StarTech.com ST121USBHD

Price History
• HDMI over Cat6 Extender with 4-Port USB
• Supports Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 cable types
• Maximum transmission distance up to 50m
• Wired transmission technology
• Mini-USB B and USB Type-A ports
• Operating voltage of 5V, output current of 1A
• Dimensions: Width 82mm, Depth 82mm, Height 21mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender with 4-port USB Hub - 165 ft (50m ST121USBHD
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote locationThis HDMI® extender kit lets you transmit your HD video source to your remote HDMI display at a distance of up to 165 ft. (50 m) away. 1080p video can be extended 131 ft. (40 m) using shielded CAT 6 cabling. The extender features a built-in 4-port USB 2.0 hub that also lets you connect four remote USB peripheral devices at your display location.Crystal-clear picture qualityUsing this HDMI extender. you can maintain the quality of your high-definition video signal along with the accompanying 7.1 digital audio. even at 165 feet away from your source device. The extender supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p - perfect for dazzling your audience in remote digital-signage applications in hospitals or at shopping centers.Hassle-free remote USB integrationThe built-in 4-port USB 2.0 hub lets you remotely connect. access or control up to four USB devices located at your remote display - great for flash drives. printers. scanners. external hard drives and I/O devices. Remote USB extension also enables you to remotely control your source device. which is ideal for adding touchscreen interfaces at your display in market or POS kiosks.Easy installation and setupFor hassle-free setup the HDMI extender offers easy plug-and-play installation with no additional software or drivers required. Plus. the extender passes the EDID information included in your HDMI signal. and automatically adjusts video equalization ensuring you won’t have to configure it manually. Mounting hardware is also included. for a tidy and professional installation.Note: To maximize performance this extender requires shielded CAT6 cable. When using unshielded CAT6 cable the maximum distance is reduced to 30m. When using CAT5 cable the maximum distance is reduced to 15m.The ST121USBHD is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender with 4-port USB Hub - 165 ft (50m) - 1080p - TAA 21107
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location This HDMI extender kit lets you transmit your 1080p HD video source to your remote HDMI display at distance of up to 165 ft. away (50 m) using shielded CAT6 cabling. The extender features a built-in 4-port USB 2.0 hub that also lets you connect four remote USB peripheral devices at your display location. Crystal-clear picture quality Using this HDMI extender you can maintain the quality of your high-definition video signal along with the accompanying 7.1 digital audio even at 165 feet away from your source device. The extender supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p - perfect for dazzling your audience in remote digital-signage applications in hospitals or at shopping centers. Hassle-free remote USB integration The built-in 4-port USB 2.0 hub lets you remotely connect access or control up to four USB devices located at your remote display - great for flash drives printers scanners external hard drives and I/O devices. Remote USB extension also enables you to remotely control your source device which is ideal for adding touchscreen interfaces at your display in market or POS kiosks. Easy installation and setup For hassle-free setup the HDMI extender offers easy plug-and-play installation with no additional software or drivers required. Plus the extender passes the EDID information included in your HDMI signal and automatically adjusts video equalization ensuring you wont have to configure it manually. Mounting hardware is also included for a tidy and professional installation. Note: To maximize performance this extender requires shielded CAT6 cable. When using unshielded CAT6 cable the maximum distance is reduced to 30m. When using CAT5 cable the maximum distance is reduced to 15m. The ST121USBHD is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Crystal-clear picture quality with support for uncompressed 1920x1200 or 1080p HD video extension - Easy remote peripheral integration with a built-in 4-port USB hub - Tidy professional installation using the included mounting hardware - Crystal-clear picture quality with support for uncompressed 1920x1200 or 1080p HD video extension - Easy remote peripheral integration with a built-in 4-port USB hub - Tidy professional installation using the included mounting hardware - Extends HDMI video and four USB peripheral devices up to 165 ft - Supports CAT5e and CAT6 Ethernet cable - HDMI transmitter and receiver included
prodImage
£185.37
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender With 4-Port Usb Hub Remote Hdmi Over Cat5 Or Ca ST121USBHD
Startech Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender With 4-Port Usb Hub Remote Hdmi Over Cat5 Or Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£195.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST121USBHD HDMI Over CAT6 Extender with 4-Port USB Hub, Remote HDMI Over CAT5 or CAT6, 165 ft (50 m), 1080p ST121USBHD>>StarTech.com
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location over standard CAT5 or CAT6 cabling Compatible with HDMI video source devices such as computers and Blu-ray players and HDMI monitors televisions and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p HDMI over CAT5 Extender / HDMI extender / HDMI USB extender / video extender Easy remote peripheral integration, with a built-in 4-port USB hub
prodImage
£202.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST121USBHD HDMI Over CAT6 Extender with 4-Port USB Hub, Remote HDMI Over CAT5 or CAT6, 165 ft (50 m), 1080p INGV933635
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location over standard CAT5 or CAT6 cabling Compatible with HDMI video source devices such as computers and Blu-ray players and HDMI monitors televisions and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p HDMI over CAT5 Extender / HDMI extender / HDMI USB extender / video extender Easy remote peripheral integration, with a built-in 4-port USB hub
prodImage
£202.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST121USBHD HDMI Over CAT6 Extender with 4-Port USB Hub, Remote HDMI Over CAT5 or CAT6, 165 ft (50 m), 1080p ST121USBHD>>StarTech.com
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location over standard CAT5 or CAT6 cabling Compatible with HDMI video source devices such as computers and Blu-ray players and HDMI monitors televisions and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p HDMI over CAT5 Extender / HDMI extender / HDMI USB extender / video extender Easy remote peripheral integration, with a built-in 4-port USB hub
prodImage
£235.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST121USBHD HDMI Over CAT6 Extender with 4-Port USB Hub, Remote HDMI Over CAT5 or CAT6, 165 ft (50 m), 1080p V933635
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location over standard CAT5 or CAT6 cabling Compatible with HDMI video source devices such as computers and Blu-ray players and HDMI monitors televisions and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p HDMI over CAT5 Extender / HDMI extender / HDMI USB extender / video extender Easy remote peripheral integration, with a built-in 4-port USB hub
prodImage
£235.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender with 4-port USB Hub - 165 ft (50m) - 1080p ST121USBHD
This HDMIã‚â® extender kit lets you transmit your 1080p HD videosource to your remote HDMI display at distance of up to...
prodImage
£277.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD HDMI Over CAT6 Extender with 4-Port USB Hub, Remote HDMI Over CAT5 or CAT6, 165 ft (50 m), 1080p V933635
Extend 1080p video and four USB peripheral devices to a remote location over standard CAT5 or CAT6 cabling Compatible with HDMI video source devices such as computers and Blu-ray players and HDMI monitors televisions and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p HDMI over CAT5 Extender / HDMI extender / HDMI USB extender / video extender Easy remote peripheral integration, with a built-in 4-port USB hub
prodImage
£204.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI over Cat6 Extender with 4-Port USB
Supports Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 cable types
Maximum transmission distance up to 50m
Wired transmission technology
Mini-USB B and USB Type-A ports
Operating voltage of 5V, output current of 1A
Dimensions: Width 82mm, Depth 82mm, Height 21mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DS-55500
£163.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ5090S
£154.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB801-TB4
£194.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 15 m
£154.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36298)
£166.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDDVII
£130.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
£167.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SFP
£168.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DS-55202
£156.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30A10AME
£145.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
prodImage
£159.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£195.55
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£202.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel