TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C
from £489.00to £828.3310 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 100 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 175 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 65T8C-UK
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Metallic
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£489.00
£499.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" 4K QLED HDR PRO Smart TV - 65T8CUK
Needawallbracket? ClickHere tofindtherightoneforyou 4KUltraHD QLED AiPQTMProcessor VariableRefreshRate DolbyAtmos GOOGLETV ...
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65T8C-UK 65 QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vision Atmos & Game Master Pro
TCL 65T8C 65” QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Stunning Visuals Ultimate Gaming Immersive Sound Experience next-generation entertainment with the TCL 65T8C – a premium 65” QLED Smart TV engineered to transform your home viewing experience. Whether you're watching blockbuster movies streaming your favourite shows or diving into high-octane gaming this TV delivers incredible visuals immersive audio and responsive performanceBrilliant Visuals with QLED Technology Powered by the latest . Quantum Dot (QLED). technology the TCL 65T8C offers a wide colour gamut and true-to-life imagery. With over . a billion colours and shades. every scene bursts with stunning vibrancy sharp contrast and exceptional detail — creating a picture so real it feels like you’re in the action4K HDR PRO + Quantum Dot Get the most out of every frame with . 4K HDR PRO. combined with . Quantum Dot. technology. This dynamic duo enhances High Dynamic Range (HDR) content delivering precise colour reproduction brighter highlights and deeper blacks for the most detailed and lifelike visualsHVA Screen for Enhanced Viewing Enjoy an exceptional viewing experience from virtually any angle with the advanced . HVA (High-Performance Vertical Alignment). panel. Designed for higher contrast improved energy efficiency and wider viewing angles the screen ensures premium image quality in any lighting conditionAiPQ™ Processor – Smarter Picture Processing The . AiPQ™ Engine. TCL's proprietary AI algorithm intelligently optimizes content in real time. From crystal-clear 4K upscaling to smooth motion handling and fine-tuned contrast every scene is automatically adjusted for optimal picture qualityMulti-Format HDR Support This TV supports all major HDR formats including . HDR10 HDR HLG HDR10+ Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQThat means no matter the source you’ll enjoy breathtaking 4K HDR content with the best possible contrast brightness and colour accuracyUltimate Gaming with Game Master and; 288Hz Game Accelerator Serious about gaming? So is the TCL 65T8C. Equipped with . HDMI 2.1. . ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). . VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). up to . 144Hz. and . FreeSync Premium. certification this TV automatically adjusts settings for the smoothest most responsive gameplay. The built-in . Game Bar. lets you fine-tune settings on the fly while the . 288Hz Game Accelerator. ensures ultra-fast response times especially in FHD resolution for competitive PC gamingCinematic Sound by ONKYO Hear the difference with the integrated . ONKYO 2.1 channel sound systemSpecially tuned for precision and clarity it supports . Dolby Atmos. offering immersive multidimensional audio that surrounds you – just like in the cinemaEffortless Casting Across Devices With . Miracast Google Cast (Chromecast built-in). and . Apple AirPlay 2. support you can easily stream videos mirror your device or share content from your phone tablet or laptop directly to your TCL TV – all without cablesSmarter Entertainment with Google TV Access a world of content all in one placeGoogle TV. organizes movies shows live TV and more from across your favourite apps and subscriptions. With personalized recommendations and Google Assistant voice search built-in finding something to watch has never been easierReliable and; Ready Enjoy peace of mind with a . 2-year warranty. included. The TCL 65T8C is designed for long-lasting performance so you can focus on enjoying the entertainment you loveWhy Choose the TCL 65T8C QLED TV? ✅ Stunning 4K QLED picture with HDR Pro and Quantum Dot . ✅ Next-gen gaming performance with 144Hz
prodImage
£499.00
£513.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL 65T8C-UK 65 QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vision Atmos & Game Master Pro
TCL 65T8C 65” QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Stunning Visuals Ultimate Gaming Immersive Sound Experience next-generation entertainment with the TCL 65T8C – a premium 65” QLED Smart TV engineered to transform your home viewing experience. Whether you're watching blockbuster movies streaming your favourite shows or diving into high-octane gaming this TV delivers incredible visuals immersive audio and responsive performanceBrilliant Visuals with QLED Technology Powered by the latest . Quantum Dot (QLED). technology the TCL 65T8C offers a wide colour gamut and true-to-life imagery. With over . a billion colours and shades. every scene bursts with stunning vibrancy sharp contrast and exceptional detail — creating a picture so real it feels like you’re in the action4K HDR PRO + Quantum Dot Get the most out of every frame with . 4K HDR PRO. combined with . Quantum Dot. technology. This dynamic duo enhances High Dynamic Range (HDR) content delivering precise colour reproduction brighter highlights and deeper blacks for the most detailed and lifelike visualsHVA Screen for Enhanced Viewing Enjoy an exceptional viewing experience from virtually any angle with the advanced . HVA (High-Performance Vertical Alignment). panel. Designed for higher contrast improved energy efficiency and wider viewing angles the screen ensures premium image quality in any lighting conditionAiPQ™ Processor – Smarter Picture Processing The . AiPQ™ Engine. TCL's proprietary AI algorithm intelligently optimizes content in real time. From crystal-clear 4K upscaling to smooth motion handling and fine-tuned contrast every scene is automatically adjusted for optimal picture qualityMulti-Format HDR Support This TV supports all major HDR formats including . HDR10 HDR HLG HDR10+ Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQThat means no matter the source you’ll enjoy breathtaking 4K HDR content with the best possible contrast brightness and colour accuracyUltimate Gaming with Game Master and; 288Hz Game Accelerator Serious about gaming? So is the TCL 65T8C. Equipped with . HDMI 2.1. . ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). . VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). up to . 144Hz. and . FreeSync Premium. certification this TV automatically adjusts settings for the smoothest most responsive gameplay. The built-in . Game Bar. lets you fine-tune settings on the fly while the . 288Hz Game Accelerator. ensures ultra-fast response times especially in FHD resolution for competitive PC gamingCinematic Sound by ONKYO Hear the difference with the integrated . ONKYO 2.1 channel sound systemSpecially tuned for precision and clarity it supports . Dolby Atmos. offering immersive multidimensional audio that surrounds you – just like in the cinemaEffortless Casting Across Devices With . Miracast Google Cast (Chromecast built-in). and . Apple AirPlay 2. support you can easily stream videos mirror your device or share content from your phone tablet or laptop directly to your TCL TV – all without cablesSmarter Entertainment with Google TV Access a world of content all in one placeGoogle TV. organizes movies shows live TV and more from across your favourite apps and subscriptions. With personalized recommendations and Google Assistant voice search built-in finding something to watch has never been easierReliable and; Ready Enjoy peace of mind with a . 2-year warranty. included. The TCL 65T8C is designed for long-lasting performance so you can focus on enjoying the entertainment you loveWhy Choose the TCL 65T8C QLED TV? ✅ Stunning 4K QLED picture with HDR Pro and Quantum Dot . ✅ Next-gen gaming performance with 144Hz
prodImage
£499.00
£513.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL 65T8C-UK 65 Inch 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 Model) B0DT4DBJS5
【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour, delivering unmatched colour performance with stunning vibrancy and precision. Immerse yourself in a kaleidoscope of colours, where every shade comes to life with unmatched brilliance and depth. 【Game Master】Experience next-level gaming with the elevating technology in action. Unlock advanced display and audio technology, try smoother streaming with TCL Game Master. 【144Hz Motion Clarity PRO】Born to be proud. Real 145Hz displays sharper resolution as well as a higher refresh rate. Run, race, and shoot your way to a speedy victory with less stuttering, tearing, or blurring. 【ONKYO 2.1 with Dolby Atmos】Onkyo is a global high-end audio brand with 70+ years of home theater expertise, 7 times defined the world's home theater standards. This model equipped with 6 speakers, bringing you a more immersive experience. Dolby Atmos transcends conventional channel limitations to deliver three-dimensional audio. You can experience astounding clarity, increased emotional impact, and immersive, room-filling sound. 【AiPQ Pro Processor】TCL's self-developed AiPQ Pro Processor, incorporates numerous TCL's unique image quality tuning algorithms. This chip has excellent intelligent sensing capabilities and can make pixel-level adjustments to the image quality, thus providing a top-notch viewing experience.
prodImage
£504.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL 65T8C-UK TV 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metalli
TCL T8C Series combines QLED. 4K HDR Pro. AiPQTM Pro Processor and 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for smooth. sharp and colorful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master including HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. 288Hz Game Accelerator. FreeSync Premium. an improved TCL Game bar you will be able to play like a Pro. Thanks to the complete HDR format support (including HDR10. HLG. HDR10+ and Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL TV lets you fully enjoy HDR movies. sports. and games.TCL T8C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in.Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free Voice Control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high quality speakers. you can enjoy immersive 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos sound quality or pass it to a TCL sound bar
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£532.26
Shipping: Free
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" QLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 65 4K Ultra HD QLED Operating System - Google TV 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details HVA Screen Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 893 x 1444 x 303
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL 65T8C-UK 65 QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Vision Atmos & Game Master Pro
TCL 65T8C 65” QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Stunning Visuals Ultimate Gaming Immersive Sound Experience next-generation entertainment with the TCL 65T8C – a premium 65” QLED Smart TV engineered to transform your home viewing experience. Whether you're watching blockbuster movies streaming your favourite shows or diving into high-octane gaming this TV delivers incredible visuals immersive audio and responsive performanceBrilliant Visuals with QLED Technology Powered by the latest . Quantum Dot (QLED). technology the TCL 65T8C offers a wide colour gamut and true-to-life imagery. With over . a billion colours and shades. every scene bursts with stunning vibrancy sharp contrast and exceptional detail — creating a picture so real it feels like you’re in the action4K HDR PRO + Quantum Dot Get the most out of every frame with . 4K HDR PRO. combined with . Quantum Dot. technology. This dynamic duo enhances High Dynamic Range (HDR) content delivering precise colour reproduction brighter highlights and deeper blacks for the most detailed and lifelike visualsHVA Screen for Enhanced Viewing Enjoy an exceptional viewing experience from virtually any angle with the advanced . HVA (High-Performance Vertical Alignment). panel. Designed for higher contrast improved energy efficiency and wider viewing angles the screen ensures premium image quality in any lighting conditionAiPQ™ Processor – Smarter Picture Processing The . AiPQ™ Engine. TCL's proprietary AI algorithm intelligently optimizes content in real time. From crystal-clear 4K upscaling to smooth motion handling and fine-tuned contrast every scene is automatically adjusted for optimal picture qualityMulti-Format HDR Support This TV supports all major HDR formats including . HDR10 HDR HLG HDR10+ Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQThat means no matter the source you’ll enjoy breathtaking 4K HDR content with the best possible contrast brightness and colour accuracyUltimate Gaming with Game Master and; 288Hz Game Accelerator Serious about gaming? So is the TCL 65T8C. Equipped with . HDMI 2.1. . ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). . VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). up to . 144Hz. and . FreeSync Premium. certification this TV automatically adjusts settings for the smoothest most responsive gameplay. The built-in . Game Bar. lets you fine-tune settings on the fly while the . 288Hz Game Accelerator. ensures ultra-fast response times especially in FHD resolution for competitive PC gamingCinematic Sound by ONKYO Hear the difference with the integrated . ONKYO 2.1 channel sound systemSpecially tuned for precision and clarity it supports . Dolby Atmos. offering immersive multidimensional audio that surrounds you – just like in the cinemaEffortless Casting Across Devices With . Miracast Google Cast (Chromecast built-in). and . Apple AirPlay 2. support you can easily stream videos mirror your device or share content from your phone tablet or laptop directly to your TCL TV – all without cablesSmarter Entertainment with Google TV Access a world of content all in one placeGoogle TV. organizes movies shows live TV and more from across your favourite apps and subscriptions. With personalized recommendations and Google Assistant voice search built-in finding something to watch has never been easierReliable and; Ready Enjoy peace of mind with a . 2-year warranty. included. The TCL 65T8C is designed for long-lasting performance so you can focus on enjoying the entertainment you loveWhy Choose the TCL 65T8C QLED TV? ✅ Stunning 4K QLED picture with HDR Pro and Quantum Dot . ✅ Next-gen gaming performance with 144Hz
prodImage
£689.97
£754.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 New Model)
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 New Model)...
prodImage
£828.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
TCL 65T8C-UK 65" 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 New Model)
prodImage
£828.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,876
MPN:65T8CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:100 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:175 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,199.00
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C
£397.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£446.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 55" P8K QLED TV 55P8K
£429.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" P7K QLED TV 75P7K
£569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 55" NXTFrame QLED TV 55A300W
£599.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £14.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel