Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12

Price History
• Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 51 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 935,954
• MPN: 43HFL5214U/12
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 43HFL5214U/12 TV 109.2 cm (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-F
Android updates provide the latest functionalityAndroid-powered Philips Professional TVs are fast. versatile and easy to navigate. The TVs are optimised for native Android apps and you can install web apps directly to the display too. Automatic updates ensure apps stay up to date.Chromecast built in for easy content sharingEnable instant. secure wireless casting of movies. presentations and more from smart devices (mobiles. laptops. tablets) in up to 4K resolution. Chromecast is cost-effective. requires no extra hardware and is secure for professional use. Users simply tap the Chromecast icon on their smart device to start streaming content from thousands of cast-enabled apps — their smart device becomes the remote.Google Play Store access for apps and mediaFull access to the entire Google Play Store makes it easy to add apps. games. music. movies and more to your Philips Professional Display. New business tools and extra entertainment options are added to the catalogue daily. ensuring that you always have access to the latest global trends.Customisable UI for custom logos and coloursPhilips MediaSuite features a clear. easy-to-navigate user interface (UI) that can be customised with your own branding. Easily add your logo and colours to the search bar to increase the presence of your brand.Install and manage apps remotely with AppControlTake full. centralised control of the apps installed on your Philips Professional TVs. AppControl lets you install. delete and manage apps on selected TVs or your entire network so that you can offer personalised experiences to your guests and customers — no matter how many TVs you are managing.Operate. monitor and maintain via CMND & ControlRun your display network over a local (LAN or RF) connection. CMND & Control allows you to perform vital functions like updating software and settings. as well as monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one TV or more. CMND & Control makes managing your fleet easy.Create custom experiences with CMND & Check-inMake visitors feel welcome. CMND & Check-in lets you use individual information-such as name and language spoken-to create a personalised experience. Whether you're adding special touches for hotel guests. streamlining the billing process or offering multiple channel packages.Integrated Netflix with dedicated remote buttonIntegrated Netflix access makes watching the latest movies and shows from your account easier. faster and more convenient. There's no need for any external players or satellite TV. which helps keep operational costs down and installations neat. whilst maintaining a modern look for your establishment. A dedicated Netflix button on the remote provides instant access for efficient usability. Terms and conditions apply for Netflix activation.Google Assistant enables faster. smarter controlVoice control and faster answers are here with the optional Google Assistant-enabled remote control (22AV2025B/00). Open YouTube. Turn the volume up. Play your favourite songs and get all the info you need. such as weather updates. things to do and even spoken translations in an instant. With Google Assistant. the possibilities are endless.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£472.26
Shipping: Free
Philips 43HFL5214U/12 TV 109.2 cm (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 350 cd/m 317853
43 43Hfl5214u/12 Professional Tv Smarter Connectivity Designed For A Fast-Paced World Mediasuite Features Advanced Connectivity And Versatile Configuration Settings. Chromecast Built-In Makes Streaming Fast And Easy While Android™ And Google Play Store Unleash Infinite Possibilities. Smarter Connectivity With Chromecast Built-In And Netflix Android Updates Provide The Latest Functionality Android-Powered Philips Professional Tvs Are Fast Versatile And Easy To Navigate. The Tvs Are Optimised For Native Android Apps And You Can Install Web Apps Directly To The Display Too. Automatic Updates Ensure Apps Stay Up To Date. Chromecast™ Built In For Easy Content Sharing Enable Instant Secure Wireless Casting Of Movies Presentations And More From Smart Devices (Mobiles Laptops Tablets) In Up To 4K Resolution. Chromecast Is Cost-Effective Requires No Extra Hardware And Is Secure For Professional Use. Users Simply Tap The Chromecast Icon On Their Smart Device To Start Streaming Content From Thousands Of Cast-Enabled Apps — Their Smart Device Becomes The Remote. Google Play Store Access For Apps And Media Full Access To The Entire Google Play Store Makes It Easy To Add Apps Games Music Movies And More To Your Philips Professional Display. New Business Tools And Extra Entertainment Options Are Added To The Catalogue Daily Ensuring That You Always Have Access To The Latest Global Trends. Customisable Ui For Custom Logos And Colours Philips Mediasuite Features A Clear Easy-To-Navigate User Interface (Ui) That Can Be Customised With Your Own Branding. Easily Add Your Logo And Colours To The Search Bar To Increase The Presence Of Your Brand. Install And Manage Apps Remotely With Appcontrol Take Full Centralised Control Of The Apps Installed On Your Philips Professional Tvs. Appcontrol Lets You Install Delete And Manage Apps On Selected Tvs Or Your Entire Network So That You Can Offer Personalised Experiences To Your Guests And Customers — No Matter How Many Tvs You Are Managing. Operate Monitor And Maintain Via Cmnd & Control Run Your Display Network Over A Local (Lan Or Rf) Connection. Cmnd & Control Allows You To Perform Vital Functions Like Updating Software And Settings As Well As Monitoring Display Status. Whether You'Re In Charge Of One Tv Or More Cmnd & Control Makes Managing Your Fleet Easy. Create Custom Experiences With Cmnd & Check-In Make Visitors Feel Welcome. Cmnd & Check-In Lets You Use Individual Information-Such As Name And Language Spoken-To Create A Personalised Experience. Whether You'Re Adding Special Touches For Hotel Guests Streamlining The Billing Process Or Offering Multiple Channel Packages. Integrated Netflix With Dedicated Remote Button Integrated Netflix Access Makes Watching The Latest Movies And Shows From Your Account Easier Faster And More Convenient. There'S No Need For Any External Players Or Satellite Tv Which Helps Keep Operational Costs Down And Installations Neat Whilst Maintaining A Modern Look For Your Establishment. A Dedicated Netflix Button On The Remote Provides Instant Access For Efficient Usability. Terms And Conditions Apply For Netflix Activation. Google Assistant™ Enables Faster Smarter Control Voice Control And Faster Answers Are Here With The Optional Google Assistant™-Enabled Remote Control (22Av2025b/00). Open Youtube. Turn The Volume Up. Play Your Favourite Songs And Get All The Info You Need Such As Weather Updates Things To Do And Even Spoken Translations In An Instant. With Google Assistant™ The Possibilities Are Endless. Features Screen Size 43 Inch Colour Black Resolution 3840 X 2160 4K Uhd Yes Smart Tv Yes Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1200:1 Usb 2.0 Ports Quantity Yes Usb 3.0 Ports Quantity Yes Power Consumption 51 W Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 C Brightness 350 Cd/M2 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 10W Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 100 X 200 Mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 958 X 560 X 77/80 Mm Dimensions With Stand (W X H X D) 958 X 590 X 219 Mm Weight W/O
prodImage
£575.82
Shipping: Free
Philips 43HFL5214U/12 TELEVISOR 109,2 CM (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV WiFi Negro 4928971
PHILIPS 43HFL5214U/12 TELEVISOR 109,2 CM (43") 4K ULTRA HD SMART TV WIFI NEGRO
prodImage
£686.07
Shipping: Free
Philips 43HFL5214U/12 TELEVISOR 109,2 CM (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV WiFi Negro 174415-A
PHILIPS 43HFL5214U/12 TELEVISOR 109,2 CM (43") 4K ULTRA HD SMART TV WIFI NEGRO
prodImage
£686.76
Shipping: Free
Philips MediaSuite 43HFL5214U 43" 4K Ultra HD Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
Philips MediaSuite 43HFL5214U 43" 4K Ultra HD Professional TV, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£716.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 43HFL5214U/12 TV 109.2 cm (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 350 cd/m²
Flat 109.2 cm (43") LED 4K Ultra HD 3840 x 2160 pixels 16:9 350 cd/m 1200:1 DVB-C, DVB-T, DVB-T2 PAL Smart TV Screen mirroring Wi-Fi...
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:935,954
MPN:43HFL5214U/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:51 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:108 cm (43")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 55" Mi F2 Fire TV
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43HFL5114
£438.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£434.32
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony Bravia KD-55X75WL
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" V6D 4K Google TV 65V6D
£418.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
source: ao.com
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" V6D 4K Google TV 75V6D
£541.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£531.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
prodImage
£472.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£575.82
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£686.07
Shipping: Free
TEKshop
prodImage
£686.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel