Targus Versavu 360° Rotating Stand & Case

Price History
• Tablet case
• Material: Faux leather
• Colour: Black, Blue, Gray
• Dimensions: W290 mm x D195 mm x H30 mm
• Weight: 340 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Versavu 360° Rotating Stand & Case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus VersaVu Clear Case for iPad 10.9" | 360° Rotating Stand, Slim Transparent Protective Case, Scratch-Resistant, Travel & Everyday Use, Lightweight & Durable B0F2Y934JF
Military Grade Drop Protection: Minor drops and bumps are no problem for this durable case. In fact, the Click-In passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 meters). Clear Coverage: No need to hide that colourful iPad behind the case to fully protect it. Made with a clear, shock-absorbent TPU, this Click-In Case is designed to protect your A16 and 10th Gen iPad while complementing its natural colours. Not only protective, but functional, its precision cutouts allow access to all ports, buttons, and controls and ensure the camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing it from the case. Easy Portrait and Landscape Viewing: The patented, 360° rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus, you can use the stand function in either, so your video conferences and FaceTime calls are in the most comfortable viewing position. Clear, protective exterior to highlight the color of your iPad Thin profile with shock-absorbent shell. Built-in kickstand for hands-free viewing in landscape mode.
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Targus Case for iPad 10th Generation 2022, VersaVu Protective Case 10.9 inch, 360 Degree Rotating Viewing with Stand and
TargusCaseforiPad10thGeneration2022,VersaVuProtectiveCase10.9inch,360DegreeRotatingViewingwithStandandMagneticClosure-Silver...
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu Clear Case for iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) | 360° Rotating Stand, Slim, Durable, Scratch-Resistant, Lightweight, Travel-Friendly, Protective Tablet Cover B0DG2VHY9C
Military Grade Drop Protection: Minor drops and bumps are no problem for this durable case. In fact, the case passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad Pro from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 meters). A Clear iPad Pro Case Offering Maximum Coverage: There's no need to hide that colourful iPad Pro behind the case to protect it fully. Its back cover is made with a clear, shock-absorbent TPU, so you can show off the colour of your tablet while keeping it wrapped in protection. This case is not only protective. It's also functional. Its precision cutouts allow access to all ports and ensure your iPad Pro's camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing it from the case. Easy Portrait and Landscape Viewing: The patented 360° rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus, you can unfold the cover to serve as a stand, so your video conferences and FaceTime calls are in the most comfortable viewing position. Patented 360° rotation for portrait/landscape viewing. Clear, protective back to highlight iPad Pro’s colour and easy asset tag scanning. Virtually any viewing angle and comfortable typing position. Precision-cut access to controls, ports, and camera.
prodImage
£32.64
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu 10.9" Magnetic Closure Folio Case for iPad 10th Gen Black THZ935GL
Targus VersaVu 10.9" Magnetic Closure Folio Case for iPad 10th Gen Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£47.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.77 / Unit
Targus VersaVu 27.7 cm (10.9") Folio Black 329272
The VersaVu Case for iPad (10th gen.) 10.9-inch combines leading protection efficient functionality and versatile viewing so you can carry your iPad with confidence. With a custom-moulded tray and reinforced corners your device is protected from accidental drops and bumps while a magnetic closure keeps it secure in the case. Like other Targus cases the VersaVu Case offers military-grade protection for drops up to 4 feet (1.2 metres).N/AN/AIts patented 360 rotation creates virtually any positioning option and transitions smoothly between portrait and landscape to customise your view. Deep grooves anchor the edge to ensure stability and precision cut-outs give you easy access to all your buttons ports and camera lenses. Enjoy added ease and convenience with the integrated holder for your Apple Pencil keeping it ready to go or your stylus close at hand (Pencil sold separately by Apple). And thanks to its structural design this case also has audio-boosting scoops so youll have premium sound whether youre taking a call in a meeting or streaming your favourite program.N/AN/A Military Grade Drop Protection N/AMinor drops and bumps are no problem for this sturdy structured case. In fact the VersaVu Case passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 metres).N/AN/A Easy Portrait and Landscape Viewing N/AThe patented 360 rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus you can use the stand function in either so your video conferences and FaceTime calls are in the most comfortable viewing position.N/AN/A Full Access Full Functionality N/AA full coverage patented moulded tray with reinforced corners allows for a safe snug fit and top-notch protection. Precision cut-outs give you full access to all ports buttons and controls and ensures the camera is ready for photos or videos without removing your iPad from the case.N/AN/A Swipe or Type with Ease N/AThe textured non-slip interior lets you position your iPad in a range of reading or viewing angles for watching videos or interacting with your screen or flip the cover back for a comfortable typing angle.
prodImage
£51.79
Shipping: Free
Targus VERSAVU SLIM IPAD 2022 BLACK
VERSAVUSLIMIPAD2022BLACK
prodImage
£58.45
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu 27.7 cm (10.9") Folio Black THZ935GL
The VersaVu Case for iPad (10th gen.) 10.9-inch combines leading protection. efficient functionality. and versatile viewing. so you can carry your iPad with confidence. With a custom-moulded tray and reinforced corners. your device is protected from accidental drops and bumps. while a magnetic closure keeps it secure in the case. Like other Targus cases. the VersaVu Case offers military-grade protection for drops up to 4 feet (1.2 metres).Its patented 360° rotation creates virtually any positioning option and transitions smoothly between portrait and landscape to customise your view. Deep grooves anchor the edge to ensure stability. and precision cut-outs give you easy access to all your buttons. ports. and camera lenses. Enjoy added ease and convenience with the integrated holder for your Apple Pencil. keeping it ready to go or your stylus close at hand (Pencil sold separately by Apple). And thanks to its structural design. this case also has audio-boosting scoops. so you’ll have premium sound whether you’re taking a call. in a meeting. or streaming your favourite program.Military Grade Drop ProtectionMinor drops and bumps are no problem for this sturdy. structured case. In fact. the VersaVu® Case passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad® from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 metres).Easy Portrait and Landscape ViewingThe patented. 360° rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus. you can use the stand function in either. so your video conferences and FaceTime® calls are in the most comfortable viewing position.Full Access. Full FunctionalityA full coverage. patented. moulded tray with reinforced corners allows for a safe. snug fit and top-notch protection. Precision cut-outs give you full access to all ports. buttons. and controls. and ensures the camera is ready for photos or videos without removing your iPad® from the case.Swipe or Type with EaseThe textured. non-slip interior lets you position your iPad® in a range of reading or viewing angles for watching videos or interacting with your screen. or flip the cover back for a comfortable typing angle.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus VersaVu Clear Case for iPad Air 11-inch (M2), iPad Pro 11-inch (1–4th Gen), iPad Air 10.9-inch (4th–5th Gen) | 360° Rotating Stand, Slim, Protective & Travel-Friendly B0F2YNM5X1
Military Grade Drop Protection: Minor drops and bumps are no problem for this durable case. In fact, the Click-In passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 meters). Clear Coverage: No need to hide that colorful iPad behind the case to fully protect it. Its back cover is made with a clear, shock-absorbent TPU, so you can show off the color of your tablet while keeping it wrapped in protection. Not only protective, but functional, its precision cutouts allow access to all ports and buttons and ensures the camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing it from the case. Easy Portrait and Landscape Viewing: The patented, 360° rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus, you can unfold the cover to serve as a stand, so your video conferences and FaceTime calls are in the most comfortable viewing position. Clear, protective exterior to highlight the color of your iPad Thin profile with shock-absorbent shell. Built-in kickstand for hands-free viewing in landscape mode - Virtually any viewing angle and comfortable typing position.
prodImage
£38.28
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu Case for iPad A16 & iPad 10th Gen 10.9 Inch, 360 Rotating Stand, Military Drop Protection, Pencil Holder, Black B0BK1P12CQ
Passes the military drop test from 1.2m height (MIL-STD 810G) Patented, individually shaped shell with reinforced corners improves impact protection Patented individually shaped tray with reinforced corners for better protection. Any viewing angle and comfortable typing position Precise cut-outs for access to controls, ports and camera. Tone-conducting design improves the sound experience Secure magnetic closure. Built-in holder for Apple Pencil or Stylus (Pencil sold separately on Apple) Support magnetic pairing and charging Apple Pencil Comfortable sleep/wake function
prodImage
£42.74
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu Clear Case for iPad Pro 13-inch (M4) | 360° Rotating Stand, Slim, Durable Transparent Case, Scratch-Resistant, Lightweight, Travel & Everyday Use B0D5QWDX54
Military Grade Drop Protection: Minor drops and bumps are no problem for this durable case. In fact, the case passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing* to ensure it can protect your iPad Pro from drops up to 4 feet (or 1.2 meters). Clear Coverage: No need to hide that colourful iPad Pro behind the case to fully protect it. Its back cover is made with a clear, shock-absorbent TPU, so you can show off the color of your tablet while keeping it securely wrapped in protection. Not only protective, but functional, its precision cutouts allow access to all ports and ensures the camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing it from the case. Easy Portrait and Landscape Viewing: The patented, 360° rotating tray design makes for a smooth and easy shift from portrait to landscape mode. Plus, you can unfold the cover to serve as a stand, so your video conferences and FaceTime calls are in the most comfortable viewing position. Virtually any viewing angle and comfortable typing position. Precision-cut access to controls, ports, and camera. Audio-enhancing sound scoops boost sound performance. Soft-lined magnetic cover protects screen and secures iPad Pro.
prodImage
£43.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W290 mm x D195 mm x H30 mm
Weight:340 g
Properties
Material:Faux leather
Colour:Black, Blue, Gray

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Versavu 360° Rotating Stand & Case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkPad 15 inch protective case
£23.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota D31838
£26.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus TBS64702GL
£23.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad Sleeve 13 (4X40N18008)
£23.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inateck 14" EdgeKeeper 360° (LB01006-14)
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPad Air Smart Case
£23.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Inateck Ultralight Laptop Bag (LB01005-14)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer Protective Sleeve 15.6" (NP.BAG1A.293)
£24.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus Versavu 360° Rotating Stand & Case
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.64
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£47.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.77 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel