Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
from £1,499.00to £1,699.003 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 83 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 110 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,335,656
• MPN: K-65XR8A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA 8A OLED 65 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5 and IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay, 120Hz 65XR8A B0FWCYT7DS
PICTURE QUALITY: The pinnacle of picture precision, our bright OLED panel features 8+ million self-illuminating pixels! XR Contrast Booster delivers true-to-life contrast, just as the movie creators intended. SOUND QUALITY: On the BRAVIA 8A, the screen is the speaker - just like a cinema screen! Voice Zoom 3(1) enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment. TV + SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre! Sony soundbars with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping(1) create phantom speakers in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync(2) delivers immersive audio-visual alignment. DESIGN: Designed to take centre stage, the BRAVIA 8A harmoniously blends with home interiors and accessories. The 4-way stand provides real flexibility. GAMING: HDMI 2.1 gaming features are included (4K/120fps, VRR, ALLM)(1) and our Game Menu 2(5) puts all essentials in one place. PS5 users will unlock extra gaming features. PS Remote Play(4) lets you play from anywhere.
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
65"" SONY BRAVIA 8A OLED 4K HDR AI Smart TV - K65XR8A1B, Silver/Grey 10291767
Everything looks bright and beautiful on the Sony BRAVIA 8A TV's OLED screen. A canvas of over 8 million self-lit pixels, it paints every scene with deep blacks and lively colours. The XR Contrast Booster balances light and dark to show you every scene just right, so you won't miss a thing. And with XR Triluminous Pro replicating over a billion colours with incredible accuracy, it's a real feast for the eyes. Sony have teamed up with some of the world's top streaming studios to develop calibrated modes for the likes of Netflix and Prime Video. You'll be able to enjoy movies just as the creators intended, without playing around in the settings menu. Plus, sound is in perfect sync with Acoustic Surface Audio+. It turns the screen into a speaker - literally - with sound coming from where the action is happening. Even in a hectic battle scene, you'll be able to pinpoint the clash of swords.Good to know- The XR Processor intelligently analyses and recognises what's on the screen for better realism- Dolby Atmos creates a virtual surround sound experience without the need for extra speakers- Blockbuster movies look oh-so-good with support for IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision- Booming explosions but whisper-quiet voices? Voice Zoom 3 makes it easy to hear what they're saying- The 4-way multi-position stand can be adjusted to suit your furniture and soundbar- Check your power usage and make positive changes in the Eco Dashboard 2- Jump straight into your shows or discover something new on Google TV with Google Assistant- The Sony Pictures Core app has tons of movies, plus you can redeem 5 for free (within 12 months)- It's packed with gaming tech like 4K/120 fps, VRR, ALLM - you can easily access everything in the Game Menu 2________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,499.00
£1,544.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Sony 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart Android TV [2025] - K65XR8A1B 108955
Sony K65XR8A1B Oled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,335,656
MPN:K-65XR8A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:83 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:110 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,799.00
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,299.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£2,094.99
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 4 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-55X85L
£799.00
Sony Bravia KD-55X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£449.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 2 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,699.00
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony KD-32W800
£269.00
Sony KD-32W800Compare 11 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 42" OLED evo AI C4 4K Smart TV OLED42C44LA
£1,299.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony XR-42A90K
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony XR-55A80L
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel