Targus TAR300

Price History
• Bag for notebooks up to 15.6 inches
• Includes workstation for accessories
• Padded interior lining to protect the laptop
• Riveted handle and detachable shoulder strap
• Material: polyester
• Front pocket and rear slip pocket for additional storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TAR300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Classic 15.6" Clamshell Notebook Carrying Briefcase - Black TAR300
Targus Classic 15.6" Clamshell Notebook Carrying Briefcase - Black
prodImage
£15.59
£20.54
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Manhattan London Laptop Bag 15.6" Top Loader Black LOW COST Accessories Pocket Shoulder Strap (removable) Cheaper alternative to Targus TAR300 Notebook Case Three Year Warranty 122134
Sensible design with uncompromised computer protection. The Manhattan London Notebook Computer Briefcase is a practical solution with streamlined traditional styling that easily travels and fits almost anywhere - under airline seats into overhead bins and into larger luggage pieces. A single wide deep front pocket keeps vital items papers and accessories safe but within quick reach. Its secured flap with closure protects stowed contents. Dual strap handles with reinforced stitching and an adjustable removable shoulder strap give mobile professionals multipurpose carrying options. Basic and Functional Storage Its interior with padded computer compartment accommodates most notebook computers with screens up to 15.6". The top-load configuration enables quick packing and speedy airport inspections. There's enough room in the large scratch-free interior to keep files papers and magazines smooth and flat. Beautifully Designed to Perform The exterior and interior are carefully constructed of lightweight durable easy-care materials that resist water and wear. Heavy-duty hardware including zippers with sturdy pulls ensures smooth operation with fewer snags. Manhattan Notebook Computer Cases combine superior computer protection and attractive styling with comfort and convenience when traveling across town cross-country or around the world. - Functional sensible design and styling for mobile professionals - Practical solution that provides essential computer protection travels and fits almost anywhere - Large front pocket stores files cables and accessories - Sturdy dual strap handles and non-slip shoulder strap provide comfortable confident transport - Lightweight durable easy-care materials resist water and wear - Three-Year Warranty
prodImage
£16.86
Shipping: Free
Targus TAR300 laptop case 39.6 cm (15.6") Briefcase Black
Designed with simplicity in mind this is an ideal case to carry notebooks with screens up to 15.6”Including a workstation. there is storage for all those essential mobile accessories and a padded lining to protect your laptop; this is an ideal cost-effective caseFeatures a riveted handle and removable shoulder strap with cushioned pad for improved comfort when on the move.- Protection - Padded notebook compartment for screens up to 15.6"- Storage - Internal workstation provides organisation for all those essential mobile accessories. Large front pocket for storage of miscellaneous items and papers. while the rear slip pocket gives quick access to documents on the move.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.24
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Cambridge Laptop Bag 15.6", Clamshell Design, Shoulder Strap (removable), Equivalent to Targus TAR300, Notebook Case, Black, 3 Year Warranty 439947
Cambridge Laptop Bag 15.6", Clamshell Design, Accessories Pocket, Document Compartment on Back, Shoulder Strap (removable), Equivalent to...
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Cambridge Laptop Bag 15.6" Clamshell Design Black LOW COST Accessories Pocket Document Compartment on Back Shoulder Strap (removable) Equivalent to Targus TAR300 Notebook Case Three Year Warranty 282955
Clamshell Notebook Bag - smart convenient design for your laptopN/AMany notebook bags are top loading which means they form a sort of bucket inside the main compartment. If you have an inner pocket with several accessories you are forced to pack them vertically on top of each other. The full clamshell opening of the Manhattan Cambridge Notebook Bag 15.6" makes access to the inner compartment much more convenient. This construction lets you find the right item easier and its also makes it a big help with handling your laptop at airport security inspections. Beyond that the Cambridge Notebook Bag features many stowing options that youll be glad to have on your trip. Never know where to safely put your or your customers business cards? A separately little pocket keeps them safe and crease-free. Large front rear and interior pockets offer plenty of space for cables files headphones and more. The notebook compartment itself is amply padded to protect your valuable device from bumps and scratches. Thanks to its compact design this Notebook Bag can be easily stowed in seat pockets or overhead bins. A sturdy handle and a removable non-slip shoulder strap ensure safe and comfortable transportation.
prodImage
£21.28
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Briefcase 15.6 Inch Black (TAR300)
Targus Laptop Briefcase 15.6 Inch Black (TAR300), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£26.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.57 / Unit
Targus Classic Laptop Bag Case Fits - 15-15.6 Inch - Black TAR300
Targus is universally recognized as the leading provider ofproducts for the mobile lifestyle. Targus continues to set thestandards of excellence for...
prodImage
£27.88
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Bag, Fits Laptop up to 16", Case for Travel and Business, Padde... TAR300
Targus Laptop Bag, Fits Laptop up to 16", Case for Travel and Business, Padde..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus TAR300 laptop case 39.6 cm (15.6") Briefcase Black 35069
Designed with simplicity in mind this is an ideal case to carry notebooks with screens up to 15.6 Including a workstation there is storage for all those essential mobile accessories and a padded lining to protect your laptop; this is an ideal cost-effective case Features a riveted handle and removable shoulder strap with cushioned pad for improved comfort when on the move. - Protection - Padded notebook compartment for screens up to 15.6" - Storage - Internal workstation provides organisation for all those essential mobile accessories. Large front pocket for storage of miscellaneous items and papers while the rear slip pocket gives quick access to documents on the move.
prodImage
£24.34
Shipping: Free
Targus TAR300 Classic Laptop Bag Case Fits - 15-15.6 Inches, Black
prodImage
£30.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bag for notebooks up to 15.6 inches
Includes workstation for accessories
Padded interior lining to protect the laptop
Riveted handle and detachable shoulder strap
Material: polyester
Front pocket and rear slip pocket for additional storage

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TAR300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus TSS931GL
£15.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPad Pro 10.5 Leather Sleeve
£15.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tech Air Z0105
£14.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota Slim Case Base 11-12.5
£15.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Targus TSS866GL
£15.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo Urban Sleeve Case (GX40Z50942)
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo 15.6 Basic Topload Case
£14.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Targus CN414
£18.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama Neoprene 13.3
£14.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus TSS930GL
£14.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus TAR300
prodImage
£15.59
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£16.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel