StarTech.com WIR6CMRBK

Price History
• Cat6 Ethernet Cable with a Length of 304.8 m
• Supports 10-Gigabit Networks and 550 MHz Frequency Range
• Suitable for Power over Ethernet and Video Streaming
• Near End Crosstalk Within Acceptable Limits
• Material: Pure Copper, 23 AWG
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WIR6CMRBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Bulk Cat 6 Ethernet Cable - 1000 ft. (304.8m) - Solid - C WIR6CMRBK
Make Gigabit Ethernet connections with PoE support. in applications requiring CMR-rated cableThis bulk Cat6 cable delivers reliable Gigabit network connections. which ensures high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. The Cat6 cable is riser rated for in-wall installations.Riser RatedThis Category 6 cable has been tested for CMR riser installations. and is ideal for in-wall. between floor and elevator shaft cable runs where CMR fire rating is required.100% copper for outstanding valueEach of our cables is manufactured using high-quality copper conductors and they are carefully constructed and tested. to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits.23-gauge wire for high-performance network connectionEnsure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. such as Power-over-Ethernet and 4K or 1080p video streaming. using cables that include 23 AWG copper.The WIR6CMRBK delivers reliable performance and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Bulk Cat 6 Ethernet Cable - 1000 ft. (3048m) - Solid - CMR-Rated - Black - TAA Compliant 42063
Make Gigabit Ethernet connections with PoE support in applications requiring CMR-rated cable This bulk Cat6 cable delivers reliable Gigabit network connections which ensures high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. The Cat6 cable is riser rated for in-wall installations. Riser Rated This Category 6 cable has been tested for CMR riser installations and is ideal for in-wall between floor and elevator shaft cable runs where CMR fire rating is required. 100% copper for outstanding value Each of our cables is manufactured using high-quality copper conductors and they are carefully constructed and tested to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits. 23-gauge wire for high-performance network connection Ensure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications such as Power-over-Ethernet and 4K or 1080p video streaming using cables that include 23 AWG copper. The WIR6CMRBK delivers reliable performance and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£224.47
Shipping: Free
Startech Bulk Cat 6 Ethernet Cable 1000 Ft. 3048M Solid Cmr-Rated Black Taa Comp WIR6CMRBK
Startech Bulk Cat 6 Ethernet Cable 1000 Ft. 3048M Solid Cmr-Rated Black Taa Comp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£242.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1000ft Cat6 Bulk Wire, Solid UTP, CMR, Black (WIR6CMRBK) B074NW9XRY
Make Gigabit Ethernet connections with PoE support, in applications requiring CMR-rated cable / Cat6 cable designed for riser installation runs such as in walls, between floors and elevator shafts / CMR fire rating Cat6 Ethernet cable supports reliable 550MHz/1Gbps Ethernet network connections / Bulk Cat6 cable compatible with Category 5e and Category 6 applications / Box of Cat6 cable delivers data, voice and video over Gigabit networks Carefully constructed and tested, to keep Near End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits ETL Verified / 23 AWG / 100% Copper / Lifetime Warranty Cat 6 Wire Network Cable / 1000ft Cat6 Cable / Black Cat 6 Cable / Cat 6 Cable / Cat6 1000ft / Cat6 RJ45
prodImage
£246.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cat6 Ethernet Cable with a Length of 304.8 m
Supports 10-Gigabit Networks and 550 MHz Frequency Range
Suitable for Power over Ethernet and Video Streaming
Near End Crosstalk Within Acceptable Limits
Material: Pure Copper, 23 AWG

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WIR6CMRBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB801-TB4
£194.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
£193.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CQ5090S
£154.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Docking Station WD19S (04JXDM)
£206.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
£192.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G
£212.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock
£175.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 15 m
£154.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
£167.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£196.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£242.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel