TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8L

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8L
from £2,999.00to £3,182.023 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,538,281
• MPN: 85C8LX1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£2,999.00
Shipping: £14.99
Best Prices
£2,999.00
Shipping: £14.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV Ultra Large 85 Inch QLED TV with Dolby Atmos HDR & Google TV Streaming Apps
TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV – SQD Mini LED Ultra Bright QLED Display with Dolby Vision HDR and; Immersive Google TV Experience the next evolution in large-screen entertainment with the TCL 85C8L-UK 85-inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV. Powered by advanced SQD Mini LED display technology Super QLED colour science and precision local dimming this ultra-large 85-inch TV delivers exceptional brightness deeper blacks and outstanding colour accuracy for a true cinema-grade viewing experience.Designed for premium home entertainment the TCL 85C8L-UK combines cutting-edge picture performance AI-enhanced contrast control and immersive smart features to bring movies sports and gaming to life like never before. SQD Mini LED Technology – The Pinnacle of Display Innovation TCL’s SQD Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in display engineering transforming traditional backlighting into highly precise dimming zones for superior contrast and clarity.Key benefits include Near pixel-level local dimming precision. Deeper blacks with brighter highlights. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced brightness and energy efficiency. Superior colour accuracy and stabilityThis advanced system delivers flagship-level picture performance across all content types. Precise Dimming Zones – Ultimate Light Control With next-generation Precise Dimming technology the TCL 85C8L-UK independently controls thousands of lighting zones for exceptional image depth and realism.Performance improvements include Higher contrast ratio across dark and bright scenes. Improved shadow detail and highlight accuracy. Reduced light leakage between zones. More cinematic and immersive image quality . All-Domain Halo Control – Cleaner Sharper Images TCL’s advanced halo control system reduces unwanted light bleeding and enhances clarity across the entire screen.It integrates Powerful next-gen Mini LED light-emitting chips. Super condensed micro lens technology. Micro-OD optical distance optimisation. Advanced light shaping algorithms. CSOT WHVA 2.0 high-contrast panel technologyThe result is a cleaner more refined picture with dramatically improved contrast. Super QLED Colour + Ultra Colour Filter – Billion+ Vivid Shades Powered by TCL’s Super QLED technology this TV delivers breathtaking colour performance with enhanced accuracy and depth.Highlights include Over 1 billion vibrant colours. Ultra-wide colour gamut with rich saturation. Improved colour consistency across brightness levels. Enhanced light transmission for brighter images. More natural and realistic skin tones . Higher Brightness and; Deeper Contrast – Cinematic HDR Performance With high peak brightness and advanced dimming control the TCL 85C8L-UK delivers outstanding HDR performance.Expect Brilliant highlights with incredible detail. Deep inky blacks for cinematic contrast. Enhanced visibility in bright viewing environments. More dynamic and realistic image depth . Micro Lens Technology – Precision Light Control TCL’s advanced micro lens system focuses and directs light with extreme precision improving uniformity and reducing halo effects.Benefits include Improved backlight accuracy. Enhanced brightness efficiency. Sharper image detail and clarity. Reduced blooming in high-contrast scenes . Ultra-Slim Design – Premium Modern Aesthetic Thanks to Micro-OD optical innovation the TCL 85C8L-UK achieves a slimmer profile without compromising performance.Design advantages Ultra-thin modern TV body. Reduced halo effects with improved light control. Elegant minimalist bezel design. Perfect for wall mounting or premium stands . CSOT HVA 2.0 Panel – Superior Native Contrast The advanced CSOT HVA 2.0 p
prodImage
£2,999.00
£3,013.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV Ultra Large 85 Inch QLED TV with Dolby Atmos HDR & Google TV Streaming Apps
TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV – SQD Mini LED Ultra Bright QLED Display with Dolby Vision HDR and; Immersive Google TV Experience the next evolution in large-screen entertainment with the TCL 85C8L-UK 85-inch 4K HDR Smart Google TV. Powered by advanced SQD Mini LED display technology Super QLED colour science and precision local dimming this ultra-large 85-inch TV delivers exceptional brightness deeper blacks and outstanding colour accuracy for a true cinema-grade viewing experience.Designed for premium home entertainment the TCL 85C8L-UK combines cutting-edge picture performance AI-enhanced contrast control and immersive smart features to bring movies sports and gaming to life like never before. SQD Mini LED Technology – The Pinnacle of Display Innovation TCL’s SQD Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in display engineering transforming traditional backlighting into highly precise dimming zones for superior contrast and clarity.Key benefits include Near pixel-level local dimming precision. Deeper blacks with brighter highlights. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced brightness and energy efficiency. Superior colour accuracy and stabilityThis advanced system delivers flagship-level picture performance across all content types. Precise Dimming Zones – Ultimate Light Control With next-generation Precise Dimming technology the TCL 85C8L-UK independently controls thousands of lighting zones for exceptional image depth and realism.Performance improvements include Higher contrast ratio across dark and bright scenes. Improved shadow detail and highlight accuracy. Reduced light leakage between zones. More cinematic and immersive image quality . All-Domain Halo Control – Cleaner Sharper Images TCL’s advanced halo control system reduces unwanted light bleeding and enhances clarity across the entire screen.It integrates Powerful next-gen Mini LED light-emitting chips. Super condensed micro lens technology. Micro-OD optical distance optimisation. Advanced light shaping algorithms. CSOT WHVA 2.0 high-contrast panel technologyThe result is a cleaner more refined picture with dramatically improved contrast. Super QLED Colour + Ultra Colour Filter – Billion+ Vivid Shades Powered by TCL’s Super QLED technology this TV delivers breathtaking colour performance with enhanced accuracy and depth.Highlights include Over 1 billion vibrant colours. Ultra-wide colour gamut with rich saturation. Improved colour consistency across brightness levels. Enhanced light transmission for brighter images. More natural and realistic skin tones . Higher Brightness and; Deeper Contrast – Cinematic HDR Performance With high peak brightness and advanced dimming control the TCL 85C8L-UK delivers outstanding HDR performance.Expect Brilliant highlights with incredible detail. Deep inky blacks for cinematic contrast. Enhanced visibility in bright viewing environments. More dynamic and realistic image depth . Micro Lens Technology – Precision Light Control TCL’s advanced micro lens system focuses and directs light with extreme precision improving uniformity and reducing halo effects.Benefits include Improved backlight accuracy. Enhanced brightness efficiency. Sharper image detail and clarity. Reduced blooming in high-contrast scenes . Ultra-Slim Design – Premium Modern Aesthetic Thanks to Micro-OD optical innovation the TCL 85C8L-UK achieves a slimmer profile without compromising performance.Design advantages Ultra-thin modern TV body. Reduced halo effects with improved light control. Elegant minimalist bezel design. Perfect for wall mounting or premium stands . CSOT HVA 2.0 Panel – Superior Native Contrast The advanced CSOT HVA 2.0 p
prodImage
£2,999.00
£3,013.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL C8L 85C8L-UK TV 2.16 m (85") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black
TCL C8L Series combines SQD-Mini LED. 4K HDR with up to 6000 nits and up 4.032 Precise Dimming Zones. Up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Color Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel* for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones. delivering unrivaled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. Synergized with TCL's world-leading Super QLED and an Ultra Color Filter Panel. it achieves ultimate color. light control. brightness. and design. It firmly establishes itself as the undisputed pinnacle of display technology.WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel features a significantly upgraded Color Filter that ensures unprecedented precision in color reproduction. high contrast. wide viewing angle and ultra low-reflection film to minimize glare to present a pristine image with razor-sharp details.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. 288Hz Game Accelerator and TCL Game bar. and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL SQD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL C8L Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated hands-free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high end Audio by Bang & Olufsen. you will enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos sound quality on you TCL TV or pass it to your TCL Sound Bar.TCL C8L comes in ultra slim design and features Virtually ZeroBorder for an unlimited viewing experience.For an enhanced everyday experience. the TCL C8L Series includes a simple and intuitive metal remote control with backlit buttons.* WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel on 98”. 85”. 75” and 65” models. HVA 2.0 Pro Panel on 55” model.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,182.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,538,281
MPN:85C8LX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:123 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:500 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:215 cm (85")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

More from TCL

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,299.00
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8L
prodImage
£2,999.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£2,999.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£3,182.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel