LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA

Manufacturer: LG
LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA
from £1,099.00to £1,150.397 offersManufacturer: LG
• OLED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG OLED65B56LA 65-Inch OLED 4K UHD Smart TV, B5 Series, (α8 AI Processor, Dolby Atmos, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025] B0F1515WBL
4K OLED technology with self-lit pixels for perfect contrast and 100% colour accuracy Intelligent α8 processor with AI Super Upscaling Perfect Black – self-lit pixels provide infinite contrast Dolby Vision with Filmmaker mode for true-to-cinema pictures Smart webOS platform with advanced AI functionality plus all your favourite streaming services
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV - OLED65B56LA 106261
LG OLED65B56LA Oled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
LG OLED65B56LA 65 4K OLED Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos
LG SELF-LIT OLED technologyLG self-lit OLED is the pinnacle of TV technology. All of the screen's pixels are self-lit allowing for perfect contrast 100% colour accuracy and volume and the sharpest pixel-perfect details creating an astonishing viewing experience. LG OLED enables uncompromised picture quality at any viewing angle so everyone in the room can enjoy the same stunning images regardless of where they sit. OLED technology also provides a safer and more comfortable viewing experience thanks to its flicker-free technology and certified low blue light levels. This means less fatigue to your eyes during those boxset marathons nail-biting championship games and intense gaming sessions. Intelligent processor for optimised pictures and soundLG OLED B5 features the new α8 AI Processor the brain of the TV. This intelligent processor intuitively ensures optimised picture and sound quality and delivers image enhancement through AI Super Upscaling. It will also upscale audio for a more cinematic experience. Perfect BlackLG OLED gives you a certified perfect black meaning you will never again lose out on important detail in the dark scenes of a movie – regardless of whether you’re viewing at night or during the day. Intense Cinema experienceLG OLED B5 delivers the ultimate at-home cinema experience. Laser sharp pictures crystal-clear sound and perfect black levels. Dolby Vision and Filmmaker Mode now work together providing film experiences with incredible colour and contrast – and looking exactly how the director intended. Dolby Atmos injects awe-inspiring drama to every genre - with 3D surround sound delivering the ultimate in full audio immersion. Smart webOS PlatformLG OLED B5 features webOS LG's smart platform which hosts a huge variety of the best streaming services while making browsing and searching for what to watch completely hassle-free. The smart platform is controlled with the LG AI Magic Remote and opens up a world of information and assistance through a variety of AI-driven services. These include the AI Chatbot - which can help you to change the image or sound to your liking simply by asking Voice ID – which can recognise different users and provide personalised recommendations and much more.. What’s more with LG’s webOS Re new program you’ll enjoy upgrades to the latest version for five years. Customers will receive 4 upgrades over time starting from the launch version. Responsive Gaming experienceLG OLED B5 is designed for next generation consoles boosting your competitive edge with an incredible 0.1ms response time and low input lag. The B5 is loaded with all the pro-tools you need to dominate such as 4K@120Hz VRR ALLM and eARC as specified in HDMI 2.1 plus G-Sync FreeSync Game Optimiser and HGiG which are all integrated and ready out-of-the-box. Plus there’s easy access to Twitch on LG’s webOS smart platform. Exceptional sport experienceLG OLED delivers you the realism and intensity of the sports stadium experience at home with uncompromised picture quality at any viewing angle regardless of where you are sitting. Exceptional picture quality with immersive sound (AI sound Pro) is enhanced by the smoothest motion (OLED Motion) so no matter how intense the action is OLED keeps every detail of the game in diamond sharp focus. Cutting-edge designExceptional technology and incredible viewing experiences expertly housed in an extremely thin design. The LG B5 TV merges seamlessly and elegantly into any space in your home. OLED CareLG has spent over 10 years perfecting the art of OLED TV and this is exemplified with the advanced OLED Care Technology which ensures you will enjoy optimal performance for years to come LG Soundbar synergyPair with a compatible LG Soundbar to enjoy a seamless connected experience with enhanced soun
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
65"" LG B5 OLED AI 4K HDR Smart TV 2025 - OLED65B56LA, Black,Brown 10281772
Discover the magic of LG's self-lit OLED technology on the B5 TV. Its self-illuminating pixels deliver perfect contrast, true-to-life colours, and exceptional detail, making every scene pop. Perfect blacks mean you'll catch every subtle detail in the darkest of scenes. No more squinting to see what's happening in the shadows. The a8 AI processor is the brain of the TV. It's hard at work in the background, upscaling the picture and audio of everything you watch. Even older entertainment is given a new lease of life with AI Super Upscaling.Good to know- LG's webOS smart platform is packed with apps like Netflix, Disney+, NOW and Apple TV+- Easily navigate using the AI Magic Remote and change settings with help from the AI Chatbot- Filmmaker Mode turns off any picture processing that can make movies look unnatural- Sound flows all around you with Dolby Atmos, making you feel like you're at the heart of the action- Dolby Vision HDR brings more depth to every scene with incredible contrast and vivid colours- Get gaming with support for 4K@120 Hz and an incredible 0.1 ms response time- OLED Motion makes fast paced sports and movies look smooth, so it's easy to keep up with the action- AI Sound Pro transforms 2-channel audio into virtual 11.1.2 surround sound for that movie theatre experience________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,144.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
LG OLED65B56LA
B56LA 65" 4K HDR Smart webOS TV with AI Concierge - OLED65B56LA
2 days
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
LG OLED65B56LA 65" OLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 65 4K Ultra HD OLED Operating System - WebOS 4K OLED technology with self-lit pixels for perfect contrast and 100% colour accuracy Intelligent a8 processor with AI Super Upscaling Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 896 x 1449 x 235
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG OLED AI OLED65B56LA TV 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-
The smarter and faster alpha 8 AI Processor Gen2 from a decade of innovationOur processor’s AI engine is capable of recognising content by genre. Based on this information. it provides the most optimal picture quality settings to deliver better depth and detail.Perfect Black & Colour whether it's bright or dark. only with LG OLED TVPerfect Black is UL-verified and delivers true black levels to enhance perceived brightness and contrast. Also has earned UL eyesafe verification for a more comfortable watching experience by reducing blue light emissions.Perfect Colour100% Colour Volume and 100% Colour Fidelity certified. Enjoy accurate. vibrant colours even in sunlight or dark environments.AI Picture Pro brings every frame to lifeAI Super Upscaling and OLED Dynamic Tone Mapping analyze each frame's elements to enhance resolution. brightness. depth. and clarity.AI Magic Remote completes the AI experienceControl your TV easily with AI magic remote — no extra device needed! With a motion sensor and scroll wheel. point and click to use it like an air mouse or simply speak for voice commands.AI Voice IDLG AI Voice ID recognises each user's unique voice signature and offers personalised recommendations the moment you speak.AI SearchAsk your TV anything. Built-in AI recognises your voice and swiftly provides personalised recommendations to your requests. You can also get additional results and solutions with Microsoft Copilot.AI ChatbotInteract with the AI Chatbot through your AI Magic Remote and address all concerns from configuring settings to troubleshooting. AI can understand user intent and will provide immediate solutions.AI ConciergeOne short press on the AI button on your remote opens up your AI Concierge which provides customised keywords and recommendations based on your search and watching history.AI Picture WizardAdvanced algorithms learn your preferences by going through 1.6 billion image possibilities. Based on your selections. your TV creates a personalised picture just for you.AI Sound WizardChoose the audio you like from a selection of sound clips. From 40 million parameters. AI creates a tailored sound profile tuned to your preferences.Upgrade your TV OS up to 5 years for free with award-winning webOS Re:New ProgramGet full upgrades and enjoy the benefits of the latest features and software. A CES Innovation Awardee for the cybersecurity category. feel safe knowing webOS keeps your privacy and data. secure.Style your space your way with diverse content to choose fromBrowse through a massive library of content. From art. games. scenery. and more. discover a variety of curated visuals. all in one place.Personalise your space in countless waysCustomise your home gallery with your choice of music. visuals and more. Choose what you want to display on your TV depending on your current preferences.Sync music and visuals to how you feelPair background music with visuals to set the mood to your liking. Choose from preset music or even connect your mobile device via Bluetooth to play your own tracks.Enjoy auto-curated content. tailored to your tastesYour TV gets to know your taste and preferences. By answering a series of questions. your TV can start serving you artwork that matches what you like.Easily access Google Photos and showcase your memoriesConveniently connect your Google Photos account to your TV just by using your phone. Effortlessly personalise your space by using content from your own photo library.Stay updated with an all-in-one personalised dashboardSee important information at a glance. Get weather updates. sports alerts. view your Google Calendar. and even set up notifications for Home Hub. your viewing reservations and more.Beyond curation. generate your dream artworks with true Generative AI from Google GeminiBeyond existing content. create art exactly as you imagined with Google Gemini powered by Google Imagen. With a subscription. you can just tell your TV what you want and it generates artwork for you.Alway
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,150.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144.9 Centimetre x H83.2 Centimetre x D4.6 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W144.9 Centimetre x H89.6 Centimetre x D23.5 Centimetre
Weight:17.1 kg
Weight with Stand:17.3 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,229,748
MPN:OLED65B56LA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:92 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:167 kWh/1000h
Functions
Automatic Format Recognition:Yes
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI 55QNED93A6A
£899.00
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI 55QNED93A6ACompare 1 Prices
LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 55UA75006LA
£309.99
LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 55UA75006LACompare 6 Prices
LG 85" 4K QNED evo AI 85QNED93A6A
£2,099.00
LG 85" 4K QNED evo AI 85QNED93A6ACompare 3 Prices
LG 65" 4K QNED evo AI 65QNED93A6A
£1,399.00
LG 65" 4K QNED evo AI 65QNED93A6ACompare 2 Prices
LG 100" 4K QNED evo AI TV 100QNED86A6
£2,999.00
LG 100" 4K QNED evo AI TV 100QNED86A6Compare 3 Prices
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LK
£239.69
LG 43" UHD UR78 43UR78006LKCompare 1 Prices
LG 75" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 75UA75006LA
£792.06
LG 75" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 75UA75006LACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 48" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED48G56LS
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony XR-55A80L
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony XR-42A90K
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 42" OLED evo AI C4 4K Smart TV OLED42C44LA
£1,299.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55" OLED AI B5 OLED55B56LA
£829.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel