Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
from £189.99to £344.476 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• USB cable
• USB-C plug to USB-A plug
• Cable Length: 10 m
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech (10m) Extended-Length SuperSpeed USB 3.1Gen 2 10Gbps Cable (Graphite) ESP997575
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: 939-001799 Country of origin:- China Package Weight: 1 kilograms
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Strong USB 10m 939-001799
With more than 3x the reach of ordinary USB 3.x cables. Logitech Strong USB lets you separate self-powered USB 2.0 and 3.x peripherals and a host PC by up to 10 meters. This active optical cable is plenum-rated and Eca certified for safe operation and reliable performance to 10Gbps. By eliminating the need for USB extenders. Logitech Strong USB eliminates points of failure while reducing cost and complexity. Unlike typical USB cables that can break during or after installation. Logitech Strong USB is plenum-rated and Eca certified to pull through walls. above ceilings. and within standard ¾” conduit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.70
Shipping: Free
Logitech 939-001799 STRONG USB CABLE 10m
Logitech 939-001799 STRONG USB CABLE 10m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£262.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech Strong USB cable 10 m 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) USB A USB C Black 939-001799
With up to 8x the reach of ordinary USB 3.x cables, Logitech Strong USB lets you separate USB peripherals and a host PC by up to 25 meters. The...
prodImage
£328.24
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech (10m) Extended-Length SuperSpeed USB 3.1Gen 2 10Gbps Cable (Graphite) ‎939-001799
Logitech (10m) Extended-Length SuperSpeed USB 3.1Gen 2 10Gbps Cable (Graphite), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£343.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech 10 m USB/USB-C Data Transfer Cable 939-001799
LOGITECH STRONG USB CABLEWith up to 15x the reach of ordinary USB 3.x cables, Logitech Strong USB lets you separate USB peripherals and a host PC by up to 45 meters (147.6 ft). These active optical cables are plenum-rated and Eca certified for commercial installation in walls, above ceilings, through raceways, and within standard ¾"" conduit.EXTENDED REACHAvailable in 10, 25, and 45 meter lengths, Logitech Strong USB lets you deploy a self-powered USB device or hub at a significant distance from its host PC. Locate devices like theLogitech Taptouch controller for easy access, but hide the host PC in a cabinet, closet, or behind a display.RELIABLE STRENGTHUnlike ordinary USB cables that can break when subject to pulling and crushing forces, Logitech Strong USB is built to last. With 200 newtons of tensile strength and a 1000 kg crush load, Logitech Strong USB stands up to commercial deployments in walls, above ceilings, and through conduit.FAST AND COMPATIBLEAs an active optical cable, Logitech Strong USB delivers up to 10 Gbps for devices with their own power supplies, including Logitech Tap, Rally Camera, and Meetup. Compliance with the USB 3.2 Gen 2 specification assures backward compatibility with USB 2.0, 3.0, 3.1, and 3.2 devices and computers. | Logitech 10 m USB/USB-C Data Transfer Cable
prodImage
£344.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB-C plug to USB-A plug
Cable Length
10 m
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36298)
£191.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DS-55500
£191.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock
£216.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SFP
£184.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTE
£208.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
£185.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30A10AME
£169.86
Compare Prices
11 offers
Targus DOCK430EUZ
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£144.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com QSFP4SFPPC3M
£164.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
BOX UK
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£262.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£328.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel