Philips 55PUS7506

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 55PUS7506
from £629.99to £791.502 offersManufacturer: Philips
• UHD TV
• Screen Size: 140 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 55PUS7506
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 55PUS7506/12 55-Inch TV 4K LED TV | UHD & HDR10+ | Dolby Vision & Dolby Atmos | SAPHI X3-AIHN-A2CF
HDR PICTURE QUALITY: For the best cinematic picture quality at home, this Philips Smart TV is equipped with the Philips P5 engine with AI for the most unique HDR picture. With Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos, all your films will look and sound gloriously real GAMING TV: The SAPHI dashboard gives you easy one-button access to content and the low input lag via HDMI is ideal for gaming. This Philips TV boasts the latest HDMI 2.1 connectivity. VRR is supported for smooth fast-action gameplay and HDMI is providing great visibility in dark rooms CINEMATIC SOUND SYSTEM: As giving you the best movie experience is key to Philips, this TV supports Dolby's premium vision and sound system and allows you to enjoy a multi-dimensional, clear and deep sound experience for digital entertainment at home ELEGANT SLIM DESIGN: This 4K TV comes with a matt black bezel frame is designed to fit any interior scheme design and is made of all you need to watch your movies & series in the best quality DELIVERY: This Philips 55 Inch matt black bezel 4K UHD Smart TV comes with pre-installed apps, matt black blade sticks, Philips TV Remote Controller, Diagonal Screen Size: 138cm
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 55PUS7506 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV
Philips TVs bring the thrills of the cinema to your sofa with lifelike visuals that make the action come alive. Theyre great for film buffs who want...
prodImage
£791.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.7 Centimetre x H71.2 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.7 Centimetre x H74.2 Centimetre x D25.6 Centimetre
Weight:13.1 kg
Weight with Stand:13.3 kg
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:74 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:122 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen
Screen Size:140 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M
Philips 55PUS7506
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£665.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UT91 50UT91006LA
£564.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 50PUS7805
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43HFL3014
£537.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" P6K 4K HDR TV 65P6K
£529.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips LED 4K TV 65PUS7000/12
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Bravia KD-55X75WL
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 55PUS7506
Frank's Warehouses
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£791.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel