Targus TSB238EU

Price History
• Laptop Backpack
• Volume: 32 L
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 15.6 "
• Material: Polyester
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Padded Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Dimensions: L49 cm x W36 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.24 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TSB238EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus DRIFTER 16" BACKPACK 40.6 cm (16") Black TSB238EU
The Targus Drifter II Laptop Backpack is designed to fit laptops with up to 16” screens. This backpack features two large compartments for storage including a padded laptop compartment that keeps the device secure and separate from other items carried in the case. The extremely thick padding on the back panel includes a large hidden zippered compartment and is strategically placed to provide lumbar support for your back. The heavily padded shoulder straps provide comfort for travel and include a removable mobile phone pocket large enough to hold an iPhone or BlackBerry as well as an elastic loop specifically designed to hold sunglasses on the shoulder strap. The main front compartment includes pockets for business cards. a mesh accessory pocket and key clip. A convenient soft. lined pocket is scratch-resistant to store fragile accessories such as glasses. and more. To keep files in order. the interior divider provides a safe place to store documents. Focusing on durability. the Drifter backpack features a weather-resistant bottom. thick industrial zipper pulls and a sturdy molded plastic handle supported by metal grommets and cabling. The Drifter Backpack offers a rugged case full of storage options and protective compartments for important devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptops up to 16", Drifter II Laptop Backpack with Padded Straps and Laptop Compartment, 2-Water Bottle Pockets - Black/Grey 9732201
The 16” Drifter II Laptop Backpack designed to fit laptops with up to 16” screens; Several large storage compartments, a padded laptop compartment that keeps the device secure and separate from other items carried in the case Main front compartment includes pockets for business cards, a mesh accessory pocket and key clip; A convenient scratch-resistant, lined pocket located on top of the bag to store fragile accessories such as glasses and phone Drifter backpack features a weather-resistant bottom, thick industrial zipper pulls and a sturdy molded plastic handle supported by metal grommets and cabling Constructed of durable nylon materials and a water-resistant base, this backpack will keep your gear protected and dry from the elements and wear and tear. Rugged carry handle and durable zipper pulls Padded and breathable, the mesh back panel provides comfort while promoting air circulation; It even has a strategically placed padded pocket to provide ultimate lumbar support for your back
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Targus DRIFTER 16" BACKPACK 40.6 cm (16") Black 12225
The Targus Drifter Ii Laptop Backpack Is Designed To Fit Laptops With Up To 16 Screens. This Backpack Features Two Large Compartments For Storage Including A Padded Laptop Compartment That Keeps The Device Secure And Separate From Other Items Carried In The Case. The Extremely Thick Padding On The Back Panel Includes A Large Hidden Zippered Compartment And Is Strategically Placed To Provide Lumbar Support For Your Back. The Heavily Padded Shoulder Straps Provide Comfort For Travel And Include A Removable Mobile Phone Pocket Large Enough To Hold An Iphone Or Blackberry As Well As An Elastic Loop Specifically Designed To Hold Sunglasses On The Shoulder Strap. The Main Front Compartment Includes Pockets For Business Cards A Mesh Accessory Pocket And Key Clip. A Convenient Soft Lined Pocket Is Scratch-Resistant To Store Fragile Accessories Such As Glasses And More. To Keep Files In Order The Interior Divider Provides A Safe Place To Store Documents. Focusing On Durability The Drifter Backpack Features A Weather-Resistant Bottom Thick Industrial Zipper Pulls And A Sturdy Molded Plastic Handle Supported By Metal Grommets And Cabling. The Drifter Backpack Offers A Rugged Case Full Of Storage Options And Protective Compartments For Important Devices. The Targus Drifter Backpack is an extremely tough and durable case designed to carry and protect laptops up 16 inch screen size with spacious compartments and multiple pockets to carry your belongings. A padded laptop compartment keeps your device secure and separate from other items and the expansive main compartment includes a divider and a mesh accessory pocket. Behind the reinforced grab handle there is a scratch-resistant pocket perfect for storing fragile accessories such as glasses. Targus Drifter backpack features a water resistant base heavy zipper pulls and a reinforced moulded grab handle. Heavily padded shoulder straps provide carrying comfort and include a removable mobile phone pocket large enough to hold an iPhone or BlackBerry. Thick padding on the back panel features a large hidden zippered compartment which is strategically placed to provide lumbar support for your back.
prodImage
£64.82
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptops up to 16", Drifter II Laptop Backpack with Padded Straps and Laptop Compartment, 2-Water Bottle Pockets - Black/Grey B0067PN5ZE
The 16” Drifter II Laptop Backpack designed to fit laptops with up to 16” screens; Several large storage compartments, a padded laptop compartment that keeps the device secure and separate from other items carried in the case Main front compartment includes pockets for business cards, a mesh accessory pocket and key clip; A convenient scratch-resistant, lined pocket located on top of the bag to store fragile accessories such as glasses and phone Drifter backpack features a weather-resistant bottom, thick industrial zipper pulls and a sturdy molded plastic handle supported by metal grommets and cabling Constructed of durable nylon materials and a water-resistant base, this backpack will keep your gear protected and dry from the elements and wear and tear. Rugged carry handle and durable zipper pulls Padded and breathable, the mesh back panel provides comfort while promoting air circulation; It even has a strategically placed padded pocket to provide ultimate lumbar support for your back
prodImage
£68.31
Shipping: Free
Targus Drifter 16 Inch Laptop Backpack Black (TSB238EU)
Targus Drifter 16 Inch Laptop Backpack Black (TSB238EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£68.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £68.47 / Unit
Targus DRIFTER 16" BACKPACK 40.6 cm (16") Black
The Targus Drifter II Laptop Backpack is designed to fit laptopswith up to 16ã¢â€â screens. This backpack...
prodImage
£72.16
Shipping: Free
TSB238EU Targus Drifter Backpack (Black/Blue) for 16 inch Laptops
TSB238EU Targus Drifter Backpack (Black/Blue) for 16 inch Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£75.19
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptops up to 16", Drifter II Laptop Backpack with Padded Straps and Laptop Compartment, 2-Water Bottle Pockets - Black/Grey 9732201
The 16” Drifter II Laptop Backpack designed to fit laptops with up to 16” screens; Several large storage compartments, a padded laptop compartment that keeps the device secure and separate from other items carried in the case Main front compartment includes pockets for business cards, a mesh accessory pocket and key clip; A convenient scratch-resistant, lined pocket located on top of the bag to store fragile accessories such as glasses and phone Drifter backpack features a weather-resistant bottom, thick industrial zipper pulls and a sturdy molded plastic handle supported by metal grommets and cabling Constructed of durable nylon materials and a water-resistant base, this backpack will keep your gear protected and dry from the elements and wear and tear. Rugged carry handle and durable zipper pulls Padded and breathable, the mesh back panel provides comfort while promoting air circulation; It even has a strategically placed padded pocket to provide ultimate lumbar support for your back
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Drifter Backpack/Rucksack Best for Work, Students and Gaming, Fits Most Laptops Up to 15.6-Inch, 32 Litre - Black/Grey TSB238EU
Targus Drifter Backpack/Rucksack Best for Work, Students andGaming, Fits Most Laptops Up to 15.6-Inch, 32 Litre -Black/Grey Tough and spacious...
prodImage
£102.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:L49 cm x W36 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre
Weight:1.24 kg
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 15.6 "
Material:Polyester
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Padded Laptop Compartment:Yes
Volume:32 L

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TSB238EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Prima
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
25/03/2026
|
Veel opties.Stevig
Prima
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
25/03/2026
|
Veel opties.Stevig
Tough bag, awesome
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
I've been using it for over a year, and it's still pristine. Very large compartments and tough construction. The main handle is so strong that it seems it was built to pull a 2-ton bag, feels very solid and robust....View More Unfortunately, there is no rain bag hidden at the bottom. I haven't run into the rain yet, but I still feel confident.View Less
Tough bag, awesome
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
I've been using it for over a year, and it's still pristine. Very large compartments and tough construction. The main handle is so strong that it seems it was built to pull a 2-ton bag, feels very solid and robust....View More Unfortunately, there is no rain bag hidden at the bottom. I haven't run into the rain yet, but I still feel confident.View Less
Tough bag, awesome
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
I've been using it for over a year, and it's still pristine. Very large compartments and tough construction. The main handle is so strong that it seems it was built to pull a 2-ton bag, feels very solid and robust....View More Unfortunately, there is no rain bag hidden at the bottom. I haven't run into the rain yet, but I still feel confident.View Less
With reviews from

Targus TSB238EU Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
64
4
6
3
13
2
9
1
5

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wenger Gigabyte 15''
£48.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus TBB618GL
£48.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wenger Legacy 16"
£49.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wenger Mars
£48.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 Backpack
£37.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG BP4701 Gaming Backpack
£48.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus TBB58702GL
£45.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Modular laptop backpack 15.6" (9J4C1AA)
£49.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Targus TSB238EU
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel