. The QLED screen delivers over a billion colours and shades for genuinely lifelike pictures, whilst the AiPQ PRO Processor upscales content to stunning 4K quality with crisp motion and superb contrast. With complete HDR format support including HDR10, HDR10, HLG and Dolby Vision, films and sports look absolutely fantastic with vivid colours and impressive depth. Game Master mode turns this 75inch screen into a gaming powerhouse with HDMI 2.1, ALLM, 144Hz VRR, and FreeSync Premium for smooth gameplay without lag or tearing. The 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos sound system delivers immersive audio, while Google TV offers instant access to Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, NOW and more. Voice control via Alexa or Google Assistant makes finding content easy. With 4 HDMI ports, USB, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and Ethernet, connectivity is complete. Weighing 24.4kg with stand and wall-mount compatible, it includes a voice remote, power cable, stand and screws for quick setup. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 75P8K-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 75 inches. Size of TV H95.8, W166.6, D6.5cm. Size of TV with stand: H103.5, W131.6, D34.3cm. Width of TV stand 131.6cm. Weight of TV without stand 23.86kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 24.4kg. Suitable for wall mounting 400 x 400 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H111.5, W185, D17.8cm. Packaged weight 34.08kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 115kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 200kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526276.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
£708.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
[£599 with Voucher, APP Only] TCL 75P8K-UK 75" QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
Experience the ultimate immersion with the magnificent TCL 75P8K-UK 75" QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV. Advanced Quantum Dot technology delivers over a billion breathtaking colours on a massive cinematic scale, all enhanced by 4K HDR PRO for stunning contrast and detail. The powerful AiPQ Pro Processor ensures crystal-clear 4K quality with buttery-smooth motion. Feel the power of an immersive Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos sound system, with a 15W integrated subwoofer providing 35W of room-filling audio. For gamers, the Game Master Pro mode offers a massive competitive edge with 144Hz VRR, AMD FreeSync Premium, and four HDMI 2.1 ports. The Google TV platform organizes all your entertainment and voice control into one intuitive hub. All of this is elegantly framed in a near-bezelless Brushed Titanium design, upgrading both your entertainment and your living space.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
TCL P8K 75P8K 75" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 396295
TCL 75P8K 75 4K QLED HDR Smart TV
prodImage
£895.88
Shipping: Free
TCL P8K 75P8K 75" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 461429
TCL 75P8K-UK 75 SMART 4K ULTRA HD H
prodImage
£900.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,763
MPN:75P8KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:115 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:200 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" NXTFrame QLED TV 65A300W
£699.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 75" T8C QLED TV 75T8C
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£769.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" P7K QLED TV 75P7K
£595.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 55" NXTFrame QLED TV 55A300W
£549.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
prodImage
£689.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£895.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel