LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA

Price History
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 77 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 135 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,213,069
• MPN: OLED55B56LA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG B56LA 55" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV - OLED55B56LA 106298
LG OLED55B56LA Oled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
55"" LG B5 OLED AI 4K HDR Smart TV 2025 - OLED55B56LA, Black,Brown 10281768
Discover the magic of LG's self-lit OLED technology on the B5 TV. Its self-illuminating pixels deliver perfect contrast, true-to-life colours, and exceptional detail, making every scene pop. Perfect blacks mean you'll catch every subtle detail in the darkest of scenes. No more squinting to see what's happening in the shadows. The a8 AI processor is the brain of the TV. It's hard at work in the background, upscaling the picture and audio of everything you watch. Even older entertainment is given a new lease of life with AI Super Upscaling.Good to know- LG's webOS smart platform is packed with apps like Netflix, Disney+, NOW and Apple TV+- Easily navigate using the AI Magic Remote and change settings with help from the AI Chatbot- Filmmaker Mode turns off any picture processing that can make movies look unnatural- Sound flows all around you with Dolby Atmos, making you feel like you're at the heart of the action- Dolby Vision HDR brings more depth to every scene with incredible contrast and vivid colours- Get gaming with support for 4K@120 Hz and an incredible 0.1 ms response time- OLED Motion makes fast paced sports and movies look smooth, so it's easy to keep up with the action- AI Sound Pro transforms 2-channel audio into virtual 11.1.2 surround sound for that movie theatre experience________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG OLED55B56LA
B56LA 55" 4K HDR Smart webOS TV with AI Concierge - OLED55B56LA
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
LG 55 Inch OLED55B56LA Smart 4K UHD HDR OLED TV 7567869
Experience cinema-quality viewing with this LG 55inch Smart TV featuring groundbreaking OLED technology that transforms how you watch films, shows and games. Each pixel lights independently, delivering deep blacks and vibrant colours for stunning picture quality. The Alpha8 Gen 2 AI 4K Processor upscales content via AI Super Upscaling, while Dolby Vision, HDR10 and Filmmaker Mode present content as directors intended with sharp detail. A 120Hz refresh rate and OLED Motion keep fast action in focus, and the picture looks great from any angle. LG's webOS smart platform offers instant access to Netflix, Disney, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, YouTube and NOW, all controlled with the AI Magic Remote. Voice control via Alexa and Google Assistant makes finding your next binge-watch easy. Gamers will appreciate pro features like 0.1ms response time, 4K 120Hz, VRR, ALLM, G-Sync, and FreeSync for next-gen console gaming. Dolby Atmos delivers immersive sound through the 20W speaker system, while the sleek design suits wall-mounting or use on its stand. Weighing 14.5kg with stand, the package includes remote, batteries, power cable, and fixings. LG OLED B5 features the new 8 AI Processor, the brain of the TV. This intelligent processor intuitively ensures optimised picture and sound quality and delivers image enhancement through AI Super Upscaling. It will also upscale audio for a more cinematic experience. Model number: OLED55B56LA. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H70.8, W122.8, D4.59cm. Size of TV with stand: H77.2, W122.8, D23.5cm. Width of TV stand 105.7cm. Weight of TV without stand 14.3kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 14.5kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H81, W136, D17.2cm. Packaged weight 19.5kg. Screen TechnologyOLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 20 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. AV socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, works with Google assistant, . Web OS operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. DVB-T2 digital tuner. Alpha8 Gen 2 AI 4K processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 77kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 135kWh. Annual power consumption 127.88kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Smart remote control (requires 2 x AA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. Also in the box: User manual. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096354063.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,213,069
MPN:OLED55B56LA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:77 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:135 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

Similar Priced Products

LG 48" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED48G56LS
£1,044.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony XR-42A90K
£999.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony XR-55A80L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel