Philips 43HFL5114

Price History
• Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Full HD: Yes
• HDR: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 48 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 341,833
• MPN: 43HFL5114/12
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 43HFL5114
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 43HFL5114/12 TV 109.2 cm (43") Full HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Bla
Smarter connectivitywith Chromecast built-in and NetflixDesigned for a fast-paced world. MediaSuite features advanced connectivity and versatile configuration settings. Chromecast built-in makes streaming fast and easy. whileAndroid™ and Google Play Store unleash infinite possibilities.Ready for anything- Chromecast built in. Cast content to the big screen- Integrated Netflix with dedicated remote button- Google Assistant™ enables faster. smarter control- Android updates provide the latest functionality- Google Play Store access for apps and media- Customisable UI for custom logos and colours- Analogue clock display in off mode- Chromecast™ built in for easy content sharingPowered for more- Instant initial cloning for faster installation- Operate. monitor and maintain via CMND & Control- Create custom experiences with CMND & Check-in- Analytics on-board provides usage stats- Install and manage apps remotely with AppControl
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£438.33
Shipping: Free
Philips 43HFL5114/12 TV 109.2 cm (43") Full HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 250 cd/m 271612
43 43HFL5114/12 Professional TV Smarter connectivity Designed for a fast-paced world MediaSuite features advanced connectivity and versatile configuration settings. Chromecast built-in makes streaming fast and easy while Android™ and Google Play Store unleash infinite possibilities. Android updates provide the latest functionality Android-powered Philips Professional TVs are fast versatile and easy to navigate. The TVs are optimised for native Android apps and you can install web apps directly to the display too. Automatic updates ensure apps stay up to date. Chromecast™ built in for easy content sharing Enable instant secure wireless casting of movies presentations and more from smart devices (mobiles laptops tablets) in up to 4K resolution. Chromecast is cost-effective requires no extra hardware and is secure for professional use. Users simply tap the Chromecast icon on their smart device to start streaming content from thousands of cast-enabled apps — their smart device becomes the remote. Google Play Store access for apps and media Full access to the entire Google Play Store makes it easy to add apps games music movies and more to your Philips Professional Display. New business tools and extra entertainment options are added to the catalogue daily ensuring that you always have access to the latest global trends. Customisable UI for custom logos and colours Philips MediaSuite features a clear easy-to-navigate user interface (UI) that can be customised with your own branding. Easily add your logo and colours to the search bar to increase the presence of your brand. Analytics on-board provides usage stats From hotel chain to sports bar monitor how each Android-powered Philips MediaSuite TV in your fleet is being used. Find out how often specific channels are watched. Test the effectiveness of your advertising. Get the information you need to manage costs effectively with easy access to screen-time data. Launch instant customer satisfaction surveys for valuable feedback from guests on the spot. Install and manage apps remotely with AppControl Take full centralised control of the apps installed on your Philips Professional TVs. AppControl lets you install delete and manage apps on selected TVs or your entire network so that you can offer personalised experiences to your guests and customers — no matter how many TVs you are managing. Operate monitor and maintain via CMND & Control Run your display network over a local (LAN or RF) connection. CMND & Control allows you to perform vital functions like updating software and settings as well as monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one TV or more CMND & Control makes managing your fleet easy. Create custom experiences with CMND & Check-in Make visitors feel welcome. CMND & Check-in lets you use individual information-such as name and language spoken-to create a personalised experience. Whether you're adding special touches for hotel guests streamlining the billing process or offering multiple channel packages. Integrated Netflix with dedicated remote button Integrated Netflix access makes watching the latest movies and shows from your account easier faster and more convenient. There's no need for any external players or satellite TV which helps keep operational costs down and installations neat whilst maintaining a modern look for your establishment. A dedicated Netflix button on the remote provides instant access for efficient usability. Terms and conditions apply for Netflix activation. Google Assistant™ enables faster smarter control Voice control and faster answers are here with the optional Google Assistant™-enabled remote control (22AV2025B/00). Open YouTube. Turn the volume up. Play your favourite songs and get all the info you need such as weather updates things to do and even spoken translations in an instant. With Google Assistant™ the possibilities are endless. What's in the box? • Batteries for remote control • Remote Control • Warranty leaflet • Power co
prodImage
£534.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:341,833
MPN:43HFL5114/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:48 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:108 cm (43")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Full HD:Yes
HDR:No

Price History

1M
Philips 43HFL5114
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£434.32
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
£472.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£546.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avtex L219DRS-Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UT80 43UT80006LA
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi 55" Mi F2 Fire TV
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" P6K 4K HDR TV 65P6K
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Bravia KD-55X75WL
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43HFL5114
prodImage
£438.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£534.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel